South Intermediate Hurling Cship 2019
Final
Wednesday 19th February, 2020
Blackrock
V
Gleann Rua CLG
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
EAST INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Finals
Saturday 28th March, 2020
Cappamore
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
5:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
EAST INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Semi-Finals
Saturday 28th March, 2020
Caherline
V
Pallasgreen
5:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
St Patrick's
V
Knockaderry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
V
Newcastle West
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Croom
V
Na Piarsaigh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Tournafulla
V
Hospital Herbertstown
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Effin
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Pallasgreen
V
Feohanagh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Cappamore
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Bruff
V
Mungret St Pauls
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Thursday 9th April, 2020
Knockainey
V
Gleann Rua CLG
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
V
St Patrick's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
V
Cill Mocheallòg
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Croom
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Newcastle West
V
Tournafulla
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
V
Cappamore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Feohanagh
V
Effin
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Knockaderry
V
Pallasgreen
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Bruff
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Thursday 16th April, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Knockainey
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
EAST INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Final
Sunday 26th April, 2020
Cappamore Gaa Club/Ballybricken Bohermore
V
Caherline/Pallasgreen
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Feohanagh
V
Cappamore
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
V
Tournafulla
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
V
Bruff
7:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Knockainey
V
St Patrick's
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
V
Pallasgreen
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Newcastle West
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 3rd May, 2020
Effin
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
7:00pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Knockaderry
V
Feohanagh
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Cappamore
V
Knockainey
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Na Piarsaigh
7:30pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Cill Mocheallòg
7:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
V
Effin
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Bruff
V
Hospital Herbertstown
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 2
Friday 8th May, 2020
Croom
V
Gleann Rua CLG
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Newcastle West
V
Bruff
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Croom
7:30pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Pallasgreen
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
7:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
St Patrick's
V
Cappamore
7:30pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Knockainey
V
Knockaderry
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Tournafulla
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 16th May, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
V
Mungret St Pauls
7:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
V
Na Piarsaigh
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
V
Tournafulla
7:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Feohanagh
V
Knockainey
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Effin
V
Cill Mocheallòg
7:30pm
Venue: Effin
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Knockaderry
V
St Patrick's
7:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Croom
V
Newcastle West
7:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
V
Pallasgreen
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 4
Friday 29th May, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
V
Hospital Herbertstown
7:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Bruff
V
Croom
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Pallasgreen
V
Effin
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 2
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
7:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
St Patrick's
V
Feohanagh
7:30pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 3
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Cappamore
V
Knockaderry
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Tournafulla
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 4
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Mungret St Pauls
7:30pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: TBC
County Intermediate Hurling League Group 1
Round 5
Friday 5th June, 2020
Newcastle West
V
Gleann Rua CLG
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
V
Knockaderry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
V
Newcastle West
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Cill Mocheallòg
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Croom
V
Tournafulla
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Cappamore
V
Knockainey
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Feohanagh
V
St Patrick's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Effin
V
Pallasgreen
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Bruff
V
Gleann Rua CLG
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Tournafulla
V
Na Piarsaigh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
V
Croom
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Newcastle West
V
Hospital Herbertstown
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Knockainey
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
St Patrick's
V
Effin
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Cappamore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
V
Mungret St Pauls
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Bruff
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 4
Thursday 20th August, 2020
Knockaderry
V
Feohanagh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Effin
V
Knockaderry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Tournafulla
V
Cill Mocheallòg
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Croom
V
Newcastle West
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
V
Na Piarsaigh
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Pallasgreen
V
St Patrick's
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Feohanagh
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Gleann Rua CLG
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Bruff
V
Knockainey
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Cappamore
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 6
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
V
Bruff
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 6
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 6
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
V
Cappamore
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 6
Thursday 17th September, 2020
Knockainey
V
Mungret St Pauls
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 7
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 7
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Cappamore
V
Bruff
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 7
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 7
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
V
Knockainey
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC