LIT Sports U15 C Football
Semi Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Desmond College Gortboy
10:15am
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
12:30pm
Venue: St. Clements College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Russell Cup
Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
Winners of 1
V
Winners of 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Fr O Donnell Cup
Semi Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior C Football
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior C Football
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: St. Clements College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Fr O Donnell Cup
Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Football
Final
Friday 18th October, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U13 Football Division 2 Final
League Final
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Oola or Rathkeale Cappagh
V
Domcollogher Broadford or St. Kieran's
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Russell Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
John The Baptist Community School
11:30am
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Fr O Donnell Cup
Semi Final
Friday 25th October, 2019
Castletroy College
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Football
Semi Final
Friday 25th October, 2019
Mungret Community College
V
Winners of 1/4 Final
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Mungret Community College
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
A Bye
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Final
Friday 25th October, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
Castletroy College
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 25th October, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 1
Friday 25th October, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Round 1
Friday 25th October, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Castletroy College
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior C Football
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: St. Clements College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior C Football
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
St. Clements College Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Castletroy College
V
John The Baptist Community School
12:30pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
12:30pm
Venue: Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Justin Herbert Cup
Final
Friday 22nd November, 2019
Group 1 Winners
V
Group 2 Winners
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior C Football
Final
Friday 22nd November, 2019
First in Group
V
Runners Up
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Winner of Group 2
V
Runner Up of Group 1
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Quarter Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Winner of Group 2
V
Runner Up of Group 1
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Winner of Group 1
V
Runner Up of Group 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Winner of Group 1
V
Runner Up of Group 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1
Friday 29th November, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1
Friday 29th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1
Friday 29th November, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: St. Fintans CBS Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1
Friday 29th November, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
1st Team in Group
V
2nd Team in Group
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup
Final
Friday 6th December, 2019
Winner of Group 1
V
Winner of Group 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 13th December, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Winner of Quarter final 1
12:30pm
Venue: Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 13th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Glenstal Abbey School
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Semi Final
Friday 13th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Semi Final
Friday 13th December, 2019
Castletroy College
V
Winner of Quarter Final 1
12:30pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 2
Friday 13th December, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 2
Friday 13th December, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 2
Friday 13th December, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 2
Friday 13th December, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition
Final
Friday 13th December, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition
Final
Friday 13th December, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Winner of Semi Final1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
12:30pm
Venue: St. Fintans CBS Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Final
Friday 17th January, 2020
Winner of Group 1
V
Winner of Group 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC