LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Monday 16th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Russell Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 17th December, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
John The Baptist Community School
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Fr O Donnell Cup
Semi Final
Tuesday 17th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Quarter Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Glenstal Abbey School
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Semi Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
A BYE
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
12:30pm
Venue: St. Fintans CBS Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition Group 1
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Neil McDonnell Cup Group 1
Round 3
Friday 20th December, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 2
Friday 20th December, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 2
Friday 20th December, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Football Competition
Round 2
Friday 20th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Round 1
Friday 20th December, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Football Competition Group 1
Round 1
Friday 20th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Winner of Semi Final1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Final
Friday 20th December, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Football Competition Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 7th January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Dr O Neill Cup
Semi Final
Friday 10th January, 2020
Castletroy College
V
Winner of Quarter Final 1
12:30pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior C Football Competition
Semi Final
Friday 10th January, 2020
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Winner of Quarter final 1
12:30pm
Venue: Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Limerick Supporters Cup
Final
Friday 17th January, 2020
Winner of Group 1
V
Winner of Group 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC