Munster Post Primary Schools Wednesday Results:

Wednesday 11th October

Corn An Artaigh (18.5 AH) Round 1

CBS Midleton 1-21 De La Salle College Waterford 0-12

Árdscoil Rís North Circular Limerick 3-23 Scoil Na mBraithre` Rathluirc 0-09

Our Ladys Secondary School Templemore 1-15 Christian Brothers College, Cork 2-11

St. Flannans College Ennis 2-11 Castletroy College 0-10

John The Baptist Community School 1-16 Coláiste Iosaef, Kilmallock 0-09

Coláiste Cholmáin Fermoy 0-14 Blackwater Community School Lismore 0-11

Nenagh CBS Secondary 2-21 Scoil Na Trioniode Doon 3-13

Gaelcholáiste Mhuire AG 0-16 Thurles CBS 1-12

Corn Thomais Mhic Cholim (18.5 BH) Round 1

Rice College Ennis 3-15 Colaiste Chriost Ri 2-13

Corn Risteard Ui Mhathuna (18.5 CH) Round 1

Coláiste treasa Kanturk 2-21 Presentation College Mardyke 0-08

Coláiste Choilm Ballincollig 1-24 St. Colmans Community College Midleton 0-10

Carrick CBS Secondary 6-17 Douglas Community School 2-07

Coláiste An Phiarsaigh Glanmire 0-14 Presentation Ballingarry 1-091

8.5 E Hurling Round 1

Meánscoil San Nioclás Rinn W/O St. Patricks Comprehensive School Shannon Snr

Desmond College Gortboy W/O Colaiste Ide agus Iosef, Abbeyfeale Snr

Corn an Bhrathair Cholim Taft (15 A F)

Tralee CBS  5-12 St. Francis College Rochestown 1-04

St Brendans Killarney 6-23 P.S Chorcha Dhuibhne 1-05

Mercy Mounthawk 3-19 I.S. Killorglin 3-08

Corn Eamainn Ui Dhonnchu (15 B F)

CSN 5-15 Skibbereen CC 2-07

Coláiste treasa Kanturk 4-16 P.S Rathmore 2-13

Corn Eamainn Ui Mhairtin 15 C F (North)

Ennistymon CBS 1-07 Gaelcholáiste Chiarraí 1-05

Corn Mhairtin Mhic Chomara (15 D F)

St Josephs Ballybunion 3-08 St. Caimins Community School Shannon 0-07

Coláiste An Chroí Naofa 8-11 St. Brogans College Bandon 0-10

Presentation Ballingarry 4-12 Castleisland Community College 0-10

Mean Scoil Castlegregory 3-08 St John Bosco Community College Kildysart 1-04

Coláiste An Chraoibhín Fermoy v Salesian Secondary College Pallaskenry TBC

15 CFS

SMGS Blarney 4-06 Col Dun Iascaigh Cahir 3-08