EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
V
Ahane
W/O
8:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Belville Gaels
4 - 3
V
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Monday 15th July, 2019
Kilpeacon
W/O
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
South Minor Football Championship
Round 4
Friday 12th July, 2019
Croom
4 - 13
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
2 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Rathkeale
1 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 3
Friday 5th July, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
4 - 12
V
Athea
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Friday 5th July, 2019
Cappamore
W/O
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Ballylanders
0 - 8
V
St Kieran's
3 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Ballylanders
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Galbally
4 - 13
V
Claughaun
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 3rd July, 2019
Knockaderry/Monagea
W/O
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: TBC
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Caherconlish
1 - 8
V
Kilpeacon
1 - 8
7:15pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Michael Flannery
South Minor Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 3rd May, 2019
naomh eoin
4 - 16
V
Banogue GAA
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Paddy Lyons
South Minor Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
1 - 10
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: Patrick Hayes
South Minor Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Croom
5 - 16
V
Bruff
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 10
V
Baile Stiabhna
6 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Friday 19th April, 2019
Cappamore
W/O
V
Ahane
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Friday 19th April, 2019
Oola
W/O
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
6:45pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: TBC
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 10
V
Adare
3 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 12th April, 2019
Kilpeacon
6 - 11
V
Cappamore
0 - 2
6:45pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 12th April, 2019
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
V
Caherconlish
W/O
6:45pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 2
Friday 12th April, 2019
Belville Gaels
1 - 17
V
Athea
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Browne
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 2
Friday 12th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 3
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 2
Friday 12th April, 2019
Rathkeale
1 - 4
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 2
Friday 12th April, 2019
Daithi O`Bruadair
2 - 12
V
Shannon Gaels
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 11th April, 2019
St Kieran's
3 - 5
V
St Patrick's
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Michael Browne
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Adare
1 - 12
V
Daithi O`Bruadair
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John Mc Grath
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 7
V
Newcastle West
5 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
5 - 10
V
Knockaderry/Monagea
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Michael Browne
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 9
V
Belville Gaels
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor B Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Athea
1 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Mc Grath
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Shannon Gaels
2 - 6
V
Rathkeale
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballyhahill
Referee: TBC
Fitzsimons Printers & Signage West Minor A Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
5 - 12
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Martin Doherty
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
2 - 13
V
Ballylanders
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Eamon Phelan