Limerick GAA Results weekending Sunday 23rd September

Limerick GAA Results weekending Sunday 23rd September

Credit Union Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Group 1
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Childers Rd, (Round 5), Adare 3-17 Ballybrown 3-17
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 5), Na Piarsaigh 1-21 Patrickswell 1-11
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Round 5), Doon 0-17 Kilmallock 0-10

Credit Union Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Group 2
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 5), Monaleen 1-15 Ahane 0-17
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 5), South Liberties 1-12 Cappamore 1-11
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Bruff, (Round 5), Murroe Boher 2-16 Knockainey 2-11

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Feenagh Kilmeedy, (Round 6), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-16 Bruree 1-9
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 6), Garryspillane 1-23 Feohanagh 0-8
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Hospital, (Round 6), Bruff 0-22 Pallasgreen 1-11
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Bruff, (Round 6), Mungret St Paul’s 0-15 Blackrock 1-10

Nick Grene Sportsground County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 1
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 5), Hospital Herbertstown 2-19 St Patrick’s 1-16
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 5), Knockaderry 3-14 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-14

Nick Grene Sportsground County Intermediate Hurling Championship Group 2
Tue, 18 Sep, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Round 2), Claughaun Old Christians 1-11 Newcastle West 1-11
Fri, 21 Sep, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 5), Glenroe 0-21 Newcastle West 1-14
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Ballyagran, (Round 5), Granagh/Ballingarry 0-17 Effin 1-10
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Ballybrown, (Round 5), Na Piarsaigh 0-19 Claughaun Old Christians 2-6

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship
Tue, 18 Sep, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Play Off), Mungret St Paul’s 1-11 Glin 0-7
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Abbeyfeale, (Play Off), Glin 1-12 Athea 1-10

Q3 Security Systems County Junior A Hurling Championship
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Bruff, (Quarter Final), Doon 3-11 Staker Wallace 2-9
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Ballyagran, (Quarter Final), Tournafulla 4-22 Kilmallock 1-14
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Croagh, (Quarter Final), Killeedy 0-25 Ballybricken Bohermore 0-7

Woodlands Hotel Hse County Junior B Hurling Championship
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Knocklong, (Quarter Final), Cappamore 2-17 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-5
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Quarter Final ), Garryspillane 2-7 Tournafulla 0-12
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Bruff, (Quarter Final ), Feohanagh 0-10 Blackrock 0-8

South Junior B Football Championship
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Knocklong, (Final ), Castletown Ballyagran 1-12 Galtee Gaels 1-6

City South Minor B Hurling Championship
Sun, 23 Sep, Venue: Fedamore, (Final ), Coshlea Gaels 1-18 Southside Gaels 0-14

EAST MINOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Doon, (FINAL), Kilteely Dromkeen 2-16 Cappamore 0-11

JUNIOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Sat, 22 Sep, Venue: Mackey Park, (FINAL), Ahane 4-16 Fedamore 0-11

No automatic alt text available.