LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Final
Thursday 28th October, 2021
A or D
V
B or C
12:00pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Thursday 28th October, 2021
F
V
E
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Thursday 28th October, 2021
H
V
G
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Playoff C
Friday 29th October, 2021
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Semi Final
Friday 29th October, 2021
F
V
G
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Semi Final
Friday 29th October, 2021
H
V
E
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Semi Final
Friday 29th October, 2021
C
V
D
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Semi Final
Friday 29th October, 2021
F
V
E
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Friday 29th October, 2021
B
V
D
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Quarter Final
Tuesday 2nd November, 2021
Winner of Playoff B
V
Winner of null
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Quarter Final
Wednesday 3rd November, 2021
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
12:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Playoff D
Friday 5th November, 2021
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:00pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
I
V
E
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
A
V
B
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
G
V
H
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
Winner of Semi Final E
V
Winner of Semi Final F
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
St Marys Newport
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Semi Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
Winner of Quarter Final D
V
Winner of Quarter Final E
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Semi Final
Friday 5th November, 2021
Winner of Quarter Final F
V
Winner of Quarter Final C
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Quarter Final
Monday 8th November, 2021
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Glenstal Abbey School
12:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Semi Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Castletroy College
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
1:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Playoff A
12:00pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Preliminary B
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Semi Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Winner of Quarter Final C
V
Winner of Quarter Final B
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Semi Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Winner of Quarter Final A
V
Winner of Quarter Final D
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: St. Fintans CBS Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
Winner of Semi Final G
V
Winner of Semi Final H
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi Final
Friday 12th November, 2021
John The Baptist Community School
V
Castletroy College
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Playoff A
Friday 14th January, 2022
Glenstal Abbey School
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Playoff B
Friday 21st January, 2022
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Playoff C
Friday 21st January, 2022
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Playoff D
Friday 21st January, 2022
Crescent College Dooradoyle
V
Mungret Community College
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Playoff E
Friday 21st January, 2022
Playoff A
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Quarter Final
Friday 21st January, 2022
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
V
St Marys Newport
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Quarter Final
Friday 21st January, 2022
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Quarter Final
Friday 21st January, 2022
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Quarter Final
Friday 21st January, 2022
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Quarter Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
Playoff D
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Quarter Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
Playoff B
V
St Marys Newport
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Quarter Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
Playoff E
V
Playoff C
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Semi Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
Castletroy College
V
John The Baptist Community School
12:30pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Quarter Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
V
Newport College
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Semi Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
D
V
C
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Semi Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
A
V
B
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Semi Final
Friday 28th January, 2022
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: St. Fintans CBS Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Final
Friday 4th February, 2022
A
V
B
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Final
Friday 4th February, 2022
E
V
F
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Semi Final
Friday 4th February, 2022
D
V
B
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Semi Final
Friday 4th February, 2022
C
V
A
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Final
Friday 11th February, 2022
J
V
K
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC