County Hurling League Division 2
Round 7
Tuesday 16th July, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 17
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 7
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Knockaderry
1 - 13
V
Newcastle West
0 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 7
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 6
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 7
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Cappamore
0 - 11
V
Croom
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Mann
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 19
V
Garryspillane
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 7
Saturday 13th July, 2019
Knockainey
1 - 20
V
South Liberties
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 7
Friday 12th July, 2019
Blackrock
3 - 11
V
Feohanagh
4 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Mann
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 6th July, 2019
Pallasgreen
3 - 15
V
Bruff
2 - 18
7:45pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: John Paul Kiely
The Corner Bar, Dromcollogher West Intermediate Hurling Championship
1/4 Final 2
Friday 5th July, 2019
Knockaderry
1 - 22
V
Templeglantine
1 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 6
Thursday 4th July, 2019
Pallasgreen
1 - 17
V
Cappamore
1 - 15
7:45pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Michael Flannery
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 7
Tuesday 2nd July, 2019
Monagea
1 - 12
V
Tournafulla
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Jason O Mahony
South Intermediate Hurling Cship 2019
Q Final
Sunday 30th June, 2019
Staker Wallace
0 - 0
V
Gleann Rua CLG
W/O
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 1
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Cappamore
2 - 24
V
Effin
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Flannery
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 29th June, 2019
Murroe Boher
0 - 0
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 5
Friday 28th June, 2019
Newcastle West
0 - 16
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 22
8:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 2
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Killeedy
6 - 18
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Jason O Mahony
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 1
Tuesday 25th June, 2019
Garryspillane
2 - 23
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
3 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 6
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Newcastle West
2 - 11
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 6
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Monagea
0 - 0
V
Gleann Rua CLG
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 6
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Bruff
3 - 20
V
Croom
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 6
Saturday 22nd June, 2019
Knockainey
0 - 18
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: John Paul Kiely
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 5
Friday 21st June, 2019
Killeedy
4 - 20
V
Monagea
1 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 6
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Feohanagh
1 - 14
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
0 - 14
7:45pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 6
Thursday 20th June, 2019
Effin
2 - 14
V
Blackrock
1 - 28
8:00pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: John Scully
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 18th June, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 17
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
3 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 5
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Knockaderry
1 - 14
V
Tournafulla
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 5
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Bruff
2 - 21
V
Cappamore
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 5
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
1 - 18
V
Effin
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 5
Saturday 15th June, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 13
V
South Liberties
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 5
Friday 14th June, 2019
Blackrock
4 - 18
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 5
Friday 14th June, 2019
Garryspillane
2 - 12
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
4 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 5
Monday 10th June, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
2 - 20
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 8th June, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 13
V
South Liberties
0 - 18
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 1
Friday 7th June, 2019
Bruff
2 - 11
V
Blackrock
2 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Scully
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 30th May, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 18
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 28th May, 2019
Garryspillane
0 - 0
V
Knockainey
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Monagea
3 - 16
V
Knockaderry
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Michael Browne
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Tournafulla
0 - 17
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Patrick Hayes
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Killeedy
2 - 12
V
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Feohanagh
2 - 17
V
Bruff
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Jason O Mahony
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
Effin
2 - 19
V
Croom
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: Michael Meade
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 4
Saturday 25th May, 2019
South Liberties
0 - 21
V
Garryspillane
0 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 4
Friday 24th May, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
2 - 14
V
Newcastle West
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Browne
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 4
Friday 24th May, 2019
Blackrock
1 - 16
V
Cappamore
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 4
Thursday 23rd May, 2019
Knockainey
3 - 14
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Richard Moloney
The Corner Bar, Dromcollogher West Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Tuesday 21st May, 2019
Croagh Kilfinny
2 - 13
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
3 - 13
7:15pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 3
Monday 20th May, 2019
Bruff
1 - 25
V
Effin
0 - 17
7:45pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Martin Doherty
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 15
V
Feohanagh
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Knockaderry
0 - 20
V
Killeedy
1 - 30
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Browne
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Newcastle West
3 - 13
V
Tournafulla
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael Mann
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 20
V
Monagea
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Croom
0 - 24
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 3
Saturday 18th May, 2019
Murroe Boher
5 - 9
V
South Liberties
0 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Seamus Hayes
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 15
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 3
Friday 17th May, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 13
V
Blackrock
4 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 2
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
3 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Michael Mann
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 2
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Effin
1 - 14
V
Feohanagh
0 - 17
12:00pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 2
Sunday 12th May, 2019
Monagea
1 - 11
V
Newcastle West
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: TBC
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Knockainey
3 - 17
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 11th May, 2019
South Liberties
1 - 11
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
4 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Michael Flannery
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Blackrock
5 - 24
V
Croom
0 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Meade
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 11th May, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
1 - 21
V
Cappamore
3 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: Seamus Hayes
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 2
Friday 10th May, 2019
Tournafulla
1 - 16
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Michael Browne
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 1
Thursday 9th May, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 12
V
Knockaderry
0 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 3
Round 1
Wednesday 8th May, 2019
Croom
1 - 12
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
1 - 18
7:15pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Martin Doherty
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 1
Sunday 5th May, 2019
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 19
V
Monagea
1 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: John O Halloran
County Hurling League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 15
V
Knockainey
3 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
The Corner Bar, Dromcollogher West Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Newcastle West
3 - 19
V
Killeedy
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 1
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
5 - 17
V
Tournafulla
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Hurling League Division 4
Round 1
Saturday 4th May, 2019
Newcastle West
3 - 19
V
Killeedy
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
4 - 15
V
Cappamore
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Trevor Mann
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Pallasgreen
1 - 12
V
Bruff
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Martin Doherty
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Blackrock
1 - 16
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 16
7:15pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 25th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 16
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 19
7:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 15
V
Pallasgreen
3 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Flannery
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 21st April, 2019
Feohanagh
2 - 11
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 19
4:30pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 13
V
St Patrick's
2 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Morgan O Sullivan
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Effin
1 - 19
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Meade
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Tournafulla
1 - 24
V
Knockaderry
2 - 19
6:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael Sexton
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Saturday 20th April, 2019
Cappamore
1 - 17
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 20
6:30pm
Venue: Kilteely
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Blackrock
2 - 18
V
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Bruff
0 - 16
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 10
6:45pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Trevor Mann
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Newcastle West
1 - 9
V
Croom
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 19th April, 2019
Granagh / Ballingarry
3 - 14
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Monday 15th April, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 16
V
Newcastle West
0 - 8
6:45pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Croom
0 - 12
V
Tournafulla
0 - 7
2:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Sunday 14th April, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 16
V
Cappamore
0 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 9
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 10
4:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 10
V
Effin
1 - 8
4:15pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Michael Mann
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Knockaderry
0 - 13
V
Feohanagh
0 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: John O Halloran
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 10
V
Bruff
1 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Saturday 13th April, 2019
Pallasgreen
1 - 15
V
Blackrock
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Trevor Mann
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 12th April, 2019
Brú Rí/Bruree
0 - 9
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 12th April, 2019
St Patrick's
2 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Seamus Hayes
South Intermediate Hurling Cship 2019
Q Final
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Blackrock
2 - 19
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 15
5:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John O Halloran
South Intermediate Hurling Cship 2019
Q Final
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Croom
3 - 13
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 23
4:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: Michael Browne
South Intermediate Hurling Cship 2019
Prem Q Final
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Blackrock
3 - 13
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 12
4:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Meade
City Intermediate Hurling Championship 2018
replay
Tuesday 24th July, 2018
Mungret St Pauls
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
7:45pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Trevor Mann