Mr Binman U16 Football Division3 Shield
semi final 1
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 12
V
Adare
7 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside championship
semi final 2
Sunday 18th August, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
3 - 8
V
Ballylanders
1 - 7
10:30am
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside championship
semi final 1
Sunday 18th August, 2019
Athea
W/O
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 0
11:00am
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2 Shield
semi final 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
3 - 11
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3 championship
playoff
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
6 - 10
V
Bruff
4 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2 Championship
semi final 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Oola
3 - 8
V
Killacolla Gaels
7 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2 Championship
semi final 1
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Cappamore
5 - 13
V
Belville Gaels
1 - 4
7:15pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Football Division3 Shield
semi final 2
Monday 12th August, 2019
Croom
3 - 12
V
Claughaun
3 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
5 - 11
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
W/O
V
Ahane
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Bruff
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Croom
W/O
V
Adare
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Patrick Hayes
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
5 - 14
V
Shannon Gaels
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 0
V
Oola
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Kilpeacon
3 - 11
V
Hospital Herbertstown
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Richard Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Cappamore
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
St Kieran's
3 - 12
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
1 - 2
V
Killacolla Gaels
4 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Foynes
Referee: Owen Curtin
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
Newcastle West
1 - 10
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
6 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
Galbally
3 - 13
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
W/O
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
Ballylanders
W/O
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Ballylanders
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
Mountcollins GAA
1 - 8
V
Athea
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mountcollins
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 7
Monday 5th August, 2019
St Patrick's
0 - 1
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 5
Monday 5th August, 2019
Blackrock
0 - 0
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 5
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Rathkeale Cappagh
1 - 2
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 4
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Shannon Gaels
5 - 9
V
Croom
6 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Glin
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 5
Friday 26th July, 2019
St Patrick's
1 - 3
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 4
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
4 - 9
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Patrick Hayes
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
V
Kilpeacon
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 11
V
Oola
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Ahane
0 - 0
V
Blackrock
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Claughaun
3 - 3
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Bruff
4 - 9
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Rathkeale Cappagh
4 - 12
V
Adare
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 7
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
0 - 12
V
Belville Gaels
8 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
0 - 5
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Michael Browne
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
7 - 11
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
St Kieran's
6 - 7
V
Galbally
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Owen Curtin
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
V
Newcastle West
W/O
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
W/O
V
Mountcollins GAA
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Athea
11 - 17
V
St Patrick's
1 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 6
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
7 - 14
V
Ballylanders
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: David Deady
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 4
Monday 22nd July, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 13
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
2 - 2
8:00pm
Venue: Kilbehenny
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 3
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Adare
4 - 9
V
Shannon Gaels
3 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 5
Monday 8th July, 2019
Newcastle West
7 - 16
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
8 - 13
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Belville Gaels
0 - 7
V
Killacolla Gaels
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Kilpeacon
0 - 12
V
Cappamore
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 5
Monday 8th July, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
W/O
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 5
Monday 8th July, 2019
Pallasgreen
W/O
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 5
Monday 8th July, 2019
Ballylanders
4 - 9
V
Athea
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballylanders
Referee: Jonathan Scully
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Oola
4 - 9
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: David Mc Guinness
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
3 - 12
V
Rathkeale Cappagh
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
W/O
V
Ahane
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Blackrock
0 - 0
V
Claughaun
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
W/O
V
Bruff
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Croom
2 - 12
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
5 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 5
Monday 8th July, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 5
V
St Kieran's
5 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 2
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Blackrock
4 - 3
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 25
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Meade
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 5
Monday 24th June, 2019
Galbally
1 - 8
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
7 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: Michael Meade
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 10
V
St Kieran's
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: David Mc Guinness
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 2
Monday 13th May, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 3
V
Cappamore
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
St Kieran's
3 - 9
V
Newcastle West
4 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
0 - 5
V
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
W/O
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
3 - 9
V
Galbally
4 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 11
V
Ballylanders
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 4
Monday 13th May, 2019
Athea
1 - 14
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 4
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Mountcollins GAA
3 - 2
V
St Patrick's
6 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Mountcollins
Referee: Tom Denihan
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 2
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
7 - 14
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
1 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 2
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Oola
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Ballylanders
8 - 14
V
Mountcollins GAA
0 - 7
5:00pm
Venue: Ballylanders
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
4 - 20
V
Kilpeacon
0 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Croom
3 - 6
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
4 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Ahane
0 - 0
V
Bruff
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Shannon Gaels
5 - 14
V
Rathkeale Cappagh
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Glin
Referee: Tom Denihan
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
13 - 10
V
Claughaun
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
1 - 11
V
Belville Gaels
6 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Foynes
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
3 - 7
V
Athea
3 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael Browne
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
3 - 18
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Galbally
W/O
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 3
Monday 6th May, 2019
Newcastle West
9 - 11
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 2
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Adare
1 - 15
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
3 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 1
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 1
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: David Deady
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 2
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
St Patrick's
2 - 4
V
Ballylanders
3 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Claughaun
W/O
V
Ahane
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Cappamore
3 - 11
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 7
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
4 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Mr Binman U16 Football Divivsion 3A
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Bruff
12 - 17
V
Blackrock
2 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
2 - 7
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Kilbehenny
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
W/O
V
Adare
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 3B
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Rathkeale Cappagh
3 - 3
V
Croom
8 - 5
6:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2A
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Kilpeacon
2 - 4
V
Oola
4 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
3 - 5
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr Binman U16 Football Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Belville Gaels
3 - 11
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Newcastle West
W/O
V
Galbally
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
W/O
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Round 5 Winners
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
St Kieran's
1 - 12
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
3 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Tom Denihan
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 4
V
Mungret St Pauls
9 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
7 - 11
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 2
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Mountcollins GAA
4 - 1
V
Pallasgreen
6 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Mountcollins
Referee: Seamus Mc Namara
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
5 - 17
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
14 - 21
V
Mountcollins GAA
1 - 1
6:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Athea
W/O
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U16 Football 13Aside
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Pallasgreen
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Cois Laoi Gaels
0 - 0
V
St Kieran's
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: TBC
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 1
Monday 8th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
6 - 10
V
Newcastle West
2 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Gerry Molymeaux Memorial Cup Sponsored by Mr Binman U16 Football Division 1
Round 1
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Galbally
3 - 3
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: John Scully