LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1
Monday 27th January, 2020
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Tuesday 28th January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Wednesday 29th January, 2020
Newport College
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G3 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Thursday 30th January, 2020
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 30th January, 2020
Crescent College Dooradoyle
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Quarter Final
Thursday 30th January, 2020
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1
Friday 31st January, 2020
Desmond College Gortboy
V
Mungret Community College
1:00pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup Semi Finals
Semi Final
Friday 31st January, 2020
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
V
Scoil Pol / Colaiste Chiarain
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Quarter Final
Friday 31st January, 2020
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
V
John The Baptist Community School
12:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Friday 31st January, 2020
John The Baptist Community School
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Friday 31st January, 2020
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Friday 31st January, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
V
Scoil Pol or Crescent Comp.
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Semi Final
Friday 31st January, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 3
Friday 31st January, 2020
Mungret Community College
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2
Friday 31st January, 2020
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
V
Glenstal Abbey School
12:30pm
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G2 Gary Kirby
Round 2
Friday 31st January, 2020
Crescent College Dooradoyle
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 2
Friday 31st January, 2020
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
The Corner Bar, Dromcollogher West Intermediate Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Saturday 1st February, 2020
Winner of 1/4 final1
V
Knockaderry/Templeglantine
3:00pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Friday 7th February, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
V
Winner of Quarter Final 2
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Friday 7th February, 2020
Winner of Quarter Final 1
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G3 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Friday 7th February, 2020
St Marys Newport
V
St. Munchins College Limerick
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Friday 14th February, 2020
Newport College
V
St. Clements College Limerick
12:00pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G3 O Donoghue Cup
Round 3
Friday 14th February, 2020
St. Clements College Limerick
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: St. Clements College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Final
Friday 13th March, 2020
Winner of Semi Final 1
V
Winner of Semi Final 2
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
12:30pm
Venue: Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G2 Gary Kirby
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Glenstal Abbey School
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3
Friday 13th March, 2020
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
V
Desmond College Gortboy
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC