County Football League Division 2
Round 3
Sunday 19th May, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 8
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Football League Division 1
Round 3
Thursday 16th May, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 7
V
St Kieran's
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County Football League Division 3
Round 4
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Gerald Griffins
2 - 16
V
Athea
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballyhahill
Referee: Michael Browne
County Football League Division 2
Round 3
Tuesday 14th May, 2019
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
1 - 11
V
Galbally
3 - 19
7:30pm
Venue: Foynes
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County Football League Division 3
Round 3
Saturday 27th April, 2019
Crecora Manister
0 - 0
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: TBC
Davy Mann's Hotel Rathkeale & The Ballintemple Inn Newcastle West West Intermediate Football Championship
1/4 final 1
Friday 19th April, 2019
Gerald Griffins
0 - 0
V
Rathkeale
W/O
5:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
County Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 13th April, 2019
St Kieran's
2 - 6
V
Rathkeale
0 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Mountcollins GAA
1 - 9
V
Glin
1 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Gerald Griffins
1 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
0 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 7th April, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
1 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 9
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Trevor Mann
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
St Patrick's
1 - 11
V
Athea
0 - 11
6:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Sexton
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 6th April, 2019
Rathkeale
4 - 21
V
Bruff
0 - 1
6:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 2nd April, 2019
Pallasgreen
0 - 9
V
St Patrick's
1 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John O Halloran
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 11
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
3 - 20
3:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Athea
0 - 4
V
Rathkeale
1 - 13
3:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Trevor Mann
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Mountcollins GAA
0 - 9
5:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Browne
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 30th March, 2019
Bruff
3 - 8
V
Claughaun
2 - 14
5:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Seamus Hayes
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 29th March, 2019
Glin
1 - 8
V
Gerald Griffins
5 - 17
8:00pm
Venue: Mountcollins
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
County Football League Division 1
Round 3
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
1 - 21
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 7
12:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Football League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Galbally
3 - 15
V
Mountcollins GAA
2 - 5
3:00pm
Venue: Galbally
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Cappagh
0 - 0
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
County Football League Division 1
Round 1
Saturday 23rd March, 2019
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 6
V
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
2 - 10
5:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Football League Division 2
Round 3
Friday 22nd March, 2019
Oola
0 - 6
V
St Patrick's
1 - 11
8:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Football League Division 2
Round 2
Wednesday 13th March, 2019
St Patrick's
0 - 8
V
Galbally
1 - 13
8:15pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Monaleen/Móin a Lín
3 - 10
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
1 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Martin Doherty
County Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
0 - 13
V
Adare
1 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: John O Mahony Park
Referee: John Scully
County Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Newcastle West
2 - 11
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 9
3:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael O Flaherty
County Football League Division 4
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
5 - 15
V
Ahane
0 - 1
3:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Ballylanders
2 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 12
3:00pm
Venue: Ballylanders
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Gerald Griffins
W/O
V
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Ballyhahill
Referee: TBC
County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Glin
0 - 22
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 3
3:00pm
Venue: Páirc Uí Chathaláin
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Football League Division 3
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Pallasgreen
1 - 5
V
Athea
2 - 8
3:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Michael Mann
County Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Claughaun
1 - 9
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
1 - 6
3:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Football League Division 1
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Baile Stiabhna
5 - 12
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: Ballysteen
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Football League Division 2
Round 2
Saturday 9th March, 2019
Mountcollins GAA
1 - 6
V
Oola
0 - 5
8:00pm
Venue: Mountcollins
Referee: Michael Browne
County Football League Division 1
Round 1
Monday 4th March, 2019
Rathkeale
0 - 3
V
Newcastle West
1 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: UL Grounds
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Football League Division 1
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 12
V
St Kieran's
3 - 13
3:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Football League Division 4
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Ahane
0 - 4
V
Bruff
2 - 15
3:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Crecora Manister
0 - 7
V
Gerald Griffins
2 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Athea
W/O
V
Glin
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: TBC
County Football League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Oola
2 - 3
V
Galtee Gaels/Gaeil Gailtí
0 - 13
3:00pm
Venue: Oola
Referee: Seamus Hayes
County Football League Division 2
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Adare
0 - 5
V
Claughaun
2 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
0 - 8
V
Ballylanders
6 - 15
4:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Football League Division 3
Round 1
Saturday 2nd March, 2019
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 8
4:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Football League Division 1
Round 1
Friday 1st March, 2019
Fr. Casey's / An tAthair Ó Cathasaigh
2 - 16
V
Baile Stiabhna
3 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: Michael Woulfe