Allianz Football League Roinn 4
Round 1
Saturday 25th January, 2020
Waterford
0 - 10
V
Limerick
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Fraher Field
Referee: James Bermingham
Liam Connor Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 3
Friday 17th January, 2020
Offaly
4 - 16
V
Limerick
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Faithful Fields
Referee: Gary Hurley
Liam Connor Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 2
Friday 10th January, 2020
Limerick
0 - 5
V
Wicklow
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Stradbally GAA
Referee: Chris Dwyer
Liam Connor Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League
Round 1
Saturday 4th January, 2020
Clare
2 - 16
V
Limerick
0 - 7
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Fr. Manning U16 Football Cup
Semi Final
Saturday 16th November, 2019
Laois
1 - 14
V
Limerick
1 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: LOETB Centre of Excellence
Referee: Patrick Kehoe
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 9th November, 2019
Limerick
1 - 8
V
Carlow
1 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Martinstown
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 2nd November, 2019
Kilkenny
2 - 6
V
Limerick
6 - 17
2:00pm
Venue: MW Hire Dunmore
Referee: Sean Mc Mahon
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 27th October, 2019
Limerick
1 - 13
V
Waterford
1 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Limerick IT
Referee: TBC
National U15 Academy- Dermot Earley Cup
Final
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Limerick
2 - 7
V
Antrim
0 - 12
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
National U15 Academy- Dermot Earley Plate
Silver Shield Final
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Limerick
5 - 11
V
Roscommon
2 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: TBC
National U15 Academy- Dermot Earley Shield
Semi-Finals
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Armagh
3 - 13
V
Limerick
1 - 16
1:45pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: TBC
National U15 Academy- Dermot Earley Cup
Semi-Finals
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Roscommon
1 - 9
V
Limerick
3 - 9
12:20pm
Venue: Abbottstown - GAA Centre of Excellence
Referee: TBC
Cadbury Munster U/20 Football Competition
Semi Final
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Kerry
0 - 18
V
Limerick
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Austin Stack Park
Referee: David Murnane
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group N
Round 3
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Limerick
0 - 6
V
Wexford
3 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Limerick IT
Referee: TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group F
Round 3
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Limerick
1 - 6
V
Wexford
3 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Limerick IT
Referee: TBC
Cadbury Munster U/20 Football Competition
Quarter Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Tipperary
1 - 12
V
Limerick
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Semple Stadium, Thurles
Referee: James Bermingham
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group N
Round 2
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Limerick
2 - 9
V
Westmeath
1 - 7
1:30pm
Venue: Limerick IT
Referee: TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group F
Round 2
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Limerick
4 - 11
V
Westmeath
1 - 5
1:30pm
Venue: Limerick IT
Referee: TBC
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group F
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Waterford
0 - 7
V
Limerick
1 - 4
12:00pm
Venue: Fraher Field
Referee: David Grogan
Munster Minor Football Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 24th April, 2019
Tipperary
0 - 10
V
Limerick
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Sean Treacy Park
Referee: Chris Maguire
Munster Minor Football Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Limerick
0 - 10
V
Clare
3 - 15
6:45pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Brendan Griffin