Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championahip
Semi Final
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Camogue Rovers
2 - 16
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 22
1:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Camogue Rovers
W/O
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Meanus
Referee: TBC
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championahip
Semi Final
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Garryspillane
2 - 15
V
Blackrock
1 - 14
2:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
City Junior A Hurling Championship 19
semi final
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 14
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship
1/4 final
Sunday 15th September, 2019
Newcastle West
0 - 7
V
Tournafulla
0 - 17
6:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Michael Sheehan
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship
final
Saturday 14th September, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 21
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 16
3:00pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Jason O Mahony
City Junior A Hurling Championship 19
semi final
Friday 13th September, 2019
Claughaun
1 - 13
V
Old Christians
0 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Pat Coffey
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Crecora Manister
0 - 0
V
Castletown Ballyagran
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championahip
Q final
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 7
V
Garryspillane
3 - 17
4:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championahip
Q final
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 10
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 22
6:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINALS
Semi-Finals
Friday 6th September, 2019
Pallasgreen
0 - 7
V
Fedamore GAA
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINALS
Semi-Finals
Friday 6th September, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 11
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship
semi final 2
Sunday 1st September, 2019
Killeedy
2 - 22
V
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 23
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Michael Sexton
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 13
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Jason O Mahony
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
6
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
W/O
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: TBC
Junior B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF
Round 3
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Murroe Boher
2 - 11
V
Doon
2 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Flannery
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
3
Monday 26th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
W/O
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Michael Mann
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 5
Monday 26th August, 2019
Bruff
1 - 15
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 24
6:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 1
Monday 26th August, 2019
Croom
0 - 0
V
Garryspillane
W/O
6:45pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC
Junior B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF
Round 2
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Fedamore GAA
1 - 5
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship
semi final 2
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Feohanagh
0 - 11
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 12
6:15pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: John Mc Grath
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship
1/4 final 2
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Monagea
1 - 12
V
Cill Mocheallòg
4 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Michael Sheehan
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship
1/4 final 1
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 19
V
Croagh Kilfinny
0 - 20
6:45pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 5
Tuesday 20th August, 2019
Garryspillane
3 - 15
V
Camogue Rovers
2 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Junior B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF
Round 1
Monday 19th August, 2019
Doon
0 - 14
V
Fedamore GAA
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
6
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 11
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Pat Coffey
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Friday 16th August, 2019
Killeedy
1 - 12
V
Tournafulla
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Knockainey
1 - 6
V
Blackrock
2 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 12
V
Gleann Rua CLG
3 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Scully
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 4
Tuesday 13th August, 2019
Camogue Rovers
2 - 26
V
Croom
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: John O Halloran
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 4
Monday 12th August, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 16
V
Garryspillane
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Monday 12th August, 2019
Fedamore GAA
1 - 15
V
Doon
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Brian Higgins
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS
Semi-Finals
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Caherline
W/O
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 0
1:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
City Junior B hurling Championship 19
1
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 6
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 16
12:00pm
Venue: Clarina
Referee: Kevin O Brien
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI-FINALS
Semi-Finals
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
W/O
V
Doon
0 - 0
3:15pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
7
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 7
V
Claughaun
6 - 18
4:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
7
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Old Christians
4 - 11
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Sunday 11th August, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 17
V
St Kieran's
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
3 - 12
V
Eas Géibhtine
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 9th August, 2019
Monagea
1 - 18
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Michael Sexton
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 9th August, 2019
Killeedy
W/O
V
Rathkeale
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 9th August, 2019
Staker Wallace
2 - 7
V
Templeglantine
7 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Patrick Hayes
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 9th August, 2019
Adare
0 - 0
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 8th August, 2019
Murroe Boher
0 - 11
V
Doon
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: Pat Coffey
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
7
Wednesday 7th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 17
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Junior A Hurling League
Final
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 15
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 19
6:45pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael Mann
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 18
V
Knockainey
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Paddy Lyons
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Pallasgreen
1 - 15
V
Fedamore GAA
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Eamon Phelan
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
5
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Crecora Manister
4 - 25
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 16
V
South Liberties
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 4
Friday 26th July, 2019
Blackrock
2 - 20
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 3
Friday 26th July, 2019
Garryspillane
2 - 13
V
Bruff
1 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Cappamore
0 - 0
V
Caherline
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Ahane
0 - 12
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
6 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Doon
4 - 28
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Michael Sexton
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
6
Wednesday 24th July, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 7
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
3 - 22
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Fedamore GAA
0 - 11
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Tuesday 23rd July, 2019
Pallasgreen
4 - 15
V
South Liberties
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Pat Coffey
City Junior B hurling Championship 19
2
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Crecora Manister
4 - 21
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
3 - 7
12:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Templeglantine
3 - 12
V
Monagea
2 - 15
5:45pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Ahane
2 - 15
V
Doon
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 21st July, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
0 - 11
V
Killeedy
0 - 15
7:15pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Staker Wallace
5 - 14
V
Rathkeale
3 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 15
V
St Kieran's
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
6
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Old Christians
0 - 17
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 20th July, 2019
South Liberties
0 - 15
V
Murroe Boher
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Seamus Hayes
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Pallasgreen
2 - 14
V
Doon
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Pat Coffey
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Fedamore GAA
1 - 13
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Philip Dee
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Friday 19th July, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
3 - 16
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Martin Doherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Friday 19th July, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
0 - 13
V
Adare
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship
1/4 final 2
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 11
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship
1/4 final 1
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Tournafulla
0 - 17
V
Newcastle West
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Doon
1 - 16
V
Cappamore
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Croom
0 - 11
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
3 - 20
7:45pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Johnny Murphy
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
5
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
0 - 9
V
Old Christians
3 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
County Junior B Hurling League
Final
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Garryspillane
0 - 11
V
Newcastle West
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
5
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 12
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
4
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 8
V
Claughaun
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Doon
W/O
V
South Liberties
0 - 0
7:45pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 9
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 13
7:45pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Michael (Ref) Lyons
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Monday 15th July, 2019
Rathkeale
3 - 7
V
Croagh Kilfinny
4 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Caherline
3 - 14
V
Ahane
0 - 14
6:15pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Pat Coffey
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Adare
1 - 9
V
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 28
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 14
V
Eas Géibhtine
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: John O Halloran
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 3
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Knockainey
0 - 11
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Paddy Lyons
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 10
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 19
7:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Flannery
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Monagea
6 - 17
V
Staker Wallace
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Martin Doherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 13th July, 2019
St Kieran's
1 - 14
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Michael Sexton
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
5
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 16
V
Claughaun
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Trevor Mann
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 12th July, 2019
Killeedy
2 - 19
V
Templeglantine
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: John O Halloran
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
4
Wednesday 10th July, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
3 - 8
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Michael Mann
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
W/O
V
Newcastle West
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Browne
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 7
V
Killeedy
3 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Feohanagh
4 - 22
V
Eas Géibhtine
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
4
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 8
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Murroe Boher
0 - 12
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 12
7:45pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: Seamus Hayes
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
Doon
2 - 6
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 9
7:45pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Philip Dee
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Tuesday 9th July, 2019
South Liberties
1 - 8
V
Fedamore GAA
2 - 22
7:45pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Michael Flannery
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Monday 8th July, 2019
Caherline
1 - 19
V
Doon
2 - 17
7:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Flannery
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Staker Wallace
2 - 17
V
Cill Mocheallòg
5 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John Scully
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
1
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 17
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 12
V
St Patrick's
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Seamus Hayes
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
2 - 12
V
Ahane
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Friday 5th July, 2019
Cappamore
2 - 8
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 18
7:45pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Tournafulla
3 - 18
V
Eas Géibhtine
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Martin Doherty
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship group 2
Round 1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Newcastle West
1 - 19
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Junior B Hurling League
Semi Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 2
V
Newcastle West
2 - 23
7:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
County Junior B Hurling League
Semi Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Garryspillane
3 - 11
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
County Junior A Hurling League
Semi Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 21
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
County Junior A Hurling League
Semi Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
5 - 9
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
5 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
St Kieran's
1 - 16
V
Eas Géibhtine
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Martin Doherty
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 2
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 9
V
Blackrock
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Browne
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
1 - 10
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Jason O Mahony
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
4
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Old Christians
3 - 23
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 2
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Bruff
1 - 14
V
Croom
0 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 2
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
0 - 14
V
Camogue Rovers
0 - 16
7:45pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 12
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John O Halloran
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Ahane
2 - 13
V
Cappamore
1 - 14
7:45pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 13
V
Doon
0 - 20
7:45pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Friday 28th June, 2019
Caherline
1 - 11
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 15
7:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship group 2
Round 2
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Killeedy
1 - 15
V
Newcastle West
2 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Sean Hartnett
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
4 - 10
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 16
7:45pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 16
V
Camogue Rovers
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 20
V
Eas Géibhtine
0 - 16
7:45pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Paddy Lyons
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
3
Monday 24th June, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 11
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
6 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 1
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Blackrock
2 - 13
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 1
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 6
V
Knockainey
3 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Meade
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
3
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Crecora Manister
2 - 17
V
Old Christians
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
W/O
V
Adare
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Martin Doherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
2 - 19
V
Staker Wallace
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Johnny Murphy
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
3
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Claughaun
1 - 12
V
Tobar Phádraig
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Seamus Hayes
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Templeglantine
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Rathkeale
2 - 14
V
Templeglantine
6 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 21st June, 2019
Killeedy
4 - 20
V
Monagea
1 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 21st June, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
3 - 11
V
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 24
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Friday 21st June, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
4 - 27
V
Cappamore
1 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Philip Dee
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 9
V
Caherline
0 - 20
7:45pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: John O Halloran
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 9
V
Croagh Kilfinny
0 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Patrick Hayes
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 15th June, 2019
St Patrick's
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
5 - 13
V
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Michael Meade
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
W/O
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship group 2
Round 2
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 14th June, 2019
Camogue Rovers
2 - 12
V
Bruff
1 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B League
Final
Thursday 13th June, 2019
Garryspillane
1 - 19
V
Blackrock
1 - 12
7:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John Paul Kiely
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
BRIAN BUTLER CUP SEMI FINAL REPLAYED
Wednesday 12th June, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 14
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
2
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 13
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 27
7:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
2
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 17
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 9
V
Killeedy
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 16
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
2
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Old Christians
3 - 10
V
Claughaun
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
2
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
0 - 12
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Staker Wallace
2 - 9
V
Killeedy
4 - 25
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
Templeglantine
0 - 15
V
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
Adare
2 - 6
V
St Kieran's
0 - 18
7:45pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Martin Doherty
Ward's Skip Hire Tournafulla West Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Monagea
1 - 18
V
Rathkeale
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
1
Wednesday 5th June, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Tobar Phádraig
3 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B League
Semi Final
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Blackrock
1 - 18
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 8
7:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John O Halloran
East junior B Hurling league Final
Junior b hurling league final
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Pallasgreen
4 - 11
V
Doon
1 - 4
7:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
semi final
Monday 3rd June, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 9
V
Claughaun
0 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 2
Monday 3rd June, 2019
St Patrick's
2 - 13
V
Cill Mocheallòg
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Martin Doherty
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 3
Monday 3rd June, 2019
Crecora Manister
2 - 12
V
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Sean Carey
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 4
Friday 31st May, 2019
Staker Wallace
1 - 13
V
Templeglantine
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: David Deady
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
1
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 13
V
Old Christians
3 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B League
Semi Final
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Garryspillane
2 - 15
V
Bruff
2 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John Paul Kiely
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 5
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Croom
5 - 19
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Richard Moloney
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
Semi-Final
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 13
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Skuller's Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Feohanagh
2 - 12
V
Tournafulla
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Tom Denihan
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 5
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Garryspillane
1 - 20
V
Knockainey
1 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Scully
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
semi final
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 16
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Cill Mocheallòg
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
City Junior A Hurling Championship 2019
1
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Crecora Manister
3 - 22
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
5 - 28
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: Sean Carey
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Templeglantine
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
W/O
V
Staker Wallace
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE FINAL
FINAL
Friday 24th May, 2019
Caherline
1 - 12
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
South Junior B Hurling League
Round 3
Friday 24th May, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 11
V
Bruff
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 18
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd May, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 19
V
Templeglantine
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 7
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Fedamore GAA
0 - 15
V
Doon
2 - 17
7:15pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Mark Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 7
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 10
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Martin Doherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 7
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
South Liberties
0 - 16
V
Murroe Boher
0 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
South Junior B Hurling League
Round 3
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Blackrock
3 - 12
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Richard Moloney
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Camogue Rovers
2 - 11
V
Eas Géibhtine
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Meanus
Referee: Eamon Phelan
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 3
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Garryspillane
4 - 19
V
Croom
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Sexton
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 4
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Knockainey
1 - 10
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
5 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 2
Monday 20th May, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 26
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Staker Wallace
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 6
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Doon
2 - 10
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 15
7:15pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Templeglantine
0 - 14
V
Croagh Kilfinny
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Crecora Manister
5 - 21
V
Hospital Herbertstown
5 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 2
Friday 17th May, 2019
Croom
3 - 16
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Paddy Lyons
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 4
Friday 17th May, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 10
V
Garryspillane
5 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John O Halloran
City Junior A Hurling League 2019 GRP2
2
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 21
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Michael Mann
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 4
V
Castletown Ballyagran
2 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 5
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Caherline
0 - 0
V
Fedamore GAA
0 - 0
7:15pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 3
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 0
V
Doon
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 5
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
South Liberties
2 - 7
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 5
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Caherline
3 - 17
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Doon
W/O
V
Cappamore
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Michael Flannery
City Junior A Hurling League 2019 GRP2
3
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 0
V
Claughaun
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Trevor Mann
South Junior B Hurling League
Round 2
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 5
V
Blackrock
2 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Fedamore GAA
1 - 10
V
South Liberties
2 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 5
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Ahane
1 - 17
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
6 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Brian Higgins
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 13
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 16
V
Camogue Rovers
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Staker Wallace
1 - 10
V
St Patrick's
4 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John Scully
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 6
Friday 10th May, 2019
Murroe Boher
W/O
V
Caherline
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Hurling League
Round 2
Friday 10th May, 2019
Bruff
2 - 15
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Paddy Lyons
City Junior A Hurling League 2019 GRP2
3
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
3 - 10
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Clarina
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
Quarter Finals
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Pallasgreen
5 - 11
V
Cappamore
1 - 10
7:15pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Seamus Hayes
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 3
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 15
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Browne
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
2
Tuesday 7th May, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2 - 13
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Cyril Doolan
City Junior A Hurling League 2019 GRP2
2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Claughaun
1 - 18
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 11
2:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 4
Monday 6th May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 19
V
Caherline
1 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: John O Halloran
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 4
Monday 6th May, 2019
Ahane
W/O
V
Cappamore
0 - 0
5:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 4
Monday 6th May, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
4 - 14
V
Doon
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior Hurling League
Final
Monday 6th May, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 8
V
Cill Mocheallòg
2 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Paddy Lyons
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 5
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Murroe Boher
2 - 6
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Michael Flannery
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
5
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 28
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 2
Friday 3rd May, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 12
V
Knockainey
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
Semi-Final
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Doon
3 - 15
V
Caherline
3 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Michael Sexton
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
4
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 17
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
City Junior A Hurling League 2019 GRP2
1
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
1 - 12
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Kevin O Brien
South Junior B Hurling League
Round 1
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 16
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 8
4:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: John Paul Kiely
City Junior A Hurling League 2019 GRP2
1
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 11
V
Claughaun
0 - 5
5:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 3
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 10
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Paddy Lyons
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 3
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Caherline
4 - 15
V
Ahane
0 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: John O Halloran
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior Hurling League
Round 2
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Staker Wallace
0 - 9
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 27
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League
Final
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
3 - 12
V
Newcastle West
4 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: Martin Doherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Doon
W/O
V
South Liberties
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 0
V
Fedamore GAA
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 4
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Pallasgreen
4 - 17
V
Caherline
3 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Johnny Murphy
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Knockainey
3 - 9
V
Croom
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Michael Meade
South Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
4 - 16
V
Garryspillane
7 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Browne
South Junior B Hurling League
Round 1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Blackrock
1 - 15
V
Bruff
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John O Halloran
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
1
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 15
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Caherline
2 - 11
V
Doon
5 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 5
V
South Liberties
0 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Brian Higgins
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 3
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Pallasgreen
3 - 13
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League
semi final 2
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Tournafulla
2 - 12
V
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
City Junior A Hurling League 2019
3
Tuesday 23rd April, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 10
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Trevor Mann
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior Hurling League
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
2 - 16
V
Staker Wallace
1 - 5
5:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 14
V
Caherline
3 - 24
6:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Doon
2 - 14
V
Ahane
1 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League
semi final 1
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Newcastle West
1 - 13
V
Feohanagh
0 - 11
4:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: John Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 17
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Seamus Hayes
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
Quarter Finals
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Fedamore GAA
0 - 0
V
Doon
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 5
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Newcastle West
W/O
V
Killeedy
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round 3
Wednesday 17th April, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 16
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 3
V
Tournafulla
3 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Michael Sheehan
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Feohanagh
4 - 8
V
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 10
6:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 2
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Fedamore GAA
0 - 0
V
Murroe Boher
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 2
Sunday 14th April, 2019
South Liberties
0 - 0
V
Caherline
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 2
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Doon
3 - 5
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Jim Lynch UPVC Gutter, Facia &Soffit West Junior A Hurling League
Final
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 7
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 4
6:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Martin Doherty
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Killeedy
W/O
V
Templeglantine
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 11th April, 2019
Tournafulla
W/O
V
Newcastle West
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Jim Lynch UPVC Gutter, Facia &Soffit West Junior A Hurling League
Semi-Finals
Wednesday 10th April, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 17
V
St Kieran's
0 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
Quarter Finals
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
Murroe Boher
0 - 0
V
Caherline
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Templeglantine
0 - 0
V
Tournafulla
W/O
6:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Newcastle West
1 - 21
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 7
6:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Feohanagh
3 - 16
V
Eas Géibhtine
3 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Michael Browne
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
2 - 13
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 18
6:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 1
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Fedamore GAA
1 - 4
V
Pallasgreen
4 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
BRIAN BUTLER CUP QUARTER FINALS)
Quarter Finals
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Ahane
1 - 14
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 1
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 14
V
Cappamore
1 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Michael Flannery
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 1
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Caherline
4 - 28
V
Doon
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Round 1
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Ahane
1 - 15
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Jim Lynch UPVC Gutter, Facia &Soffit West Junior A Hurling League
Semi-Finals
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Adare
0 - 9
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 26
6:45pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Martin Doherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 1
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Caherline
3 - 16
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Brian Higgins
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING LEAGUE
Round 1
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Murroe Boher
2 - 14
V
Doon
2 - 18
6:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th April, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
W/O
V
Templeglantine
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 4th April, 2019
Tournafulla
1 - 17
V
Killeedy
0 - 7
6:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 1st April, 2019
Templeglantine
0 - 0
V
Newcastle West
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round 1
Monday 1st April, 2019
Eas Géibhtine
2 - 10
V
Croagh Kilfinny
2 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: John Mc Grath
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 2
Round 1
Monday 1st April, 2019
Killeedy
2 - 10
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Michael Sheehan
Neary's Bar Ardgh West Junior B Hurling League Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 19
V
Feohanagh
1 - 16
4:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Mc Grath
City Junior B hurling championship
final
Sunday 4th November, 2018
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 7
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 20
12:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior B hurling championship
4
Sunday 30th September, 2018
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 0
V
Claughaun
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC