LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Final
Friday 17th May, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
3 - 11
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Fr O Donnell Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
V
Colaiste na Trocaire
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Semi Final
Monday 13th May, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
9 - 10
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 8
11:15am
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Final
Friday 10th May, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 14
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
2 - 6
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football (Dr O Neill Cup)
Semi Final
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 0
10:30am
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football (Dr O Neill Cup)
Semi Final
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
0 - 8
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
3 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football (Supporters Shield Final)
Semi Final
Friday 29th March, 2019
Glenstal Abbey School
3 - 2
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
8 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Monday 25th March, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
2 - 6
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
2 - 9
11:15am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Quarter Final
Monday 25th March, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 6
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football Shield
Semi Final
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Monday 11th March, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
2 - 2
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round1
Friday 8th March, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 6
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
4 - 9
10:30am
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Semi Final
Friday 8th March, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
4 - 12
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 2
Friday 8th March, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 0
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football Shield
Quarter Final
Friday 8th March, 2019
St Marys Newport
0 - 0
V
Glenstal Abbey School
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football Shield
Quarter Final
Friday 1st March, 2019
St Marys Newport
0 - 0
V
Glenstal Abbey School
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football
Quarter Final
Wednesday 27th February, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
5 - 14
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
3 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1 Group 6
Friday 8th February, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 6
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
4 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Football Shield
Quarter Final
Friday 8th February, 2019
Castletroy College
0 - 0
V
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Final
Friday 1st February, 2019
Castletroy College
3 - 11
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
1 - 6
10:15am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1 Group 4
Wednesday 30th January, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
8 - 13
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
2 - 4
11:00am
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Football Neil McDonnell Cup
Semi Final
Monday 28th January, 2019
Castletroy College
5 - 16
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
6 - 6
1:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1 Group 5
Friday 25th January, 2019
Castletroy College
1 - 7
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
2 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 18th January, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
2 - 10
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
6 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 3 Group 2
Friday 18th January, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 2
V
Castletroy College
4 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Thursday 13th December, 2018
Castletroy College
2 - 21
V
Desmond College Gortboy
1 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Final
Wednesday 12th December, 2018
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
5 - 5
V
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
3 - 6
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Semi Final
Friday 7th December, 2018
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
3 - 7
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
4 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Russell Cup
Round 3
Wednesday 5th December, 2018
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
2 - 11
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
0 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Semi Final
Monday 3rd December, 2018
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 12
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
6 - 5
10:45am
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 3 Group 1
Friday 30th November, 2018
St. Clements College Limerick
1 - 12
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
2 - 4
11:20am
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1 Group 3
Friday 30th November, 2018
St Marys Newport
0 - 0
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 2 Group 1
Monday 26th November, 2018
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
2 - 6
V
St. Clements College Limerick
0 - 6
12:15pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 2 Group 2
Monday 26th November, 2018
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 3 Group 3
Friday 23rd November, 2018
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 8
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
2 - 9
10:30am
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Thursday 22nd November, 2018
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 1
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
6 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3 Group 2
Friday 16th November, 2018
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 0
V
Castletroy College
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3 Group 2
Friday 16th November, 2018
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 0
V
Castletroy College
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 16th November, 2018
St. Clements College Limerick
2 - 3
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
6 - 15
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 16th November, 2018
St. Clements College Limerick
2 - 3
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
6 - 15
12:30pm
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2 Group 2
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
7 - 4
V
Desmond College Gortboy
2 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3 Group 3
Monday 12th November, 2018
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
4 - 8
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
8 - 8
11:00am
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3 Group 4
Friday 9th November, 2018
Mungret Community College
3 - 12
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
4 - 6
10:00am
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
2 Group 3
Friday 9th November, 2018
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
1 Group 1
Friday 9th November, 2018
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 6
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
3 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3 Group 1
Thursday 8th November, 2018
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
8 - 7
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Tuesday 6th November, 2018
Castletroy College
3 - 4
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
5 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Fr O Donnell Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 19th October, 2018
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
7 - 15
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2 Group 4
Monday 15th October, 2018
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
11 - 4
V
Mungret Community College
4 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2 Group 3
Monday 15th October, 2018
Glenstal Abbey School
3 - 1
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
7 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil Mc Donnell Cup
Round 1 Group 3
Friday 12th October, 2018
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Russell Cup
Round 2
Friday 12th October, 2018
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 11
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
2 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Russell Cup
Round 1
Monday 8th October, 2018
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
2 - 5
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 1 Group 3
Monday 8th October, 2018
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
7 - 10
V
Glenstal Abbey School
6 - 3
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 5th October, 2018
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
7 - 5
V
St. Clements College Limerick
2 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 1 Group 4
Thursday 4th October, 2018
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 5
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
3 - 16
11:15am
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC