LIT Sports U19 Hurling G3 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Wednesday 13th November, 2019
Newport College
V
St. Clements College Limerick
12:00pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 3
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
V
Castletroy College
1:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
1:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
12:00pm
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G2 Competition
Round 2
Friday 15th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Semi Final
Friday 15th November, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
V
Doon or Hospital
12:30pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G2 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Friday 15th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
St Marys Newport
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Friday 15th November, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: St. Clements College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Friday 15th November, 2019
Mungret Community College
V
Newport College
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 1
Friday 15th November, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 1
Friday 15th November, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
Castletroy College
12:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 1
Friday 15th November, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 3
Friday 15th November, 2019
Mungret Community College
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Tuesday 19th November, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
12:45pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G2 O Donoghue Cup
Round 3
Friday 22nd November, 2019
St Marys Newport
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
11:30am
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Final
Friday 22nd November, 2019
1st Team in Group
V
2nd Team in Group
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Friday 22nd November, 2019
St. Munchins College Limerick
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: St. Munchins College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 2
Friday 22nd November, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 3
Friday 29th November, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Winner of 1/4 2
V
Castletroy College
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Friday 29th November, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G3 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Friday 29th November, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G2 Gary Kirby
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G3 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
St Marys Newport
V
St. Munchins College Limerick
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G4 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
12:30pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Quarter Final
Friday 10th January, 2020
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Quarter Final
Friday 10th January, 2020
John The Baptist Community School
V
Castletroy College
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Friday 24th January, 2020
Winner of Quarter Final 1
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Friday 24th January, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
V
Winner of Quarter Final 2
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2
Friday 24th January, 2020
Mungret Community College
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2
Friday 24th January, 2020
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Glenstal Abbey School
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G2 Gary Kirby
Round 2
Friday 24th January, 2020
Crescent College Dooradoyle
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 2
Friday 24th January, 2020
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Final
Friday 13th March, 2020
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue: Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G2 Gary Kirby
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Glenstal Abbey School
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC