Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Knockane
0 - 0
V
Hospital Herbertstown
W/O
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 14th September, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 3
V
Newcastle West
4 - 10
2:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Junior A Football League
Semi Final
Saturday 14th September, 2019
Monagea
2 - 6
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2 - 8
4:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Woulfe
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
4
Tuesday 10th September, 2019
St Patrick's
3 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Michael Mann
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 4
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 9
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
3 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Crecora Manister
W/O
V
Oola
0 - 0
5:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 8th September, 2019
South Liberties
2 - 8
V
Croom
6 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
West Junior B Football Championship group 2
Round 3
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 8
V
Knockaderry
1 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 5
Sunday 8th September, 2019
Adare
1 - 9
V
St Kieran's
2 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
W/O
V
Knockane
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 4
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Ahane
0 - 1
V
Monagea
4 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Saturday 7th September, 2019
Ballylanders
0 - 15
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
1 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Browne
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Friday 6th September, 2019
Newcastle West
4 - 8
V
Cappagh
0 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Owen Curtin
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Banogue GAA
0 - 12
V
Galbally
3 - 9
6:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Pat Coffey
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 4
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
St Kieran's
1 - 17
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
0 - 7
6:15pm
Venue: Ballyhahill
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
2
Tuesday 3rd September, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 9
V
St Patrick's
4 - 2
6:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Mann
West Junior B Football Championship group 2
Round 2
Monday 2nd September, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 0
V
Baile Stiabhna
W/O
6:15pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 5
Monday 2nd September, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
0 - 8
V
Banogue GAA
3 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Sunday 1st September, 2019
Monagea
4 - 15
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Thursday 29th August, 2019
Fedamore GAA
1 - 11
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 5
6:45pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: David Mc Guinness
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
1
Wednesday 28th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 12
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
3
Monday 26th August, 2019
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
St Patrick's
W/O
6:45pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
0 - 0
V
Castlemahon
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 25th August, 2019
Croom
4 - 11
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 5
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Galbally
W/O
V
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Oola
0 - 7
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Cappagh
0 - 0
V
Cappamore
W/O
6:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 23rd August, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 6
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Owen Curtin
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Knockane
0 - 0
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
W/O
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Camogue Rovers
2 - 6
V
Banogue GAA
4 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: John Paul Kiely
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
4
Wednesday 21st August, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
W/O
V
Balinacurra Gaels
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 2
Monday 19th August, 2019
Banogue GAA
W/O
V
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Monday 19th August, 2019
Crecora Manister
2 - 7
V
South Liberties
2 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 3
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
1 - 12
V
Adare
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Browne
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 3
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Athea
0 - 7
V
St Kieran's
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Friday 16th August, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 2
V
Knockane
5 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Philip Dee
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 2
Thursday 15th August, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 13
V
Camogue Rovers
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John Scully
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
2
Wednesday 14th August, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Newcastle West
2 - 11
V
Ballylanders
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Mann
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 6th August, 2019
Galbally
0 - 0
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Frank B Dineen Park.
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Monday 5th August, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 7
V
Ahane
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 4th August, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 5
V
Croom
3 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
West Junior B Football Championship group 2
Round 2
Saturday 3rd August, 2019
Knockaderry
W/O
V
Rathkeale
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 15
V
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Castlemahon
1 - 10
V
Monagea
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 2nd August, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
3 - 13
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
1 - 3
7:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Cappamore
4 - 17
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Adare
3 - 12
V
Athea
2 - 5
7:30pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: John Mc Grath
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
St Patrick's
6 - 10
V
Balinacurra Gaels
3 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
5
Wednesday 31st July, 2019
Claughaun
0 - 4
V
Na Piarsaigh
4 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Trevor Mann
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Ballylanders
0 - 5
V
Cappamore
4 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Michael Mann
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 6
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
3 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Tuesday 30th July, 2019
Monagea
4 - 16
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 6
7:15pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Owen Curtin
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 26th July, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
W/O
V
Knockane
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Friday 26th July, 2019
Ahane
0 - 4
V
Castlemahon
2 - 21
7:15pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Browne
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Friday 26th July, 2019
South Liberties
1 - 9
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
2 - 17
7:15pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 26th July, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
3 - 8
V
Cappagh
0 - 11
7:15pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Friday 26th July, 2019
Croom
1 - 13
V
Oola
1 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Eamon Phelan
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 4
Friday 26th July, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 7
V
Camogue Rovers
0 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: John Scully
EAST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Finals
Thursday 18th July, 2019
South Liberties
4 - 12
V
Oola
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Seamus Hayes
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
2
Wednesday 17th July, 2019
Balinacurra Gaels
3 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
7 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Ballincurra
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Finals
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Ahane
0 - 11
V
Cappamore
7 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Junior B Football League
Final
Sunday 14th July, 2019
Banogue GAA
1 - 24
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 7
7:15pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Browne
County Junior B Football League
Semi Final
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 12
V
Knockaderry
2 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Flannery
West Junior B Football Championship group 2
Round 1
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Rathkeale
0 - 0
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Browne
West Junior B Football Championship group 2
Round 1
Sunday 7th July, 2019
Baile Stiabhna
0 - 10
V
Knockaderry
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 1
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Athea
W/O
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
0 - 0
5:30pm
Venue: Ballyhahill
Referee: TBC
West Junior B Football Championship group 1
Round 1
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Mountcollins GAA
0 - 0
V
Adare
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 1
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 6
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 1
Friday 5th July, 2019
Camogue Rovers
0 - 10
V
Galbally
4 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Paddy Lyons
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Balinacurra Gaels
6 - 4
V
Claughaun
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Ballincurra
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Junior B Football League
Semi Final
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Banogue GAA
4 - 12
V
Knockane
5 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Scully
County Junior A Football League
Semi Final
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
3 - 11
V
Croom
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Seamus Hayes
West Junior A Football Championship
semi final 1
Thursday 27th June, 2019
Monagea
2 - 15
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Junior A Football Championship
1/4 final 2
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Cappagh
2 - 10
V
Castlemahon
6 - 4
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Owen Curtin
EAST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE FINAL
FINAL
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Oola
0 - 2
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
6 - 13
3:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
West Junior A Football Championship
1/4 Final 1
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
W/O
V
Newcastle West
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: TBC
JUNIOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE PLAY OFF
PLAY OFF
Tuesday 11th June, 2019
Cappamore
0 - 6
V
Oola
5 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Philip Dee
South Junior A Football League
Final
Monday 10th June, 2019
Ballylanders
0 - 4
V
Croom
3 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 2
Friday 7th June, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 0
V
Cappamore
W/O
7:45pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football League
Final
Friday 7th June, 2019
Galbally
1 - 6
V
Banogue GAA
1 - 7
7:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League
final
Friday 7th June, 2019
Knockaderry
4 - 11
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 6
7:45pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
South Junior A Football League
Semi Final Replay
Thursday 6th June, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
0 - 3
V
Croom
1 - 18
7:45pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Michael Woulfe
City Junior B Football League 2019
Final
Tuesday 4th June, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 8
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 7
Monday 3rd June, 2019
Oola
2 - 6
V
Knockane
2 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 7
Friday 31st May, 2019
Ahane
0 - 10
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 3
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 15
V
Knockane
3 - 8
7:15pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Junior A Football League
Semi Final
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Ballylanders
W/O
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Scully
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 7
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Cappamore
6 - 10
V
South Liberties
3 - 11
7:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Philip Dee
South Junior A Football League
Semi Final
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Croom
2 - 10
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Patrick Hayes
South Junior B Football League
Round 3
Wednesday 29th May, 2019
Banogue GAA
7 - 13
V
Camogue Rovers
4 - 7
7:45pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Richard Moloney
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Knockane
1 - 11
V
Cappamore
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: Mark Murphy
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Oola
3 - 15
V
South Liberties
4 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Ahane
0 - 7
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League
semi final 2
Friday 24th May, 2019
Baile Stiabhna
0 - 7
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League
semi final 1
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
2 - 7
V
Knockaderry
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: Tom Denihan
South Junior B Football League
Round 3
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
2 - 6
V
Galbally
3 - 15
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 1
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
2 - 12
V
Cappamore
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 2
Monday 20th May, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 14
V
Rathkeale
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 1
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
3 - 8
V
Baile Stiabhna
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Foynes
Referee: Martin Doherty
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 5
Friday 17th May, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 8
V
Oola
1 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Philip Dee
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2019
St Kieran's
0 - 5
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
3 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 5
Friday 17th May, 2019
South Liberties
2 - 12
V
Knockane
0 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 5
Friday 17th May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
W/O
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Knockaderry
4 - 4
V
Rathkeale
1 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Browne
Eric Lacey O'Connor Building Contractor West Junior A Football League
Final
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Monagea
0 - 12
V
Castlemahon
0 - 10
7:45pm
Venue: Mountcollins
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
City Junior B hurling league 2019
2
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 12
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
4 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 12th May, 2019
St Kieran's
2 - 11
V
Knockaderry
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Michael Browne
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 1
Round 2
Friday 10th May, 2019
Athea
2 - 8
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
4 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: Owen Curtin
South Junior B Football League
Round 2
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Camogue Rovers
1 - 13
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
3 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Meanus
Referee: Richard Moloney
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 4
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Oola
3 - 15
V
Ahane
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Philip Dee
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 4
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Knockane
3 - 7
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 4
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
South Liberties
2 - 7
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
South Junior B Football League
Round 2
Monday 6th May, 2019
Galbally
0 - 19
V
Banogue GAA
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Rathkeale
W/O
V
St Kieran's
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Browne
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Baile Stiabhna
2 - 10
V
Athea
3 - 7
6:00pm
Venue: Ballysteen
Referee: John Mc Grath
Eric Lacey O'Connor Building Contractor West Junior A Football League
Semi-Finals
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
0 - 9
V
Castlemahon
0 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
City Junior B Football League 2019
1
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
5 - 14
V
St Patrick's
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Trevor Mann
City Junior A football league 2019
Final
Thursday 2nd May, 2019
Crecora Manister
0 - 6
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
4 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 1st May, 2019
Knockaderry
W/O
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 3
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
4 - 4
V
South Liberties
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Martin Doherty
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 3
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Ahane
2 - 8
V
Cappamore
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
South Junior B Football League
Round 1
Tuesday 30th April, 2019
Banogue GAA
3 - 5
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: John Paul Kiely
City Junior B hurling league 2019
1
Sunday 28th April, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
2 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 7
12:00pm
Venue: Clarina
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Eric Lacey O'Connor Building Contractor West Junior A Football League
Semi-Finals
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 7
V
Monagea
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Oola
0 - 14
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
0 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior A football league 2019
3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
3 - 14
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Michael Woulfe
City Junior B Football League 2019
3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 12
V
St Patrick's
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
City Junior B Football League 2019
3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Claughaun
1 - 7
V
Na Piarsaigh
4 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 2
Thursday 25th April, 2019
South Liberties
2 - 12
V
Ahane
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Michael Meade
South Junior B Football League
Round 1
Monday 22nd April, 2019
Galbally
2 - 17
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: Michael Meade
City Junior B Football League 2019
2
Thursday 18th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 8
V
Na Piarsaigh
5 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 1
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 5
V
Oola
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Seamus Hayes
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 1
Tuesday 16th April, 2019
Ahane
W/O
V
Knockane
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football League 2019
1
Monday 15th April, 2019
Claughaun
0 - 5
V
Mungret St Pauls
7 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior A football league 2019
2
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Crecora Manister
2 - 14
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
0 - 8
6:00pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
City Junior A football league 2019
1
Friday 5th April, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
0 - 5
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Clarina
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
City Junior B Football championship
Final
Saturday 20th October, 2018
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 14
4:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Junior B Football Championship
Final
Saturday 22nd September, 2018
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 12
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Scully