LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup Semi Finals
Semi Final
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 7
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Doon
2 - 23
11:45am
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
4 - 19
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup Semi Finals
Semi Final
Tuesday 21st January, 2020
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
7 - 24
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G4 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 21st January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
3 - 16
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
0 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Quarter Final
Monday 20th January, 2020
John The Baptist Community School
2 - 17
V
Castletroy College
4 - 9
1:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Monday 20th January, 2020
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
8 - 10
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
5 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 1
Friday 17th January, 2020
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
2 - 3
V
Castletroy College
1 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G4 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 14th January, 2020
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 16
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2
Tuesday 14th January, 2020
Mungret Community College
2 - 8
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 0
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
10:30am
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Friday 10th January, 2020
Mungret Community College
0 - 0
V
Newport College
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G2 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Tuesday 7th January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
3 - 14
V
St Marys Newport
1 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Quarter Final
Monday 16th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
2 - 13
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
1 - 17
12:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 3
Friday 13th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 1
V
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 5
10:30am
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 3
Wednesday 11th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
3 - 8
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 2
Wednesday 11th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Tuesday 10th December, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
2 - 6
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
2 - 3
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 3
Friday 6th December, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 0
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
W/O
10:15am
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 6th December, 2019
St Marys Newport
0 - 4
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
4 - 5
11:00am
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 1
Friday 6th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
W/O
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 3
Thursday 5th December, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 12
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
1 - 7
1:15pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 3rd December, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
1 - 2
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
5 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G3 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Monday 2nd December, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
3 - 21
V
St. Clements College Limerick
5 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
13 - 15
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 3
10:00am
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Thursday 28th November, 2019
St. Munchins College Limerick
1 - 16
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
5 - 15
1:30pm
Venue: St. Munchins College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G2 Competition
Round 3
Wednesday 27th November, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Tuesday 26th November, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
3 - 6
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 3
12:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G2 Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 26th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Friday 22nd November, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 19
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Wednesday 20th November, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
0 - 3
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
10 - 17
12:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Monday 18th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
4 - 18
V
Mungret Community College
0 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 3
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 11
V
Castletroy College
2 - 4
1:00pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1 - 2
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
4 - 6
1:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G3 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
1 - 12
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
5 - 21
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 1
Friday 8th November, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 5
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 3
10:15am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G4 Competition
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
St Marys Newport
4 - 11
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 1
10:45am
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
0 - 11
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G2 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Crescent College Dooradoyle
0 - 0
V
St Marys Newport
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G3 Competition
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
1 - 5
V
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
8 - 13
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G3 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Thursday 7th November, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
4 - 24
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
1 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 4
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
4 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: Glenstal Abbey School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G3 Competition
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
14 - 32
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
1 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
Castletroy College
4 - 9
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 8
12:45pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G4 Competition
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
0 - 5
V
St Marys Newport
2 - 18
10:45am
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
5 - 12
V
Mungret Community College
2 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 2
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 14
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 5
1:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 24
V
Castletroy College
2 - 2
1:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G2 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
0 - 21
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
2 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 2
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
0 - 5
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 6
12:15pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 1
Tuesday 15th October, 2019
Newport College
3 - 9
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 7
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Friday 11th October, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
2 - 16
V
St. Munchins College Limerick
3 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
4 - 17
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
7 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 1
Monday 7th October, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
2 - 5
V
Mungret Community College
5 - 19
11:00am
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G4 Competition
Round 1
Friday 4th October, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
5 - 6
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
0 - 4
10:30am
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G3 Competition
Round 1
Friday 4th October, 2019
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
5 - 4
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G2 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Friday 4th October, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
0 - 7
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 1
Thursday 3rd October, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
6 - 18
V
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 7
10:30am
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 1
Thursday 3rd October, 2019
Crescent College Dooradoyle
2 - 4
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 1
Thursday 3rd October, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
0 - 2
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
6 - 16
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G2 Competition
Round 1
Tuesday 1st October, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
2 - 8
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
5 - 8
12:45pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Quarter Final
Friday 27th September, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 24
V
Castletroy College
0 - 11
1:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Quarter Final
Tuesday 24th September, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 21
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
0 - 5
1:00pm
Venue: Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G3 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round1
Tuesday 24th September, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
5 - 13
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
4 - 18
1:00pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G2 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1
Monday 23rd September, 2019
St Marys Newport
2 - 2
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
3 - 14
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Final
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
1 - 13
V
John The Baptist Community School
5 - 22
12:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Final
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
4 - 12
V
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 2
Friday 10th May, 2019
Glenstal Abbey School
2 - 13
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
1 - 4
10:30am
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Final
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
3 - 11
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
3 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Final
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 12
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Final
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
2 - 12
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling (Gary Kirby Shield)
Semi Final
Friday 5th April, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
2 - 7
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 13
10:30am
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling
Semi Final
Thursday 4th April, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
2 - 28
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 22
1:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling (O Donoghue Cup)
Final
Thursday 28th March, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1 - 15
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 2
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 17
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
3 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 1
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
2 - 12
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
0 - 4
1:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 1
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
St Marys Newport
1 - 4
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 15
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 3
Monday 25th March, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
7 - 17
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Final
Friday 22nd March, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 10
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
3 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 2
Wednesday 20th March, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
3 - 5
V
Mungret Community College
3 - 12
10:30am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Tuesday 19th March, 2019
Castletroy College
1 - 6
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
5 - 15
1:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 1
Friday 15th March, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 0
V
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Monday 11th March, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 15
V
St Marys Newport
0 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 1st March, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
0 - 0
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
W/O
10:30am
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 2
Friday 1st March, 2019
Mungret Community College
1 - 12
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
4 - 7
10:30am
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Group 3 Round 2
Thursday 28th February, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
4 - 4
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
3 - 11
12:45pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 2
Monday 25th February, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 8
V
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Final
Monday 25th February, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 23
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
1 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 1
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
2 - 11
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
9 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 1st February, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 9
V
Desmond College Gortboy
1 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Semi-Final
Thursday 31st January, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 14
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 4
1:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 31st January, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 7
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
1 - 17
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 30th January, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 8
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 2 Group 1
Monday 28th January, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 8
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 13
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 2 Group 2
Friday 25th January, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 5
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
2 - 13
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 25th January, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
14 - 12
V
St Marys Newport
2 - 4
11:15am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Friday 25th January, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 1
Thursday 24th January, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
3 - 12
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
1 - 1
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC