South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 9th August, 2022
Effin
V
Castletown Ballyagran
7:30pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: Michael Meade
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 9th August, 2022
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Hospital Herbertstown
7:30pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: John Paul Kiely
West Junior B Hurling Championship G3
Round 1
Wednesday 10th August, 2022
Askeaton
V
Tournafulla
7:30pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 1
Round 1
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Ahane
V
Murroe Boher
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 1
Round 1
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Cappamore
V
Fedamore GAA
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 2
Round 1
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Doon
V
Pallasgreen
7:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 2
Round 1
Thursday 11th August, 2022
Ballybricken Bohermore
V
South Liberties
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Mike Flannery
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 1
1
Friday 12th August, 2022
Mungret St Pauls
V
Claughaun
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 13th August, 2022
Feenagh Kilmeedy
V
St Kieran's
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Sexton
West Junior B Hurling Championship G1
Round 3
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Adare
V
Killeedy
12:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 1
2
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Claughaun
V
Na Piarsaigh
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 2
2
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Ballybrown
V
Monaleen
7:00pm
Venue: Clarina
Referee: TBC
West Junior B Hurling Championship G1
Round 3
Sunday 14th August, 2022
Newcastle West
V
St Kieran's
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
BRIAN BUTLER CUP
Semi-Final
Monday 15th August, 2022
Pallasgreen
V
Ahane
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 1
3
Tuesday 16th August, 2022
Claughaun
V
Crecora Manister
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 1
3
Tuesday 16th August, 2022
Na Piarsaigh
V
Mungret St Pauls
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 2
3
Tuesday 16th August, 2022
Ballybrown
V
Tobar Phádraig
7:00pm
Venue: Clarina
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 2
3
Tuesday 16th August, 2022
Monaleen
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 1
Round 2
Thursday 18th August, 2022
Fedamore GAA
V
Ahane
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 1
Round 2
Thursday 18th August, 2022
Murroe Boher
V
Cappamore
7:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 2
Round 2
Thursday 18th August, 2022
South Liberties
V
Doon
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 2
Round 2
Thursday 18th August, 2022
Pallasgreen
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
BRIAN BUTLER CUP
Final
Sunday 21st August, 2022
Pallasgreen/Ahane
V
Cappamore /Ballybricken Bohermore
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Hurling Championship 22 Grp 1
2
Tuesday 23rd August, 2022
Crecora Manister
V
Mungret St Pauls
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Pallasgreen
V
South Liberties
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 1
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Cappamore
V
Ahane
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 1
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Murroe Boher
V
Fedamore GAA
7:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP GP 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Ballybricken Bohermore
V
Doon
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Killeedy
V
Monagea
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Rathkeale
V
Garryspillane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Ahane
V
Claughaun
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Blackrock
V
Crecora Manister
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Dromcollogher Broadford
V
Templeglantine
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Staker Wallace
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Kilteely Dromkeen
V
Old Christians
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Tobar Phádraig
V
Tournafulla
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Askeaton
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Mungret St Pauls
V
Doon
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Ballybrown
V
St Kieran's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 1st September, 2022
Castletown Ballyagran
V
St Patrick's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 6th September, 2022
Castletown Ballyagran
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
7:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 3
Tuesday 6th September, 2022
Bruff
V
Effin
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 6th September, 2022
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Camogue Rovers
7:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 2
Round 3
Tuesday 6th September, 2022
Knockainey
V
Gleann Rua CLG
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Rathkeale
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Tournafulla
V
Old Christians
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Garryspillane
V
Tobar Phádraig
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Askeaton
V
Mungret St Pauls
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
St Kieran's
V
Doon
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Monagea
V
Castletown Ballyagran
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Feenagh Kilmeedy
V
Ballybrown
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Killeedy
V
Ahane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Dromcollogher Broadford
V
Blackrock
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Ballybricken Bohermore
V
Crecora Manister
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
Templeglantine
V
Staker Wallace
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 8th September, 2022
St Patrick's
V
Claughaun
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 13th September, 2022
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Bruff
7:00pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 13th September, 2022
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Castletown Ballyagran
7:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Mungret St Pauls
V
St Kieran's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Tobar Phádraig
V
Rathkeale
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Kilteely Dromkeen
V
Tournafulla
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Old Christians
V
Garryspillane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Ballybrown
V
Askeaton
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Castletown Ballyagran
V
Killeedy
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Doon
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Claughaun
V
Monagea
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Ahane
V
St Patrick's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Staker Wallace
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Blackrock
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 22nd September, 2022
Crecora Manister
V
Templeglantine
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 27th September, 2022
Effin
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
7:00pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship 22 Group 1
Round 5
Tuesday 27th September, 2022
Bruff
V
Hospital Herbertstown
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC