Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Relegation
Semi Final
Monday 28th September, 2020
Garryspillane
7 - 15
V
Old Christians
6 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Shield Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
2 - 4
V
Knockainey
5 - 12
10:30am
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Bruff
3 - 5
V
Monaleen
2 - 6
10:30am
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Mike Moloney
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
3 - 16
V
Cappamore
2 - 21
2:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
west junior b hurling championship
1/4 final 2
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 16
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 12
2:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Minor B Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Ahane
6 - 19
V
Belville Gaels
3 - 5
3:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Minor B Football Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 8
V
Rathkeale
4 - 9
6:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13 aside Shield
Shield Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Knockaderry
W/O
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
1 - 13
V
Killacolla Gaels
5 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Doon
4 - 8
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 24
V
Doon
1 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: John O Halloran
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 19
V
Templeglantine
0 - 16
3:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
west junior b hurling championship
1/4 final 1
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 12
V
Adare
1 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael Woulfe
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP SEMI FINAL
SEMI FINAL
Saturday 26th September, 2020
South Liberties
0 - 14
V
Pallasgreen
3 - 12
4:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Ahane
4 - 12
V
Garryspillane
0 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Mike Moloney
South Jnr B Hurling Championship QF
Q Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 18
V
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 4
5:45pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Donal Enright
South Jnr B Hurling Championship QF
Q Finals
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 9
V
Camogue Rovers
0 - 14
5:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Meade
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Final
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
0 - 15
V
Knockaderry
1 - 13
6:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Junior B Hurling championship play off
PLAY OFF
Thursday 24th September, 2020
Cappamore
2 - 10
V
Fedamore GAA
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
Cappamore
3 - 11
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
3 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Minor B Football Championship
Quarter Final
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
Shannon Gaels
1 - 8
V
Rathkeale
2 - 8
6:15pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: Michael Browne
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
semi final
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 12
V
Ballybrown
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Minor B Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Athea
1 - 11
V
Belville Gaels
4 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Knockainey
4 - 12
V
St Kieran's
5 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 19
V
Killeedy
1 - 19
12:00pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: John O Halloran
County Minor B Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Ahane
5 - 7
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
3 - 9
12:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Michael Mann
County Minor B Football Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 5
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 15
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donal Neville
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 13
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Junior B Hurling championship play off
Semi-Finals
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Doon
1 - 13
V
Fedamore GAA
2 - 19
12:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 22
V
Newcastle West
1 - 24
2:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
semi final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 12
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 8
5:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 5
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
4 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 12
11:00am
Venue: Effin
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 5
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Newcastle West
2 - 12
V
Monaleen
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship
Final
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Doon
1 - 12
V
Na Piarsaigh
5 - 27
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Ahane
0 - 8
V
Monaleen
1 - 14
6:15pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Bruff
2 - 6
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 8
6:15pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Doon
9 - 15
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 5
6:15pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
6:15pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Knockaderry
3 - 2
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 11
6:15pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Garryspillane
7 - 12
V
Killacolla Gaels
1 - 12
6:15pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Philip Dee
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 19
V
St Kieran's
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County Premier Hurling Championship
Final
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Ballybrown
3 - 23
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: David Deady
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Final
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 13
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 15
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 19
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: John Paul Kiely
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 3
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Killeedy
1 - 17
V
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 3
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 13
V
Newcastle West
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 0
V
Knockainey
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Paddy Lyons
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 7
V
Adare
3 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: John Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
W/O
V
Caherline
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Fedamore GAA
1 - 13
V
Cappamore
4 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Brian Higgins
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 8
V
South Liberties
2 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Daniel O Donnell
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 7
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Doon
2 - 9
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County Minor B Football Championship Group 4
Round 3
Monday 14th September, 2020
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
0 - 8
V
Rathkeale
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 4
Monday 14th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 18
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 4
Monday 14th September, 2020
Monaleen
1 - 19
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Feohanagh
1 - 14
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 23
1:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Relegation Final
Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Adare
2 - 17
V
Ahane
0 - 28
12:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Group 2 Relegation Final
Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Garryspillane
0 - 24
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 17
12:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Hurling Group 2 Playoff
Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Ballybrown
2 - 15
V
South Liberties
2 - 9
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Nick Grene Sportsground County Intermediate Hurling Relegation Final
Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 16
V
St Patrick's
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield
Shield Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
5 - 26
V
Knockaderry
0 - 15
12:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Garryspillane
2 - 13
V
Bruff
4 - 13
4:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Michael Meade
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Staker Wallace
0 - 18
V
Monagea
3 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Old Christians
0 - 13
V
Tobar Phádraig
8 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Claughaun
3 - 13
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Sean Carey
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
2 - 12
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
1 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 19
V
Ahane
1 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: John Paul Kiely
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Tournafulla
0 - 12
V
Feohanagh
1 - 21
5:00pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 22
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
3 - 13
V
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
4 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Newcastle West
5 - 9
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U16 Hurling DIvision 3 Shield
Shield Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
0 - 8
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 3
Saturday 12th September, 2020
St Kieran's
2 - 12
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: Owen Curtin
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Croom
1 - 11
V
Newcastle West
3 - 22
3:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 25
V
Rathkeale
2 - 5
5:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donal Neville
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 7
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 23
5:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 15
V
Templeglantine
1 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 11
V
Askeaton
0 - 18
5:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Michael Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 15
V
St Kieran's
0 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: David Deady
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Caherline
1 - 14
V
Ballybrown
1 - 16
5:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Doon
2 - 20
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 17
5:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Jason O Mahony
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
1 - 17
V
Fedamore GAA
0 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 8
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 18
6:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 25
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
5 - 7
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County Minor B Football Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Ahane
5 - 9
V
Shannon Gaels
2 - 3
6:30pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Athea
3 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Knockaderry
W/O
V
Caherconlish
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 11th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 10
V
Monagea
0 - 4
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 11th September, 2020
Garryspillane
1 - 9
V
Doon
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Staker Wallace
Referee: David Deady
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 14
V
Tournafulla
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Feohanagh
2 - 13
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 16
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 13
6:15pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 7
V
Knockaderry
4 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Mann
County Premier Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
County Minor B Football Championship Group 4
Round 2
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
2 - 7
V
Naomh Seanán/St Senan's
4 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Michael Meade
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 3
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: TBC
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 1
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
5 - 21
V
Templeglantine
1 - 12
6:30pm
Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 1
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 14
V
Newcastle West
2 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Premier Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Ballybrown
3 - 16
V
Doon
1 - 21
8:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Killeedy
1 - 24
V
Templeglantine
0 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
V
Bruff
W/O
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Knockainey
0 - 7
V
Blackrock
5 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 8
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 12
V
Bruff
0 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Paddy Lyons
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Caherline
3 - 13
V
Cappamore
7 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
5 - 14
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Trevor Mann
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
South Liberties
0 - 21
V
Doon
0 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 6
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Pallasgreen
3 - 9
V
Fedamore GAA
1 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 21
V
Crecora Manister
3 - 10
8:15pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Sexton
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 4
Monday 7th September, 2020
Camogue Rovers
W/O
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Richard Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 19
V
Old Christians
4 - 11
1:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Rathkeale
0 - 12
V
Monaleen
2 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Lyons of Limerick County Intermediate Hurling Relgation Final
Semi Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Effin
3 - 19
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
3 - 13
1:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Liam Berkery
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 17
V
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Lyons of Limerick County Intermediate Hurling Relgation Final
Semi Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St Patrick's
2 - 14
V
Tournafulla
2 - 17
1:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Sean Carey
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Doon
3 - 20
V
South Liberties
2 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St Kieran's
4 - 6
V
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
5 - 14
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling DIvision 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
3 - 11
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Croom
1 - 5
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 10
11:15am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 7
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 16
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donal Neville
Lyons' of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Relegation Final
Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 19
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 25
3:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St Kieran's
1 - 19
V
Garryspillane
1 - 10
3:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr Binman U16 Hurling DIvision 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Blackrock
2 - 7
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 16
5:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John Scully
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Knockaderry
0 - 15
V
Feohanagh
1 - 15
5:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Doon
4 - 13
V
Caherline
1 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: David Deady
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
3 - 17
V
Ballybrown
1 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 11
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 12
6:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Trevor Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Ahane
1 - 17
V
Staker Wallace
1 - 17
6:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Croom
1 - 22
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 18
6:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Meade
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 4
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Monagea
2 - 10
V
Claughaun
2 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final
Shield Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 5
V
Cappamore
3 - 10
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 5
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Pallasgreen
1 - 3
V
Caherline
0 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 17
V
Ballybrown
2 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 5
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 7
V
Knockainey
1 - 11
11:00am
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
2 - 8
V
Garryspillane
3 - 16
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Mike Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Ahane
2 - 15
V
Bruff
0 - 23
12:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 14
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 22
3:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Bruff
0 - 15
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
3 - 20
3:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 2
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Monaleen
2 - 17
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 12
3:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Kevin O'Hagan
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Newcastle West
3 - 15
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 17
5:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Cup
Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 20
V
Monaleen
0 - 19
5:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Knockaderry
3 - 18
V
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 4
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 16
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 14
6:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Askeaton
0 - 11
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 19
6:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Ballybrown
0 - 13
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 26
7:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Monagea
2 - 9
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Monagea
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Belville Gaels
4 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
8 - 13
V
Caherconlish
4 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Pailís Chaonraí CLG
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County Minor B Football Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 4th September, 2020
Banogue GAA
0 - 0
V
Ahane
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Michael Meade
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 2
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Athea
0 - 3
V
Knockaderry
7 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: John Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Doon
0 - 8
V
Murroe Boher
6 - 21
6:45pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Fedamore GAA
1 - 15
V
South Liberties
1 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Cappamore
2 - 7
V
Pallasgreen
3 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 5
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 11
V
Caherline
0 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Sean Carey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 2
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Claughaun
3 - 5
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
3 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 14
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
5 - 14
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Templeglantine
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Premier Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Doon
2 - 18
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: David Deady
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 16
V
St Kieran's
3 - 15
6:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Jamie Hickey
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Belville Gaels
6 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
6 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Mann
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Askeaton
1 - 12
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
3 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
1 - 8
V
Cappamore
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Sean Carey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Pallasgreen
3 - 18
V
Croom
4 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Murroe Boher
10 - 16
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Monaleen
4 - 12
V
Doon
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 8
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Claughaun
5 - 4
V
St Patrick's
1 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Tom O Hanlon
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 6
V
Bruff
4 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Killacolla Gaels
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
8 - 24
V
Belville Gaels
2 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Caherline
2 - 5
V
Hospital Herbertstown
7 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Knockainey
4 - 18
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Philip Dee
County Premier Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
V
Newcastle West
2 - 10
8:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Football Championship Group 3
Round 1
Tuesday 1st September, 2020
Shannon Gaels
W/O
V
Banogue GAA
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Glin
Referee: TBC
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Doon
0 - 15
V
Cappamore
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Mike Flannery
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 7
V
Newcastle West
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 16
V
Monaleen
10 - 25
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Mike Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2B
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Garryspillane
5 - 18
V
Caherline
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
St Patrick's
0 - 0
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
8 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3A Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
10 - 25
V
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 14
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Tom Denihan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 12
V
St Kieran's
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 11
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship Div 2C
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Bruff
3 - 14
V
Killacolla Gaels
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 2D
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Ahane
4 - 15
V
Ballybrown
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Claughaun
1 - 8
V
Pallasgreen
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Sean Carey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
2 - 7
V
Croom
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1 - 12
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
4 - 11
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
4 - 11
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
8 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Ballybrown
1 - 13
V
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
3 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Clarina
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
3 - 5
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Killeedy Tournafulla
1 - 13
V
Knockaderry
2 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
3 - 7
V
Killacolla Gaels
5 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Adare
2 - 4
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 14
V
Monagea
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Donal Neville
County Minor B Football Championship Group 4
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Rathkeale
1 - 17
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
3 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Caherconlish
1 - 2
V
Athea
4 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Brian Higgins
County Minor B Football Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
County Minor B Football Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 28th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 11
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 27th August, 2020
Cappamore
2 - 14
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: John Paul Kiely
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
2 - 19
V
St Kieran's
1 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 2
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Caherline
4 - 4
V
Knockainey
6 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Liam Berkery
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Croom
1 - 5
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Croom
Referee: Donal Enright
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
3 - 12
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 15
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Richard Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2B
Round 2
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 10
V
Garryspillane
1 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Templeglantine
2 - 10
V
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Caherline
4 - 15
V
Knockaderry
3 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 20
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Trevor Mann
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Adare
0 - 10
V
Newcastle West
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John O Halloran
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Askeaton
2 - 15
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Mann
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 16
V
Ballybrown
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 12
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
3 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 16
V
Doon
2 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Jason O Mahony
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Friday 21st August, 2020
Croom
1 - 0
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
5 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 8
V
Monaleen
5 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Bruff
1 - 8
V
Garryspillane
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 17
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Michael Meade
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 19
V
Knockaderry
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Newcastle West
6 - 16
V
Templeglantine
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 2B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Killeedy Tournafulla
4 - 17
V
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
3 - 8
V
Caherline
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 3
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
9 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
5 - 5
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Ballybrown
1 - 7
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Ger Riordan
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Final
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Doon
0 - 18
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Doon
2 - 13
V
Ahane
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 7
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Ballybrown
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 9
V
Templeglantine
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 20
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3A Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 5
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
6 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael (Ref) Lyons
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
St Kieran's
5 - 16
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1 - 19
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Doon
2 - 16
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Liam Berkery
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship Div 2C
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Adare
0 - 5
V
Bruff
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 2D
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
1 - 2
V
Ahane
6 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
4 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Newcastle West
5 - 18
V
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Tom Denihan
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 3
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 13
V
Adare
3 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: John Paul Kiely
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
2 - 10
V
Caherline
0 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: John Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
1 - 20
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 4
6:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Mark Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Saturday 15th August, 2020
Fedamore GAA
W/O
V
Caherline
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: TBC
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 17
V
Newcastle West
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Sean Carey
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Knockaderry
4 - 22
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 1
Friday 14th August, 2020
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
4 - 12
V
Blackrock
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Monaleen
4 - 21
V
Adare
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Doon
0 - 17
V
Ballybrown
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 19
V
Mungret St Pauls
5 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
St Kieran's
0 - 0
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
County Minor B Hurling Championship
Round 2
Friday 14th August, 2020
Murroe Boher
3 - 13
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
0 - 14
7:45pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: TBC
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 26
V
Croom
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Kevin O Brien
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Tournafulla
0 - 17
V
Adare
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Doon
3 - 18
V
Garryspillane
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21B Hurling Championship
Final
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 9
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Liam Berkery
County U21A Hurling Championship
Final
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Adare
1 - 25
V
Bruff
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Trevor Mann
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 12th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 16
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 21
8:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Crecora Manister
1 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Caherline
0 - 10
V
Pallasgreen
7 - 12
7:15pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Eamon Phelan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 0
V
Doon
W/O
7:15pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 4
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
South Liberties
1 - 20
V
Cappamore
1 - 18
7:15pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 3
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 13
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 26
7:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Paddy Lyons
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
4 - 14
V
Newcastle West
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 9
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Liam Mc Gaynor
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Bruff
3 - 17
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Donal Enright
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section B Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Monaleen
1 - 15
V
Murroe Boher
0 - 21
1:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Caherline
1 - 17
V
St Kieran's
0 - 9
1:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Fedamore GAA
2 - 17
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Ahane
9 - 13
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 12
4:45pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 18
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
0 - 18
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Owen Curtin
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Ballybrown
1 - 12
V
Doon
3 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Effin
1 - 14
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Monaleen
2 - 10
V
Killeedy
5 - 30
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 16
V
Ahane
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: David Deady
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 20
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 18
V
Cappamore
3 - 12
4:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Trevor Mann
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
0 - 7
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
2 - 19
4:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Staker Wallace
0 - 0
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
W/O
4:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: John Mc Grath
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section A Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ahane
3 - 13
V
Cill Mocheallòg
2 - 22
5:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
4 - 15
V
Rathkeale
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Michael Mann
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Bruff
1 - 18
V
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 18
V
Knockainey
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 14
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Crecora Manister
1 - 15
V
Monagea
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Feohanagh
4 - 11
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
St Patrick's
2 - 10
V
Newcastle West
3 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Old Christians
2 - 17
V
Askeaton
3 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Garryspillane
2 - 9
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section A Group 1
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Doon
0 - 21
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
County Minor Hurling 13 A side Competition
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 3
V
Gleann Rua CLG
11 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 18
V
Doon
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
0 - 7
V
Belville Gaels
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 7th August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 18
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Donal Neville
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section B Group 2
Round 3
Friday 7th August, 2020
Ballybrown
5 - 25
V
Garryspillane
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
8 - 15
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Owen Curtin
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Askeaton
2 - 11
V
Knockaderry
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Jamie Hickey
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Adare
1 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Richard Moloney
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Newcastle West
1 - 19
V
Monaleen
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Michael Sexton
County Minor B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Friday 7th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 21
V
Mungret St Pauls
3 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: Ger Riordan
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
2 - 15
V
South Liberties
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: John Scully
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 2
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
V
Feohanagh
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Owen Curtin
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 3
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Doon
1 - 10
V
Caherline
2 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 7
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
4 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Meade
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 2B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 6
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
5 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Monaleen
6 - 16
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
10 - 14
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Knockaderry
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Adare
1 - 15
V
Cappamore
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
6 - 15
V
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 3
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Killacolla Gaels
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Garryspillane
3 - 9
V
Belville Gaels
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 5
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Newcastle West
2 - 9
V
St Kieran's
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Blackrock
3 - 3
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
9 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
W/O
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Ballybrown
8 - 20
V
Croom
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County U21A Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Adare
1 - 17
V
Cappamore
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: David Deady
County U21A Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Bruff
1 - 17
V
Monaleen
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Ballybrown
2 - 24
V
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Final
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Crecora Manister
2 - 21
V
Knockaderry
2 - 11
8:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Liam Berkery
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Ballybrown
4 - 22
V
Claughaun
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
4 - 10
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John O Halloran
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 13
V
Blackrock
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Richard Moloney
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Camogue Rovers
2 - 15
V
Knockainey
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 18
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Liam Mc Gaynor
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Newcastle West
1 - 9
V
Killeedy
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: John Mc Grath
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Adare
2 - 9
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Browne
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Caherline
3 - 12
V
South Liberties
0 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Murroe Boher
0 - 21
V
Pallasgreen
2 - 13
4:30pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Mark Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 11
V
Cappamore
2 - 12
4:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 2
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Doon
W/O
V
Fedamore GAA
0 - 0
4:30pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 12
V
St Kieran's
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 13
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: David Deady
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Knockaderry
1 - 14
V
Belville Gaels
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Caherline
1 - 10
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3A Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 11
V
Blackrock
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 15
V
Doon
3 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 11
V
Cappamore
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship Div 2C
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 21
V
Adare
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 2D
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Ballybrown
3 - 30
V
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Croom
2 - 14
V
Claughaun
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Jamie Hickey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
2 - 12
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
4 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 13
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 15
V
South Liberties
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Mann
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Effin
1 - 13
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Sexton
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Ballybricken Bohermore
W/O
V
Monaleen
0 - 0
6:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Liam Berkery
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Crecora Manister
0 - 24
V
Ahane
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: John Scully
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 17
V
Askeaton
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 16
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Caherline
1 - 19
V
Garryspillane
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Ballybrown
2 - 10
V
St Kieran's
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Doon
2 - 9
V
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Sean Carey
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Sunday 2nd August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 10
V
Croom
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: David Deady
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Kildimo Pallaskenry
1 - 16
V
Cappamore
0 - 9
3:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 16
V
Bruff
2 - 18
3:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Trevor Mann
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section A Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Ahane
0 - 9
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 23
5:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 9
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section B Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Murroe Boher
1 - 15
V
South Liberties
3 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 16
V
Staker Wallace
2 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Monagea
3 - 12
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
2 - 12
V
Killeedy
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Old Christians
3 - 8
V
Croagh Kilfinny
4 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Feohanagh
3 - 18
V
Tournafulla
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Knockainey
2 - 14
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Knockaderry
0 - 15
V
St Patrick's
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section B Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 1st August, 2020
Blackrock
0 - 17
V
Garryspillane
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: John O Halloran
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 2
Friday 31st July, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 24
V
Rathkeale
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Donal Neville
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section A Group 1
Round 2
Friday 31st July, 2020
Adare
1 - 19
V
Doon
0 - 22
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 7
V
Bruff
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 2B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 7
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 16
V
Garryspillane
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Donagh Morrissey
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St Patrick's
0 - 0
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
3 - 4
V
Adare
11 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Cappamore
0 - 6
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Liam Berkery
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Claughaun
1 - 1
V
Knockaderry
11 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Cathal Flannery
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St Kieran's
4 - 14
V
Templeglantine
0 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 2
V
Newcastle West
4 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Croom
2 - 1
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
8 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
1 - 10
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Knockainey
6 - 17
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Brian Higgins
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
8 - 8
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael Mann
County U21B Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
3 - 18
V
Templeglantine
0 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County U21B Hurling Championship
Semi Final
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Caherline
0 - 14
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
1 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Crecora Manister
6 - 21
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
County U21A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Cappamore
4 - 13
V
Blackrock
3 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
1 - 12
V
Monaleen
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 2
V
Ballybrown
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Richard Moloney
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
V
Gleann Rua CLG
W/O
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 12
V
Tournafulla
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Feohanagh
0 - 15
V
Adare
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
South Liberties
2 - 17
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: John Paul Kiely
EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Cappamore
0 - 0
V
Doon
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Knockainey
0 - 8
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 2
V
Doon
7 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Murroe Boher
5 - 10
V
Ahane
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Bruff
2 - 22
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John O Halloran
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Blackrock
5 - 20
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County U21B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Monday 27th July, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
4 - 15
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 17
7:30pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: TBC
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 16
V
Claughaun
1 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Trevor Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 18
V
Caherline
1 - 12
1:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Meade
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Monaleen
0 - 11
V
Templeglantine
1 - 20
1:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Killeedy
3 - 18
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
1 - 16
1:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Donal Neville
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Ahane
1 - 17
V
Monagea
0 - 20
1:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Newcastle West
0 - 19
V
Knockaderry
1 - 15
1:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Pallasgreen
1 - 21
V
Tournafulla
1 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Donal Enright
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 17
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: David Deady
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Garryspillane
2 - 15
V
Ballybrown
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: Sean Carey
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Rathkeale
0 - 6
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 26th July, 2020
Cappamore
0 - 14
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
0 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Askeaton
2 - 12
V
Kilteely Dromkeen
2 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Bruff
2 - 18
V
Knockainey
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 17
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
St Kieran's
0 - 7
V
Doon
1 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Liam Berkery
Nick Grene Sportsgrounds Ltd County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Croom
2 - 16
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Trevor Mann
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 15
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 19
V
Old Christians
0 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Staker Wallace
1 - 13
V
Crecora Manister
0 - 21
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section B Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Monaleen
1 - 15
V
South Liberties
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Caherconlish
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section B Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 25th July, 2020
Blackrock
2 - 14
V
Ballybrown
4 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Sexton
Lyons of Limerick County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Friday 24th July, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 17
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
1 - 16
7:15pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section A Group 2
Round 1
Friday 24th July, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 17
V
Cill Mocheallòg
2 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: John O Halloran
Bons Secours Hospital County Senior Hurling Championship Section A Group 1
Round 1
Thursday 23rd July, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
3 - 23
V
Adare
0 - 26
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County U21B Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 14
V
Templeglantine
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: David Deady
County U21B Hurling Championship
Quater Final
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Tournafulla/Killeedy
0 - 10
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
6 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21B Hurling Championship
Quater Final
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 12
V
Caherline
2 - 14
7:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Trevor Mann
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
0 - 12
V
Newcastle West
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
Cappamore
6 - 15
V
Killacolla Gaels
0 - 16
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 4
Wednesday 22nd July, 2020
South Liberties
1 - 14
V
Knockaderry
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Knockane
Referee: John Mc Grath
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 4
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Crecora Manister
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
EAST SENIOR HURLING Championship Final
Final
Tuesday 21st July, 2020
Murroe Boher
1 - 13
V
Ahane
2 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Ahane
1 - 14
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 17
12:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 19th July, 2020
Garryspillane
0 - 30
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 22
7:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Jonathon Hayes
County U21BH Championship Group 3
Round 3
Friday 17th July, 2020
Templeglantine
3 - 20
V
Knockainey
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 17th July, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 13
V
Doon
2 - 20
7:30pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Jason O Mahony
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 17th July, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
W/O
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 0
7:30pm
Venue: Dromin/Athlacca
Referee: TBC
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Friday 17th July, 2020
Belville Gaels
2 - 16
V
Tournafulla/Killeedy
0 - 7
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Friday 17th July, 2020
Caherline
0 - 23
V
Pallasgreen
3 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Sean Carey
County U21 A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 5
Friday 17th July, 2020
Adare
3 - 13
V
Monaleen
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Trevor Mann
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 17th July, 2020
Newcastle West
1 - 12
V
Cappamore
1 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Owen Curtin
County U21 B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Friday 17th July, 2020
St Kieran's
3 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Friday 17th July, 2020
Bruff
3 - 20
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 5
Friday 17th July, 2020
Crecora Manister
2 - 28
V
South Liberties
0 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Crecora Manister GAA
Referee: Kevin O Brien
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 5
Friday 17th July, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
4 - 16
V
Claughaun
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: John Scully
County U21 A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 4
Friday 17th July, 2020
Blackrock
4 - 15
V
Murroe Boher
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Johnny Murphy
EAST SENIOR HURLING Championship Final
Semi-Finals
Saturday 4th July, 2020
Ahane
W/O
V
Ballybricken Bohermore
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: TBC
Neary's Bar Ardagh West Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 1
Saturday 18th April, 2020
Newcastle West
0 - 0
V
Killeedy
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 4
Sunday 15th March, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: TBC
County U21BH Championship Group 3
Round 3
Sunday 15th March, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
W/O
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 11th March, 2020
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
4 - 11
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
2 - 9
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Wednesday 11th March, 2020
Ahane
1 - 16
V
Ballybrown
0 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: LIT Gaelic Grounds, Limerick
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Newcastle West
2 - 12
V
Bruff
2 - 18
1:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Crecora Manister
2 - 17
V
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 6
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Woulfe
County U21 A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Murroe Boher
2 - 14
V
Monaleen
4 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
County U21 A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Blackrock
0 - 11
V
Adare
0 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Garryspillane
1 - 19
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: John O Halloran
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
St Patrick's
0 - 0
V
South Liberties
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: TBC
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
1 - 9
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
0 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Killacolla Gaels
Referee: Michael Mann
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 3
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 13
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Sexton
Rathkeale House Hotel West senior Hurling Championship
final
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Adare
0 - 18
V
Newcastle West
1 - 14
3:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Michael Sheehan
Rathkeale House Hotel West senior Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Adare
W/O
V
Knockaderry
0 - 0
4:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: TBC
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Friday 6th March, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 10
V
Belville Gaels
1 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Friday 6th March, 2020
Garryspillane
0 - 14
V
Ahane
3 - 12
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
County U21 A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Wednesday 4th March, 2020
Adare
1 - 21
V
Murroe Boher
0 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
LIT Sports Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup Semi Finals
Semi Final
Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 5
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
4 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 3rd March, 2020
St Patrick's
0 - 0
V
Claughaun
W/O
7:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Sean Carey
County U21 A Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Monday 2nd March, 2020
Monaleen
4 - 17
V
Blackrock
3 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Monday 2nd March, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
0 - 17
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 7
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Declan O Driscoll
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Monday 2nd March, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 13
V
Doon
0 - 13
8:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: John O Halloran
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 2
Sunday 1st March, 2020
South Liberties
1 - 16
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 10
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Bruff
1 - 16
V
Killacolla Gaels
0 - 10
11:00am
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 3
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Knockaderry
3 - 11
V
Claughaun
0 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Browne
County U21BH Championship Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
3 - 10
V
Templeglantine
0 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Philip Dee
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
2 - 7
V
Cappamore
0 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
County U21BH Championship Group 3
Round 2
Sunday 1st March, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 3
V
Knockainey
4 - 13
2:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Jason O Mahony
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Friday 28th February, 2020
Newport College
W/O
V
St. Clements College Limerick
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Murroe
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 2
Thursday 27th February, 2020
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 2
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
0 - 12
1:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Thursday 27th February, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
10 - 13
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G2 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1
Thursday 27th February, 2020
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
4 - 14
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
5 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 1
Tuesday 25th February, 2020
Crecora Manister
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
8:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Browne
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Final
Monday 24th February, 2020
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
2 - 10
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 15
1:30pm
Venue: UL Grounds
Referee: TBC
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 16th February, 2020
Askeaton
0 - 0
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
County U21 B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 3
Sunday 16th February, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
W/O
V
Croom
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: TBC
Rathkeale House Hotel West senior Hurling Championship
semi final 2
Saturday 15th February, 2020
Newcastle West
W/O
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Final
Thursday 13th February, 2020
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
3 - 7
V
Castletroy College
0 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
County U21 B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Croom
0 - 0
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: TBC
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Askeaton
0 - 0
V
Caherline
W/O
12:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
4 - 14
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 9
12:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 2
Sunday 9th February, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 12
V
Tournafulla/Killeedy
2 - 7
12:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Michael Mann
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Saturday 8th February, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 11
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 16
1:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Jason O Mahony
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Saturday 8th February, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
4 - 17
V
Ballybrown
1 - 14
2:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Sexton
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 2
Saturday 8th February, 2020
Knockaderry
2 - 11
V
Crecora Manister
1 - 10
8:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Browne
County U21 B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 2
Friday 7th February, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 14
V
St Kieran's
1 - 9
7:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Philip Dee
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Semi Final
Wednesday 5th February, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 11
V
John The Baptist Community School
5 - 10
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 4th February, 2020
Ballybrown
0 - 17
V
Garryspillane
2 - 16
8:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Tuesday 4th February, 2020
Doon
1 - 18
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 9
8:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 1
Monday 3rd February, 2020
Desmond College Gortboy
2 - 13
V
Mungret Community College
1 - 8
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Tournafulla/Killeedy
2 - 16
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
3 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: Michael Browne
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Ahane
1 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 17
11:30am
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Johnny Murphy
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 1
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Belville Gaels
2 - 13
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
0 - 17
V
Newcastle West
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Ballyagran
Referee: Donal Neville
County U21A Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Cappamore
1 - 11
V
Bruff
3 - 12
12:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Michael Mann
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 4
V
South Liberties
2 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Pallasgreen
W/O
V
Askeaton
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
County U21BH Championship Group 3
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Templeglantine
3 - 16
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Athea
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
County U21 B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
St Kieran's
W/O
V
Croom
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: TBC
County U21 B Hurling Championship Group 4
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 16
V
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 13
3:15pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Paddy Lyons
County U21 13 A Side Hurling Competition
Round 1
Sunday 2nd February, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 15
V
Knockaderry
3 - 11
5:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Pat Coffey
County U21BH Championship Group 3
Round 1
Saturday 1st February, 2020
Knockainey
1 - 12
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
1 - 15
3:30pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
County U21B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Saturday 1st February, 2020
Caherline
0 - 14
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 19
7:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 30th January, 2020
Crescent College Dooradoyle
3 - 15
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 10
1:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Quarter Final
Thursday 30th January, 2020
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 1
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
7 - 15
2:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 3
Wednesday 29th January, 2020
Mungret Community College
0 - 0
V
St. Clement's College, Limerick
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G4 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Friday 24th January, 2020
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
5 - 11
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
3 - 5
10:30am
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G2 Gary Kirby
Round 1
Thursday 23rd January, 2020
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
9 - 16
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 2
12:45pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup Semi Finals
Semi Final
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 7
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Doon
2 - 23
11:45am
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 B Hurling G1 Gary Kirby Shield
Round 1
Wednesday 22nd January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
4 - 19
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports JJ Kenneally Cup Semi Finals
Semi Final
Tuesday 21st January, 2020
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
7 - 24
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 11
12:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G4 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 21st January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
3 - 16
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
0 - 12
12:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 Hurling
Quarter Final
Monday 20th January, 2020
John The Baptist Community School
2 - 17
V
Castletroy College
4 - 9
1:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Semi Final
Monday 20th January, 2020
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
8 - 10
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
5 - 4
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 1
Friday 17th January, 2020
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
2 - 3
V
Castletroy College
1 - 7
11:30am
Venue: Doon
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G4 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 14th January, 2020
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 16
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U15 C Hurling G1 Corn Donnacha O Nunain
Round 2
Tuesday 14th January, 2020
Mungret Community College
2 - 8
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 1
Friday 10th January, 2020
St. Clement's College, Limerick
0 - 0
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
W/O
10:30am
Venue: MICL
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Friday 10th January, 2020
Mungret Community College
0 - 0
V
Newport College
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G2 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Tuesday 7th January, 2020
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
3 - 14
V
St Marys Newport
1 - 8
1:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Quarter Final
Monday 16th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
2 - 13
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
1 - 17
12:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 3
Friday 13th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 1
V
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 5
10:30am
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 3
Wednesday 11th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
3 - 8
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 8
11:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 2
Wednesday 11th December, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
W/O
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Tuesday 10th December, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
2 - 6
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
2 - 3
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 3
Friday 6th December, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 0
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
W/O
10:15am
Venue: Colaiste Ide agus Iosef
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 6th December, 2019
St Marys Newport
0 - 4
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
4 - 5
11:00am
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 1
Friday 6th December, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
W/O
V
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 3
Thursday 5th December, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 12
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
1 - 7
1:15pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 3rd December, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
1 - 2
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
5 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G3 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Monday 2nd December, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
3 - 21
V
St. Clements College Limerick
5 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling Competition
Quarter Final
Friday 29th November, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
13 - 15
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
0 - 3
10:00am
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 2
Thursday 28th November, 2019
St. Munchins College Limerick
1 - 16
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
5 - 15
1:30pm
Venue: St. Munchins College Limerick
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G2 Competition
Round 3
Wednesday 27th November, 2019
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Tuesday 26th November, 2019
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
3 - 6
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
1 - 3
12:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G2 Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 26th November, 2019
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
W/O
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
0 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Pól Kilfinane
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Friday 22nd November, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
4 - 19
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
0 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Wednesday 20th November, 2019
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
0 - 3
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
10 - 17
12:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 3
Monday 18th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
4 - 18
V
Mungret Community College
0 - 9
12:30pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 3
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 11
V
Castletroy College
2 - 4
1:00pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 2
Thursday 14th November, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1 - 2
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
4 - 6
1:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G3 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 12th November, 2019
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
1 - 12
V
Scoil Mhuire & Ide Newcastle West
5 - 21
10:30am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 1
Friday 8th November, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
0 - 5
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
1 - 3
10:15am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G4 Competition
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
St Marys Newport
4 - 11
V
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
1 - 1
10:45am
Venue:
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
0 - 11
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G3 Competition
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
1 - 5
V
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
8 - 13
12:30pm
Venue: Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G2 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 3
Friday 8th November, 2019
Crescent College Dooradoyle
0 - 0
V
St Marys Newport
W/O
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G3 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Thursday 7th November, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
4 - 24
V
Gaelcholaiste Luimnigh
1 - 0
2:00pm
Venue: Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
Referee: TBC
Creamery Farm Services South Senior Hurling Championship
Round 2
Monday 28th October, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
W/O
V
Knockainey
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 4
V
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
4 - 13
12:00pm
Venue: Glenstal Abbey School
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G3 Competition
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd October, 2019
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
14 - 32
V
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
1 - 0
12:30pm
Venue: Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 2
Tuesday 22nd October, 2019
Castletroy College
4 - 9
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 8
12:45pm
Venue: Castletroy College
Referee: TBC
City Junior B hurling Championship 19
Final
Sunday 20th October, 2019
Crecora Manister
2 - 10
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 14
4:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Kevin O Brien
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G4 Competition
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
0 - 5
V
St Marys Newport
2 - 18
10:45am
Venue: Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16Junior Hurling G1 Coolderry Cup
Round 2
Friday 18th October, 2019
Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale
5 - 12
V
Mungret Community College
2 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 2
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
2 - 14
V
Scoil Na Trioniode Doon
4 - 5
1:00pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Sean Jones Cup
Semi Final
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
4 - 24
V
Castletroy College
2 - 2
1:30pm
Venue: LIT GAA Pitch
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G2 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 2
Thursday 17th October, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
0 - 21
V
Crescent College Dooradoyle
2 - 11
11:30am
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G2 Competitiom
Round 2
Wednesday 16th October, 2019
Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
0 - 5
V
John The Baptist Community School
1 - 6
12:15pm
Venue: Coláiste Mhuire Askeaton
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 1
Tuesday 15th October, 2019
Newport College
3 - 9
V
coláiste Chíaráin Croom
3 - 7
12:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
City Junior A Hurling Championship 19
Final replay
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Claughaun
2 - 12
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 14
1:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
Minor Hurling Championship
Minor A Final
Sunday 13th October, 2019
Coshlea Gaels
3 - 18
V
naomh eoin
3 - 8
3:30pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Sexton
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G1 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Friday 11th October, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
2 - 16
V
St. Munchins College Limerick
3 - 10
1:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
Minor Hurling Championship
Minor B hurling
Thursday 10th October, 2019
Killacolla Gaels
2 - 8
V
Bruff
5 - 17
8:15pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Paddy Lyons
LIT Sports Junior Hurling G1 JJ Kenneally Cup
Round 1
Tuesday 8th October, 2019
Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry
4 - 17
V
St. Munchin's College, Limerick
7 - 7
1:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year C Hurling G1 Competition
Round 1
Monday 7th October, 2019
St. Clements College Limerick
2 - 5
V
Mungret Community College
5 - 19
11:00am
Venue: Mungret
Referee: TBC
Minor Hurling Championship
A Semi Final
Monday 7th October, 2019
Blackrock
1 - 13
V
naomh eoin
3 - 18
7:30pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Michael Meade
Minor Hurling Championship
B Semi Final
Saturday 5th October, 2019
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 12
V
Bruff
5 - 16
4:30pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Johnny Murphy
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G4 Competition
Round 1
Friday 4th October, 2019
Coláiste na Trocaire Rathkeale
5 - 6
V
Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock
0 - 4
10:30am
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G3 Competition
Round 1
Friday 4th October, 2019
Hazelwood College, Dromcollogher
5 - 4
V
Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc
2 - 6
11:30am
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U19 Hurling G2 O Donoghue Cup
Round 1
Friday 4th October, 2019
Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
0 - 7
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
1 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Hazelwood College Dromcollogher
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports U16.5 Junior Hurling Coolderry Cup
Round 1
Thursday 3rd October, 2019
Desmond College Gortboy
6 - 18
V
Glenstal Abbey School
1 - 7
10:30am
Venue: Desmond College Gortboy
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year B Hurling G1 Competition
Round 1
Thursday 3rd October, 2019
Crescent College Dooradoyle
2 - 4
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
1 - 6
12:30pm
Venue: Crescent College Dooradoyle
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports 1st Year A Hurling Competition
Round 1
Thursday 3rd October, 2019
John The Baptist Community School
0 - 2
V
Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick
6 - 16
12:30pm
Venue: John The Baptist Community School
Referee: TBC