County Minor B Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 19
V
St Kieran's
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County Premier Hurling Championship
Final
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Ballybrown
3 - 23
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: David Deady
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Final
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 13
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County Minor B Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Monday 14th September, 2020
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
0 - 8
V
Rathkeale
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Browne
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Knockaderry
W/O
V
Caherconlish
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 10
V
Monagea
0 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
5 - 7
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Athea
3 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Ahane
5 - 9
V
Shannon Gaels
2 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 16
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 13
6:15pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 7
V
Knockaderry
4 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Mann
County Premier Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 3
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 7
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
4 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Michael Meade
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 1
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
5 - 21
V
Templeglantine
1 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Michael Browne
County Premier Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Ballybrown
3 - 16
V
Doon
1 - 21
8:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Belville Gaels
4 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Monagea
2 - 9
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Minor B Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Banogue GAA
0 - 0
V
Ahane
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Meade
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
8 - 13
V
Caherconlish
4 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Athea
0 - 3
V
Knockaderry
7 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Askeaton
1 - 12
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
3 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Belville Gaels
6 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
6 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Mann
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 16
V
St Kieran's
3 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Jamie Hickey
County Premier Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Doon
2 - 18
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: David Deady
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Templeglantine
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 14
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
5 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
County Premier Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
V
Newcastle West
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Shannon Gaels
W/O
V
Banogue GAA
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Glin
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Rathkeale
1 - 17
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Caherconlish
1 - 2
V
Athea
4 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Brian Higgins
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 11
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 14
V
Monagea
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Donal Neville
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
2 - 19
V
St Kieran's
1 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Croom
1 - 0
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
5 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 16
V
Doon
2 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Jason O Mahony
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Templeglantine
2 - 10
V
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 12
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Caherline
4 - 15
V
Knockaderry
3 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Askeaton
2 - 15
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Mann
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Adare
0 - 10
V
Newcastle West
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John O Halloran
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 20
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 16
V
Ballybrown
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
2 - 10
V
Caherline
0 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 17
V
Newcastle West
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Sean Carey
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Doon
0 - 17
V
Ballybrown
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Knockaderry
4 - 22
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Monaleen
4 - 21
V
Adare
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 19
V
Mungret St Pauls
5 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
St Kieran's
0 - 0
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Murroe Boher
3 - 13
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
0 - 14
7:45pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 26
V
Croom
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Newcastle West
1 - 19
V
Monaleen
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Adare
1 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Richard Moloney
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Askeaton
2 - 11
V
Knockaderry
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Jamie Hickey
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
8 - 15
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 3
V
Gleann Rua CLG
11 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 18
V
Doon
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
0 - 7
V
Belville Gaels
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 21
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: Ger Riordan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Ballybrown
2 - 24
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Minor Hurling Championship
Minor A Final
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Coshlea Gaels
3 - 18
V
naomh eoin
3 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Sexton
Minor Hurling Championship
Minor B hurling
Thursday 10th October, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
2 - 8
V
Bruff
5 - 17
8:15pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Minor Hurling Championship
A Semi Final
Monday 7th October, 2019
Blackrock
1 - 13
V
naomh eoin
3 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Meade
Minor Hurling Championship
B Semi Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 12
V
Bruff
5 - 16
4:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Minor Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 25th September, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 21
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Minor Hurling Championship
Q Final
Monday 23rd September, 2019
Croom
3 - 15
V
Cill Mocheallòg
4 - 13
6:15pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: John O Halloran
Minor Hurling Championship
SMAHC Semi Final
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
Coshlea Gaels
4 - 14
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 19
5:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: TBC
South Minor Hurling Group 1
playoff
Sunday 22nd September, 2019
Blackrock
2 - 17
V
Bruff
1 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Meade