LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Final
Tuesday 9th April, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
2 - 12
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling (Gary Kirby Shield)
Semi Final
Friday 5th April, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
2 - 7
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 13
10:30am
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling
Semi Final
Thursday 4th April, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
2 - 28
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 22
1:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling (O Donoghue Cup)
Final
Thursday 28th March, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1 - 15
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 2
Wednesday 27th March, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 17
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
3 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 1
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
2 - 12
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
0 - 4
1:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 1
Tuesday 26th March, 2019
St Marys Newport
1 - 4
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 15
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 3
Monday 25th March, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
7 - 17
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 5
2:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Final
Friday 22nd March, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 10
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
3 - 8
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 2
Wednesday 20th March, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
3 - 5
V
Mungret Community College
3 - 12
10:30am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Tuesday 19th March, 2019
Castletroy College
1 - 6
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
5 - 15
1:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 3 Group 1
Friday 15th March, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 0
V
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Monday 11th March, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 15
V
St Marys Newport
0 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 2
Friday 1st March, 2019
Mungret Community College
1 - 12
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
4 - 7
10:30am
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 1st March, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
0 - 0
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
W/O
10:30am
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Group 3 Round 2
Thursday 28th February, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
4 - 4
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
3 - 11
12:45pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Final
Monday 25th February, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 23
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
1 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 2
Monday 25th February, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 8
V
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 3 Group 1
Tuesday 12th February, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
2 - 11
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
9 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 1st February, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 9
V
Desmond College Gortboy
1 - 5
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Semi-Final
Thursday 31st January, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 14
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 4
1:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 31st January, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 7
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
1 - 17
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 30th January, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 8
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 2 Group 1
Monday 28th January, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 8
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 13
12:30pm
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 2 Group 2
Friday 25th January, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 5
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
2 - 13
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 2 Group 1
Friday 25th January, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
14 - 12
V
St Marys Newport
2 - 4
11:15am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Friday 25th January, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 1
Thursday 24th January, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
3 - 12
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
1 - 1
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Meara Cup (15 A Hurling)
Quarter Final
Wednesday 23rd January, 2019
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
2 - 10
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 7
11:30am
Venue: St. Fintans CBS Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1 Group 1
Tuesday 22nd January, 2019
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 0
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
4 - 25
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 18th January, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
6 - 8
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 2
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2 Group 2
Friday 18th January, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
2 - 13
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2 Group 2
Friday 18th January, 2019
Glenstal Abbey School
6 - 7
V
Mungret Community College
1 - 2
11:00am
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 1 Group 2
Thursday 17th January, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
9 - 9
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 1 Group 3
Monday 14th January, 2019
Crescent College Dooradoyle
0 - 7
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
2 - 17
1:00pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1 Group 2
Friday 11th January, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
1 - 16
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
5 - 4
10:15am
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 3 Group 1
Friday 11th January, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 13
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
1 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 11th January, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
2 - 8
V
St Marys Newport
2 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 11th January, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
4 - 8
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
5 - 4
11:30am
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Gary Kirby Shield (U15 B Hurling)
Round 1 Group 3
Friday 11th January, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
2 - 17
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
0 - 7
12:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi-Final
Wednesday 9th January, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
1 Group 4 Replay
Tuesday 18th December, 2018
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
0 - 12
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 7
1:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
2 Group 1
Friday 7th December, 2018
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 0
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
2 Group 2
Friday 7th December, 2018
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Abbeyfeale
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
1 Group 4
Thursday 6th December, 2018
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
3 - 9
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
0 - 18
12:30pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
3 Group 3
Thursday 6th December, 2018
St. Clements College Limerick
2 - 15
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Semi-Final
Wednesday 5th December, 2018
Castletroy College
2 - 11
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 20
12:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
3 Group 2
Monday 3rd December, 2018
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
3 - 9
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
8 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Final
Friday 30th November, 2018
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 11
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 14
12:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Semi Final
Friday 23rd November, 2018
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
0 - 14
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
2 - 11
12:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
2 Group 1
Thursday 22nd November, 2018
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
4 - 11
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 11
12:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
3 Group 2
Thursday 15th November, 2018
St. Munchins College Limerick
2 - 8
V
St Marys Newport
2 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: St. Munchins College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
2 Group 3
Thursday 15th November, 2018
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 12
V
St. Clements College Limerick
3 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
3 Group 1
Thursday 15th November, 2018
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
8 - 15
V
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 3
12:30pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 2 Group 2
Thursday 15th November, 2018
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
W/O
V
St. Munchins College Limerick
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
3 Group 3
Tuesday 13th November, 2018
St. Munchins College Limerick
2 - 17
V
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
6 - 10
12:45pm
Venue: St. Munchins College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
3 Group 1
Monday 12th November, 2018
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
3 - 9
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
2 - 17
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
3 Group 2
Friday 9th November, 2018
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
4 - 20
V
St Marys Newport
0 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
3 Group 4
Wednesday 24th October, 2018
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 12
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
3 - 13
12:30pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
2 Group 3
Tuesday 23rd October, 2018
Crescent College Dooradoyle
0 - 7
V
St. Munchins College Limerick
5 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi-Final
Friday 19th October, 2018
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
2 - 16
V
Desmond College Gortboy
2 - 4
1:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Semi Final
Friday 19th October, 2018
Desmond College Gortboy
2 - 4
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
2 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi-Final
Friday 19th October, 2018
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 19
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi-Final
Friday 19th October, 2018
Castletroy College
4 - 11
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
5 - 18
12:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Thursday 18th October, 2018
Glenstal Abbey School
5 - 6
V
Desmond College Gortboy
2 - 5
10:30am
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Thursday 18th October, 2018
St Marys Newport
3 - 1
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
5 - 22
12:30pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Keane Cup
Quarter Finals
Wednesday 10th October, 2018
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 10
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 14
1:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Wednesday 10th October, 2018
St Marys Newport
4 - 20
V
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
0 - 6
11:15am
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Quarter Finals
Tuesday 9th October, 2018
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
2 - 3
V
Desmond College Gortboy
3 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 1 Group 3
Monday 8th October, 2018
Crescent College Dooradoyle
2 - 16
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Coolderry Cup
Round 1 Group 2
Friday 5th October, 2018
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
2 - 7
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
2 - 8
11:00am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports O Donoghue Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 5th October, 2018
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
4 - 12
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling Shield
Quarter Finals
Friday 5th October, 2018
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
0 - 0
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: coláiste Chíaráin Croom
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Quarter Finals
Wednesday 3rd October, 2018
John The Baptist Community School
0 - 9
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
5 - 24
1:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1 Group 3
Friday 28th September, 2018
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
3 - 21
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
0 - 2
10:00am
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1 Group 1
Friday 28th September, 2018
St. Clement's College, Limerick
1 - 9
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC