League Fixtures

Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League Group 2
Round 2
Monday 20th May, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
V
Rathkeale
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 1
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
V
Cappamore
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Seamus Hayes
City Junior B Football League 2019
Final
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
V
Na Piarsaigh
7:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football League
Round 3
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Banogue GAA
V
Camogue Rovers
7:30pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football League
Round 3
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
V
Galbally
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
V
BYE
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Ahane
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Oola
V
South Liberties
7:30pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 6
Sunday 26th May, 2019
Knockane
V
Cappamore
7:30pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 7
Friday 31st May, 2019
Ahane
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
7:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 7
Friday 31st May, 2019
Oola
V
Knockane
7:30pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Round 7
Friday 31st May, 2019
Cappamore
V
South Liberties
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 1
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Camogue Rovers
V
Galbally
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 1
Sunday 23rd June, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Balinacurra Gaels
V
Claughaun
7:00pm
Venue: Ballincurra
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
V
Sairsealaigh na Mainistreach - Abbey Sarsfields
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 2
1
Thursday 4th July, 2019
St Patrick's
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
7:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 2
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Banogue GAA
V
Castletown Ballyagran
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 2
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
V
Camogue Rovers
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 2
2
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
V
Na Piarsaigh
7:00pm
Venue: Kildimo
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
2
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Sairsealaigh na Mainistreach - Abbey Sarsfields
V
Balinacurra Gaels
7:00pm
Venue: Abbey Sarsfields
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
2
Thursday 11th July, 2019
Claughaun
V
Mungret St Pauls
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Finals
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
South Liberties
V
Oola
8:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Finals
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Ahane
V
Cappamore
8:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
3
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Balinacurra Gaels
V
Mungret St Pauls
7:00pm
Venue: Ballincurra
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 1
3
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Claughaun
V
Sairsealaigh na Mainistreach - Abbey Sarsfields
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
City Junior B Football Championship 19 GRP 2
3
Thursday 18th July, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
V
St Patrick's
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Galbally
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 3
Saturday 20th July, 2019
Camogue Rovers
V
Banogue GAA
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
South Liberties
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Ahane
V
Castlemahon
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Monagea
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
V
Knockane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Croom
V
Oola
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
V
Cappagh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 25th July, 2019
Ballylanders
V
Cappamore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Saturday 27th July, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
V
Fedamore GAA
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Castlemahon
V
Monagea
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
V
Ahane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
V
Croom
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Crecora Manister
V
South Liberties
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
V
Hospital Herbertstown
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Newcastle West
V
Ballylanders
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Thursday 1st August, 2019
Cappamore
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Sunday 4th August, 2019
Knockane
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
7:30pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Sunday 4th August, 2019
Fedamore GAA
V
BYE
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 4
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Banogue GAA
V
Galbally
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 4
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Castletown Ballyagran
V
Camogue Rovers
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
V
BYE
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Saturday 10th August, 2019
Fedamore GAA
V
Knockane
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 17th August, 2019
BYE
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
7:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 17th August, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
V
Knockane
7:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Cappagh
V
Cappamore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Ballybrown GAA CLG
V
Newcastle West
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Knockane
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Oola
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Croom
V
Crecora Manister
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Castlemahon
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Thursday 22nd August, 2019
Monagea
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 5
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Galbally
V
Castletown Ballyagran
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Junior B Football Championship
Round 5
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
V
Banogue GAA
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Saturday 24th August, 2019
Knockane
V
Fedamore GAA
7:00pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Saturday 31st August, 2019
Fedamore GAA
V
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Crecora Manister
V
Oola
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Ahane
V
Monagea
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
South Liberties
V
Croom
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Ballybricken Bohermore
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
V
Knockane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Ballylanders
V
Ballybrown GAA CLG
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 4
Thursday 5th September, 2019
Newcastle West
V
Cappagh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Cappagh
V
Ballylanders
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Cappamore
V
Newcastle West
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Knockane
V
Hospital Herbertstown
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Oola
V
South Liberties
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Kilteely Dromkeen/Cill Tíle Drom Chaoin
V
Crecora Manister
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Ahane
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Woodlands Hse Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Round 5
Thursday 19th September, 2019
Castlemahon
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC