EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Doon
2 - 9
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 8
V
South Liberties
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Daniel O Donnell
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Fedamore GAA
1 - 13
V
Cappamore
4 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Brian Higgins
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
W/O
V
Caherline
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 7
V
Adare
3 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: John Mc Grath
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 19
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: John Paul Kiely
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 0
V
Knockainey
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Paddy Lyons
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 3
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 13
V
Newcastle West
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 3
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Killeedy
1 - 17
V
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Claughaun
3 - 13
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Sean Carey
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
2 - 12
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
1 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Old Christians
0 - 13
V
Tobar Phádraig
8 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Staker Wallace
0 - 18
V
Monagea
3 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Woulfe
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Tournafulla
0 - 12
V
Feohanagh
1 - 21
5:00pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 19
V
Ahane
1 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 15
V
Templeglantine
1 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Caherline
1 - 14
V
Ballybrown
1 - 16
5:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 15
V
St Kieran's
0 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: David Deady
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 11
V
Askeaton
0 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Michael Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 7
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 23
5:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 25
V
Rathkeale
2 - 5
5:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donal Neville
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
1 - 17
V
Fedamore GAA
0 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 8
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 18
6:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 11th September, 2020
Garryspillane
1 - 9
V
Doon
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Staker Wallace
Referee: David Deady
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 14
V
Tournafulla
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Feohanagh
2 - 13
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Killeedy
1 - 24
V
Templeglantine
0 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Caherline
3 - 13
V
Cappamore
7 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 8
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 12
V
Bruff
0 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Paddy Lyons
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Knockainey
0 - 7
V
Blackrock
5 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
South Liberties
0 - 21
V
Doon
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
5 - 14
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Trevor Mann
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Pallasgreen
3 - 9
V
Fedamore GAA
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 21
V
Crecora Manister
3 - 10
8:15pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Sexton
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 4
Monday 7th September, 2020
Camogue Rovers
W/O
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Richard Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 19
V
Old Christians
4 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Rathkeale
0 - 12
V
Monaleen
2 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St Kieran's
1 - 19
V
Garryspillane
1 - 10
3:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Ahane
1 - 17
V
Staker Wallace
1 - 17
6:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Monagea
2 - 10
V
Claughaun
2 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 11
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
3 - 17
V
Ballybrown
1 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Doon
4 - 13
V
Caherline
1 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: David Deady
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Askeaton
0 - 11
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 19
6:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 16
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Doon
0 - 8
V
Murroe Boher
6 - 21
6:45pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Fedamore GAA
1 - 15
V
South Liberties
1 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Cappamore
2 - 7
V
Pallasgreen
3 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 11
V
Caherline
0 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Sean Carey
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Cappamore
2 - 14
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: John Paul Kiely
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
3 - 12
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 15
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Richard Moloney
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 7
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Ballybrown
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
1 - 20
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 4
6:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Mark Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Fedamore GAA
W/O
V
Caherline
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Tournafulla
0 - 17
V
Adare
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Sean Hartnett
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Crecora Manister
1 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Caherline
0 - 10
V
Pallasgreen
7 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 8
V
Doon
1 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
South Liberties
1 - 20
V
Cappamore
1 - 18
7:15pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
4 - 14
V
Newcastle West
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 3
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 13
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 26
7:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Paddy Lyons
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 9
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Liam Mc Gaynor
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Bruff
3 - 17
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Donal Enright
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Caherline
1 - 17
V
St Kieran's
0 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Fedamore GAA
2 - 17
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 20
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 16
V
Ahane
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: David Deady
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Monaleen
2 - 10
V
Killeedy
5 - 30
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 18
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
0 - 18
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Owen Curtin
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Ballybrown
1 - 12
V
Doon
3 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Staker Wallace
0 - 0
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
W/O
4:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Crecora Manister
1 - 15
V
Monagea
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Old Christians
2 - 17
V
Askeaton
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Garryspillane
2 - 9
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
4 - 15
V
Rathkeale
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Michael Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 7th August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 18
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Donal Neville
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
2 - 15
V
South Liberties
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: John Scully
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 2
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
V
Feohanagh
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Owen Curtin
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Doon
1 - 10
V
Caherline
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Ballybrown
4 - 22
V
Claughaun
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Camogue Rovers
2 - 15
V
Knockainey
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 18
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Liam Mc Gaynor
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
4 - 10
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John O Halloran
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 13
V
Blackrock
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Richard Moloney
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Adare
2 - 9
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Browne
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Newcastle West
1 - 9
V
Killeedy
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: John Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Caherline
3 - 12
V
South Liberties
0 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 11
V
Cappamore
2 - 12
4:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Murroe Boher
0 - 21
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 13
4:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Mark Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
W/O
V
Monaleen
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Liam Berkery
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Ballybrown
2 - 10
V
St Kieran's
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Doon
2 - 9
V
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Sean Carey
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Crecora Manister
0 - 24
V
Ahane
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: John Scully
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Caherline
1 - 19
V
Garryspillane
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 17
V
Askeaton
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 16
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 16
V
Staker Wallace
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Monagea
3 - 12
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
2 - 12
V
Killeedy
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Old Christians
3 - 8
V
Croagh Kilfinny
4 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 31st July, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 24
V
Rathkeale
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donal Neville
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
South Liberties
2 - 17
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Knockainey
0 - 8
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John Scully
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 12
V
Tournafulla
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Feohanagh
0 - 15
V
Adare
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Blackrock
5 - 20
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Bruff
2 - 22
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John O Halloran
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Killeedy
3 - 18
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Donal Neville
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 18
V
Caherline
1 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Meade
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 11
V
Templeglantine
1 - 20
1:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 16
V
Claughaun
1 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Trevor Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Ahane
1 - 17
V
Monagea
0 - 20
1:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Rathkeale
0 - 6
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Garryspillane
2 - 15
V
Ballybrown
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Sean Carey
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Staker Wallace
1 - 13
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 19
V
Old Christians
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 15
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Askeaton
2 - 12
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
St Kieran's
0 - 7
V
Doon
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Liam Berkery
City Junior B hurling Championship 19
Final
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Crecora Manister
2 - 10
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 14
4:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Kevin O Brien
City Junior A Hurling Championship 19
Final replay
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 12
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
City Junior A Hurling Championship 19
Final
Thursday 26th September, 2019
Claughaun
3 - 9
V
Tobar Phádraig
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Michael Mann
Dan Dooley Ford Centre Knocklong South Junior B Hurling Championahip
Final
Saturday 21st September, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
3 - 12
V
Garryspillane
0 - 18
4:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Kieran Flaherty