Look Back at 5 Years Done as PRO and with 5 Days to Go (Week Results)

All of Limerick G.A.A. Last week Results:

27th July 2015

Inter-County

All Ireland Minor Hurling Quarter Final

Limerick 0-13 Galway 1-14

County

Hurling League Division 1

Kilmallock 2-21 Ahane 3-10

Na Piarsaigh 2-17 Adare 1-12

Kilmallock 2-20 Murroe/Boher 1-18

Hurling League Division 3

Monaleen 3-19 Dromin/Athlacca 2-21

Hurling League Division 4

Kildimo/Palllaskenry 2-20 Claughaun 2-06

Football League Division 1

Newcastlewest 1-12 St Kieran’s 1-10

Premier Minor Football Championship Group 2

Newcastlewest 2-10 Monaleen 3-04

Minor Football 13 aside Competition

Mountcollins 3-12 Ballylanders 3-11

Galtee Galtee 2-09 Croom 2-05

City/East Minor Football Championship

Cappamore 1-13 Ballybrown 1-12

Minor Football 13 a side Competition

Ballylanders 7-09 Crecora Mainster 2-13

 

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Ballybrown 2-10 Crecora/Manister 0-13

Na Piarsaigh 4-20 Old Christians 0-12

Junior B Hurling Championship

Monaleen 0-18 Mungret 1-09

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-21 Claughaun 1-06

Mungret 0-14 Patrickswell 0-11

Monaleen 4-16 Ballybrown 0-03

Junior A Football Championship

Patrickswell 1-09 Mungret 1-07

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 4-18 Monaleen 1-07

Junior B Football Championship

St Patricks 2-14 Claughaun 1-04

Crecora/Manister 1-11 Ballinacurra Gaels 0-10

 

East G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

Ahane 3-14 Fedamore 1-08

Ballybricken/Bohermore 2-17 Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-09

Brian Butler Cup Semi Final

Sponsored by Pierse Motor Limerick Road Tipperary

Doon 1-13 Cappamore 1-11
South G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Bruff 3-05 Kilmallock 0-14

Junior B Hurling Championship

Camogue Rovers 3-19 Glenroe 1-08

Blackrock 1-14 Effin 2-03

Camogue Rovers 3-19 Glenroe 1-08

Minor Hurling Championship

Ballyhoura Gaels 3-15 Hospital/Herberstown 3-10
West G.A.A.

Senior Football Semi Final

Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-12 Ballysteen 1-06

Intermediate Football Championship

Mountcollins 5-03 Glin 2-11

Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh 2-10 Newcastlewest 0-11

Minor Football Championship

St. Kieran’s 3-09 St Senan’s 0-09

Granagh/Ballingarry 7-17 St Kierans 3-06

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry 3-11 Newcastle West 1-11

Minor Hurling Championship

Granagh/Ballingarry/Rathkeale 2-24 Dathi Brudairs 2-09

 

Bord na nOg Week Results:

U14 Football Division 1
St Kieran’s 2-10 Fr Caseys 2-04
Newcastle West 5-11 Monaleen 2-02
U14 Football Division 2
St Patrick’s 6-09 South Liberties 3-02
Adare 7-09 St Senans 2-04

Dromcollogher Broadford 7-09 Deel Rangers 1-09
Askeaton 9-14 Shannon Gaels 3-01
Oola 5-06 Ahane 4-04
Naomh Brid 3-06 Murroe Boher 3-05
Ballylanders 2-05 Ballyhoura Gaels 1-07
Na Piarsaigh 12-13 Pallasgreen 4-01
U14 Football Division 3
Rathkeale 2-06 Mungret St Paul’s 1-06
Monaleen 4-04 Mungret St Paul’s 2-04
Granagh-Balingarry 6-11 Cappamore 2-01
Rathkeale 10-16 Athea 2-06
U14 Football 13 a side Round 4
Galtee Gaels 0-11 Hospital Herbertstown 5-07
Knockainey 1-05 Croom 1-04
U14 Hurling 13 a Side
Bruree 7-06 Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-00
Croom 3-07 Castletown Ballyagran 0-16.