Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division1 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Doon
3 - 6
V
Monaleen
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Michael Mann
west junior b hurling championship
semi final 1
Sunday 4th October, 2020
Feohanagh
2 - 7
V
Killeedy
0 - 7
12:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: David Deady
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Semi Final
Semi Final
Saturday 3rd October, 2020
Bruff
1 - 9
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
3 - 20
4:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael Meade
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division1 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Thursday 1st October, 2020
Newcastle West
3 - 11
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
1 - 8
8:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division1 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Wednesday 30th September, 2020
Cappamore
2 - 11
V
Na Piarsaigh
4 - 13
6:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division1 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Wednesday 30th September, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 13
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
1 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Shield Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
2 - 4
V
Knockainey
5 - 12
10:30am
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Bruff
3 - 5
V
Monaleen
2 - 6
10:30am
Venue: Rathbane
Referee: Mike Moloney
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
Final
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Michael Mann
west junior b hurling championship
1/4 final 2
Sunday 27th September, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 16
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 12
2:30pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13 aside Shield
Shield Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 0
V
Knockaderry
W/O
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13 Aside Championship
Championship Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 9
V
Kildimo Pallaskenry
0 - 3
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Justin Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Murroe Boher
1 - 13
V
Killacolla Gaels
5 - 6
11:00am
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Doon
4 - 8
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 24
V
Doon
1 - 10
3:00pm
Venue: Fedamore
Referee: John O Halloran
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Claughaun
0 - 19
V
Templeglantine
0 - 16
3:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
west junior b hurling championship
1/4 final 1
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 12
V
Adare
1 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Ahane
4 - 12
V
Garryspillane
0 - 12
5:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Mike Moloney
South Jnr B Hurling Championship QF
Q Final
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 18
V
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 4
5:45pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Donal Enright
South Jnr B Hurling Championship QF
Q Finals
Saturday 26th September, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 9
V
Camogue Rovers
0 - 14
5:45pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Meade
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Wednesday 23rd September, 2020
Cappamore
3 - 11
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
3 - 15
6:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
semi final
Tuesday 22nd September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 12
V
Ballybrown
2 - 12
7:30pm
Venue: Rhebogue
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 19
V
Killeedy
1 - 19
12:00pm
Venue: Newcastle West
Referee: John O Halloran
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Quarter Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
0 - 13
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 14
12:00pm
Venue: Killmallock
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Knockainey
4 - 12
V
St Kieran's
5 - 6
12:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
semi final
Sunday 20th September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 12
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 8
5:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 5
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
4 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 12
11:00am
Venue: Effin
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 5
Saturday 19th September, 2020
Newcastle West
2 - 12
V
Monaleen
0 - 16
6:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Garryspillane
7 - 12
V
Killacolla Gaels
1 - 12
6:15pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Bruff
2 - 6
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 8
6:15pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Knockaderry
3 - 2
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 11
6:15pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
W/O
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
6:15pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Ahane
0 - 8
V
Monaleen
1 - 14
6:15pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 5
Wednesday 16th September, 2020
Doon
9 - 15
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 5
6:15pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
2 - 19
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 11
6:30pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: John Paul Kiely
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 3
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
1 - 13
V
Newcastle West
1 - 6
6:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Sean Hartnett
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 3
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Killeedy
1 - 17
V
Croagh Kilfinny
3 - 10
6:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 7
V
Adare
3 - 17
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher
Referee: John Mc Grath
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 5
Tuesday 15th September, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 0
V
Knockainey
W/O
6:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 4
Monday 14th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 18
V
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 4
Monday 14th September, 2020
Monaleen
1 - 19
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 11
6:45pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield
Shield Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
5 - 26
V
Knockaderry
0 - 15
12:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Final
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Garryspillane
2 - 13
V
Bruff
4 - 13
4:00pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: Michael Meade
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 5
Sunday 13th September, 2020
Tournafulla
0 - 12
V
Feohanagh
1 - 21
5:00pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Newcastle West
5 - 9
V
Hospital Herbertstown
0 - 5
12:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
3 - 13
V
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
4 - 8
12:00pm
Venue: The Bog Garden
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling DIvision 3 Shield
Shield Final
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
0 - 8
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 10
12:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 3
Saturday 12th September, 2020
St Kieran's
2 - 12
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 5
2:00pm
Venue: Coolcappa
Referee: Owen Curtin
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 5
Saturday 12th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
0 - 8
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 18
6:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 14
V
Tournafulla
1 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Donnacha O Callaghan
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 4
Thursday 10th September, 2020
Feohanagh
2 - 13
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
0 - 13
6:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 1
Wednesday 9th September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 14
V
Newcastle West
2 - 13
6:45pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
V
Bruff
W/O
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 4
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Knockainey
0 - 7
V
Blackrock
5 - 19
6:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 12
V
Bruff
0 - 16
6:30pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Paddy Lyons
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
2
Tuesday 8th September, 2020
Claughaun
2 - 8
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Childers Rd
Referee: Michael Mann
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 4
Monday 7th September, 2020
Camogue Rovers
W/O
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
0 - 0
6:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Richard Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling DIvision 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
3 - 11
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
0 - 3
11:00am
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
St Kieran's
4 - 6
V
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
5 - 14
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Croom
1 - 5
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 10
11:15am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 7
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 16
12:30pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Donal Neville
Mr Binman U16 Hurling DIvision 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 6th September, 2020
Blackrock
2 - 7
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 16
5:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final
Shield Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 5
V
Cappamore
3 - 10
10:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 5
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 7
V
Knockainey
1 - 11
11:00am
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 5
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Pallasgreen
1 - 3
V
Caherline
0 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 17
V
Ballybrown
2 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Bruree
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Belville Gaels
2 - 8
V
Garryspillane
3 - 16
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Mike Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Ahane
2 - 15
V
Bruff
0 - 23
12:15pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 2
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Monaleen
2 - 17
V
Na Piarsaigh
1 - 12
3:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Kevin O'Hagan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Saturday 5th September, 2020
Knockaderry
3 - 18
V
Hospital Herbertstown
1 - 6
6:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 2
Thursday 3rd September, 2020
Claughaun
3 - 5
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
3 - 14
6:45pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Eamonn Stapleton
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
2 - 8
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
1 - 8
V
Cappamore
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Sean Carey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 2
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Pallasgreen
3 - 18
V
Croom
4 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Monaleen
4 - 12
V
Doon
1 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Eamonn Phelan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Murroe Boher
10 - 16
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Boher
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Caherline
2 - 5
V
Hospital Herbertstown
7 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Claughaun
5 - 4
V
St Patrick's
1 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Tom O Hanlon
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 6
V
Bruff
4 - 18
7:00pm
Venue: Killacolla Gaels
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
8 - 24
V
Belville Gaels
2 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 4
Wednesday 2nd September, 2020
Knockainey
4 - 18
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 7
V
Newcastle West
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 16
V
Monaleen
10 - 25
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Mike Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2B
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Garryspillane
5 - 18
V
Caherline
1 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
St Patrick's
0 - 0
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
8 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Cyril Doolan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3A Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
10 - 25
V
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
2 - 12
V
St Kieran's
3 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 14
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Tom Denihan
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 11
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Doon
0 - 15
V
Cappamore
0 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Mike Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship Div 2C
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Bruff
3 - 14
V
Killacolla Gaels
2 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Paddy Lyons
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 2D
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Ahane
4 - 15
V
Ballybrown
3 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Claughaun
1 - 8
V
Pallasgreen
5 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Sean Carey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
2 - 7
V
Croom
1 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1 - 12
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
1 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 3
Monday 31st August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
4 - 11
V
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Shield
Shield Semi-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Ballybrown
1 - 13
V
Dromin Athlacca Banogue
3 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Clarina
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
3 - 5
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 15
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3 Championship
Championship Semi Final
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
4 - 11
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
8 - 9
11:00am
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 3
Sunday 30th August, 2020
Killeedy Tournafulla
1 - 13
V
Knockaderry
2 - 18
6:45pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
3 - 7
V
Killacolla Gaels
5 - 5
11:00am
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 2 Championship
Championship Semi-Final
Saturday 29th August, 2020
Adare
2 - 4
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
2 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: TBC
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 2
Wednesday 26th August, 2020
Caherline
4 - 4
V
Knockainey
6 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Liam Berkery
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Croom
1 - 5
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 12
11:30am
Venue: Croom
Referee: Donal Enright
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Sunday 23rd August, 2020
Castletown Ballyagran
3 - 12
V
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 20
6:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 3
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 15
V
Camogue Rovers
1 - 11
3:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Richard Moloney
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2B
Round 2
Saturday 22nd August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 10
V
Garryspillane
1 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 8
V
Monaleen
5 - 9
6:30pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 2B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Killeedy Tournafulla
4 - 17
V
Gleann Rua CLG
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Killeedy
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 19
V
Knockaderry
1 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Bruff
1 - 8
V
Garryspillane
1 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Newcastle West
6 - 16
V
Templeglantine
0 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 17
V
Pallasgreen
0 - 2
7:00pm
Venue: St Johns Park
Referee: Michael Meade
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
3 - 8
V
Caherline
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kevin O Brien
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 3
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
9 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
5 - 5
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
3 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 3
Wednesday 19th August, 2020
Ballybrown
1 - 7
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
3 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Ger Riordan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Doon
2 - 13
V
Ahane
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Johnny Murphy
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 7
V
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
0 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Michael Mann
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
3
Tuesday 18th August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Ballybrown
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 9
V
Templeglantine
1 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Newcastle West
5 - 18
V
Cill Mocheallòg
3 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Tom Denihan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 20
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
1 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3A Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Blackrock
1 - 5
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
6 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Michael (Ref) Lyons
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
St Kieran's
5 - 16
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Doon
2 - 16
V
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Doon
Referee: Liam Berkery
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 2D
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
1 - 2
V
Ahane
6 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Dooley Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
4 - 15
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue:
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
1 - 19
V
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship Div 2C
Round 2
Monday 17th August, 2020
Adare
0 - 5
V
Bruff
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 3
Sunday 16th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 13
V
Adare
3 - 6
5:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 1
Friday 14th August, 2020
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
4 - 12
V
Blackrock
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Banogue
Referee: Paddy Lyons
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 3
Thursday 13th August, 2020
Tournafulla
0 - 17
V
Adare
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Tournafulla
Referee: Sean Hartnett
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020)
2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Crecora Manister
1 - 10
V
Na Piarsaigh
2 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Michael Mann
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny
4 - 14
V
Newcastle West
3 - 9
7:30pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 3
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
1 - 13
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 26
7:30pm
Venue: Athlacca
Referee: Paddy Lyons
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 2
Tuesday 11th August, 2020
Killeedy
2 - 9
V
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Pairc Ide Naofa
Referee: Liam Mc Gaynor
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 3
Monday 10th August, 2020
Bruff
3 - 17
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Bruff
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 2
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Ahane
9 - 13
V
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 12
4:45pm
Venue: Mackey Park
Referee: Philip Dee
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 3
Sunday 9th August, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 20
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship
Round 3
Saturday 8th August, 2020
Staker Wallace
0 - 0
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
W/O
4:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: John Mc Grath
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 2
Thursday 6th August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
V
Feohanagh
1 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 7
V
Dromin - Athlaca/Banogue
4 - 8
6:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Michael Meade
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Knockaderry
W/O
V
St Patrick's
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: TBC
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
6 - 15
V
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
0 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Richard Jnr Moloney
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Garryspillane
3 - 9
V
Belville Gaels
1 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Knocklong
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
10 - 14
V
Claughaun
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Monaleen
6 - 16
V
Murroe Boher
2 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Monaleen
Referee: Liam O Sullivan
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 3
V
Na Piarsaigh
3 - 20
7:00pm
Venue: Killacolla Gaels
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Adare
1 - 15
V
Cappamore
2 - 4
7:00pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 2B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 6
V
Killeedy Tournafulla
5 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Newcastle West
2 - 9
V
St Kieran's
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: Sean Hartnett
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 5
V
Dromcollogher Broadford
1 - 10
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Pallasgreen
0 - 0
V
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
W/O
7:00pm
Venue: Pallasgreen
Referee: TBC
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Blackrock
3 - 3
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
9 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: Donal Enright
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
W/O
V
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: Askeaton
Referee: TBC
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 2
Wednesday 5th August, 2020
Ballybrown
8 - 20
V
Croom
0 - 0
7:00pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Eamon Phelan
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
W/O
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
City Junior B hurling Championship 2020
1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Ballybrown
4 - 22
V
Claughaun
1 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybrown
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Camogue Rovers
2 - 15
V
Knockainey
0 - 10
7:30pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Donal Enright
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Feenagh Kilmeedy
0 - 18
V
Croagh Kilfinny
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: Liam Mc Gaynor
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Adare
2 - 9
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
4 - 11
7:30pm
Venue: Adare
Referee: Michael Browne
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 2
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 13
V
Blackrock
3 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Richard Moloney
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 4
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Hospital Herbertstown
4 - 10
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 15
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John O Halloran
West Junior B Hurling championship Updated
round 1
Tuesday 4th August, 2020
Newcastle West
1 - 9
V
Killeedy
0 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Kildimo / Pallaskenry
1 - 15
V
Doon
3 - 17
7:00pm
Venue: Pallaskenry
Referee: Wayne Fitzgerald
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Knockaderry
1 - 14
V
Belville Gaels
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Knockaderry
Referee: John Mc Grath
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Division 1A
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
1 - 13
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Kilmallock
Referee: David Deady
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3A Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
1 - 11
V
Blackrock
0 - 15
7:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: John Scully
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
2 - 10
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 3B Championship
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Templeglantine
1 - 12
V
St Kieran's
4 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Templeglantine
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Division 2B
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Caherline
1 - 10
V
Hospital Herbertstown
2 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr. Binman U16 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
2 - 11
V
Cappamore
2 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Flannery
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 2D
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Ballybrown
3 - 30
V
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
2 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: BALLYBROWN GAA
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Croom
2 - 14
V
Claughaun
3 - 8
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Jamie Hickey
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3C
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
2 - 12
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 12
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Eamon Phelan
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
1 - 10
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
4 - 19
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship 3D
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Tobar Phádraig
1 - 13
V
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Patrickswell
Referee: Michael Sexton
Mr Binman U16 Hurling Championship Div 2C
Round 1
Monday 3rd August, 2020
Killacolla Gaels
3 - 21
V
Adare
1 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Bruree
Referee: John Paul Kiely
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 2B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Gleann Rua CLG
4 - 7
V
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Glenroe
Referee: Johnny Murphy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St Patrick's
0 - 0
V
Granagh / Ballingarry
5 - 23
7:00pm
Venue: St Patrick's G.A.A Club
Referee: Martin Doherty
Mr Binman U14 Hurling 13aside Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Claughaun
1 - 1
V
Knockaderry
11 - 11
7:00pm
Venue: Claughaun GAA
Referee: Cathal Flannery
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Cappamore
0 - 6
V
Tobar Phádraig
2 - 7
7:00pm
Venue: Cappamore
Referee: Liam Berkery
Mr Binman Under 14 Hurling Division 2A Championship
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
South Liberties / Crecora Manister
3 - 4
V
Adare
11 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Crecora
Referee: Philip Dee
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Belville Gaels
1 - 7
V
Bruff
5 - 13
7:00pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Championship 1B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 16
V
Garryspillane
1 - 5
7:00pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Donagh Morrissey
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Dromcollogher Broadford
0 - 2
V
Newcastle West
4 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA
Referee: Owen Curtin
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3A
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
St Kieran's
4 - 14
V
Templeglantine
0 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: St Kieran's G.A.A
Referee: Michael Browne
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Ballybricken-Bohermore/Fedamore
1 - 10
V
Hospital Herbertstown
3 - 6
7:00pm
Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore
Referee: Kieran Flaherty
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3B
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Knockainey
6 - 17
V
Pallasgreen
1 - 1
7:00pm
Venue: Knockainey
Referee: Brian Higgins
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3C
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale
8 - 8
V
Cois Laoi Gaels
2 - 3
7:00pm
Venue: Croagh
Referee: Michael Mann
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Croom
2 - 1
V
Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan
8 - 14
7:00pm
Venue: Croom
Referee: Michael Woulfe
Mr. Binman U14 Hurling Division 3D
Round 1
Wednesday 29th July, 2020
Na Piarsaigh
0 - 2
V
Ballybrown
3 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Caherdavin
Referee: Richard Moloney
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Cill Mocheallòg
0 - 0
V
Gleann Rua CLG
W/O
12:00pm
Venue:
Referee: TBC
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Knockainey
0 - 8
V
Brú Rí/Bruree
1 - 21
7:30pm
Venue: Hospital
Referee: John Scully
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Feohanagh
0 - 15
V
Adare
1 - 14
7:30pm
Venue: Quaid Park
Referee: John Mc Grath
West Junior Hurling Championship New
round 1
Tuesday 28th July, 2020
Granagh / Ballingarry
1 - 12
V
Tournafulla
0 - 13
7:30pm
Venue: Ballingarry
Referee: Joe Mulcahy
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Murroe Boher
5 - 10
V
Ahane
2 - 9
7:00pm
Venue: Harty Park
Referee: Timmy Mc Grath
Mr Binman U14 Hurling Division 1A Championship
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Mungret St Pauls
0 - 2
V
Doon
7 - 16
7:00pm
Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA
Referee: Michael Woulfe
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group1
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Blackrock
5 - 20
V
Dromin Athlacca/An Dromainn An tÁth Leacach
2 - 8
7:30pm
Venue: Kilbreedy
Referee: Johnny Murphy
South Jnr B Hurling Championship Group 2
Round 1
Monday 27th July, 2020
Bruff
2 - 22
V
Castletown Ballyagran
1 - 6
7:30pm
Venue: KIlfinane
Referee: John O Halloran
Neary's Bar Ardagh West Junior B Hurling League 2
Round 1
Saturday 18th April, 2020
Newcastle West
0 - 0
V
Killeedy
0 - 0
3:00pm
Venue: Newcastlewest
Referee: TBC
LIT Sports Senior Hurling O Donoghue Cup
Semi Final
Wednesday 11th March, 2020
Scoil Mhuire & Ide, Newcastle West
4 - 11
V
Scoil Pól Kilfinane
2 - 9
12:00pm
Venue: Mick Neville Park
Referee: TBC
Rathkeale House Hotel West senior Hurling Championship
final
Sunday 8th March, 2020
Adare
0 - 18
V
Newcastle West
1 - 14
3:30pm
Venue: Tournfulla
Referee: Michael Sheehan
Rathkeale House Hotel West senior Hurling Championship
semi final 1
Saturday 7th March, 2020
Adare
W/O
V
Knockaderry
0 - 0
4:00pm
Venue: Feenagh
Referee: TBC