South Minor Hurling Group 1
Playoff
Monday 16th September, 2019
Blackrock
0 - 14
V
Coshlea Gaels
5 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
rd 1
Thursday 12th September, 2019
Pallasgreen
3 - 17
V
Cappamore
5 - 11
6:15pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 17
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 12
6:45pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 11th September, 2019
Doon
1 - 22
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 17
8:15pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Monday 9th September, 2019
Cappamore
3 - 9
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
South Minor Hurling Division 2
Round 3
Sunday 8th September, 2019
naomh eoin
1 - 22
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 16
12:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: John O Halloran
West Minor B Hurling Championship
final
Friday 6th September, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 14
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
1 - 9
6:15pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
South Minor Hurling Division 2
Round 2
Friday 6th September, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
5 - 15
V
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 7
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Doon
3 - 20
V
Kilpeacon
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 7
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 27
V
Garryspillane
3 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 7
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 13
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 7
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 12
V
Ahane
2 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Bruff
6 - 19
V
Croom
3 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Wednesday 4th September, 2019
Murroe Boher
5 - 15
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
3 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
Pallasgreen
3 - 13
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
4 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Pat Coffey
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 13
V
South Liberties
3 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Brian Stapleton
West Minor B Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Tournafulla/Killeedy
2 - 12
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
0 - 20
6:15pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Minor B Hurling Championship
semi final 2
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 16
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
0 - 11
6:15pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 12
V
Ahane
0 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
West Minor A Hurling Championship
semi final 2
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
St Kieran's
0 - 10
V
Adare
2 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Tuesday 27th August, 2019
Caherline
0 - 18
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Blackrock
3 - 14
V
Coshlea Gaels
1 - 15
4:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Browne
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
0 - 0
V
Bruff
W/O
4:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
West Minor B Hurling Championship
1/4 final repaly
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Templeglantine
1 - 5
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 9
6:15pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Seamus Mc Namara
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
4 - 16
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Michael Flannery
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Friday 23rd August, 2019
South Liberties
1 - 3
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
6 - 16
6:45pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Caherline
2 - 10
V
Murroe Boher
3 - 26
6:45pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Brian Higgins
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Cappamore
4 - 6
V
Southside Gaels
3 - 16
6:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Philip Dee
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 6
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 32
V
Garryspillane
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Michael Browne
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 6
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Doon
3 - 13
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 6
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Ahane
1 - 11
V
Na Piarsaigh
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Pat Coffey
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 6
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Kilpeacon
3 - 12
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
West Minor A Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Newcastle West
8 - 17
V
Belville Gaels
0 - 15
6:45pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 8
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 19
6:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
South Minor Hurling Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 9
V
Gleann Rua CLG
5 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Sexton
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Croom
1 - 11
V
Coshlea Gaels
2 - 17
6:45pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Richard Moloney
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
4 - 13
V
Blackrock
4 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: Michael Browne
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 4
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Kilpeacon
2 - 17
V
Garryspillane
1 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
South Liberties
3 - 3
V
Southside Gaels
3 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Caherline
3 - 18
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Seamus Hayes
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
W/O
V
Cappamore
0 - 0
7:15pm
Venue: Kildimo/Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
West Minor B Hurling Championship
1/4 final 3
Monday 19th August, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 7
V
Templeglantine
1 - 7
6:45pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Martin Doherty
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Monday 19th August, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 12
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
5 - 20
6:45pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Seamus Hayes
South Minor Hurling Division 2
Round 2
Friday 16th August, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 13
V
naomh eoin
4 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael (Ref) Lyons
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 2
Friday 16th August, 2019
Blackrock
W/O
V
Croom
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 9
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
3 - 17
V
Garryspillane
2 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Eamon Phelan
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Coshlea Gaels
4 - 12
V
Bruff
1 - 14
4:00pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 9th August, 2019
Garryspillane
2 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Paddy Lyons
West Minor B Hurling Championship
1/4 final 2
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
1 - 11
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
4 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Minor B Hurling Championship
1/4 final 1
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Tournafulla/Killeedy
1 - 14
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Michael Sheehan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 5
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 22
V
Kilpeacon
0 - 16
6:45pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 5
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Garryspillane
0 - 10
V
Ahane
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Southside Gaels
4 - 12
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Flannery
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Pallasgreen
1 - 10
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 19
7:15pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Pat Coffey
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
7 - 13
V
Caherline
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 5
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
4 - 16
V
Doon
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Seamus Hayes
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Coshlea Gaels
4 - 21
V
Killacolla Gaels
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Ahane
1 - 15
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Croom
1 - 15
V
Killacolla Gaels
6 - 29
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Southside Gaels
0 - 11
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 12th July, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
4 - 10
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Sean Hartnett
South Minor Hurling Group 1
Round 1
Friday 12th July, 2019
Bruff
3 - 20
V
Blackrock
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Paddy Lyons
South Minor Hurling Division 2
Round 1
Friday 12th July, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
2 - 11
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 4
Friday 12th July, 2019
Doon
1 - 16
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 4
Friday 12th July, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
1 - 17
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Michael Flannery
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 12th July, 2019
Killeedy Tournafulla
1 - 9
V
St Kieran's
0 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Michael Browne
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 12th July, 2019
Newcastle West
W/O
V
Templeglantine
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 12th July, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 21
V
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 12th July, 2019
Adare
4 - 9
V
Belville Gaels
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Martin Doherty
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Friday 12th July, 2019
South Liberties
1 - 10
V
Caherline
4 - 20
7:45pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Liam Berkery
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Friday 12th July, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 14
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 19
7:45pm
Venue: Kildimo/Pallaskenry
Referee: Seamus Hayes
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
4 - 15
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Martin Doherty
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Newcastle West
W/O
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Templeglantine
3 - 9
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 15
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Seamus Hayes
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Belville Gaels
6 - 11
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
3 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Browne
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Garryspillane
1 - 16
V
Doon
2 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Caherline
1 - 22
V
Cappamore
0 - 7
7:45pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 23
V
Kilpeacon
3 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Trevor Mann
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
3 - 20
V
South Liberties
1 - 6
7:45pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Pat Coffey
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Belville Gaels
4 - 12
V
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 5
V
Newcastle West
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
South Minor Hurling Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
naomh eoin
1 - 16
V
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: David Deady
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Murroe Boher
0 - 10
V
Southside Gaels
1 - 9
7:45pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: Michael (Ref) Lyons
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Friday 28th June, 2019
St Kieran's
2 - 13
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: John Mc Grath
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 7
V
Belville Gaels
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
2 - 16
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Cappamore
0 - 10
V
Murroe Boher
3 - 15
6:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Southside Gaels
3 - 10
V
Caherline
2 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Liam Berkery
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
4 - 11
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
South Liberties
2 - 9
V
Pallasgreen
3 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Sean Carey
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Kilpeacon
5 - 15
V
Ahane
2 - 24
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Doon
1 - 15
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: John Paul Kiely
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 7
V
Templeglantine
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
3 - 10
V
St Kieran's
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Browne
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 13
V
Adare
4 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Martin Doherty
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
St Kieran's
1 - 6
V
Newcastle West
2 - 17
7:15pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Tom Denihan
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Adare
3 - 15
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Jason O Mahony
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Murroe Boher
9 - 18
V
South Liberties
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 13
V
Southside Gaels
3 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Pat Coffey
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Ahane
2 - 14
V
Doon
3 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Richard Moloney
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
4 - 10
V
Templeglantine
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 17
V
Kilpeacon
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Flannery
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 19th April, 2019
Templeglantine
1 - 9
V
St Kieran's
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: John Mc Grath
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 19th April, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
1 - 3
V
Adare
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Martin Doherty
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 19th April, 2019
Killeedy Tournafulla
3 - 10
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Sean Hartnett
West Minor hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Newcastle West
4 - 25
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael Browne
West Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 3
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 25
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: John Mc Grath