LIMERICK GAA RESULTS weekending Wednesday 9th. May

LIMERICK GAA RESULTS weekending Wednesday 9th. May

Mon, 30 Apr,
West Junior A Football league
(Round: Round 1), Fr Caseys 4-10 Cappagh 1-3

Tue, 01 May,
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
(Round: Round 3), Tournafulla 3-21 Staker Wallace 3-9
City Junior A Football League 18
(Round: 3), Ballybrown 3-6 Monaleen 0-11

West Junior B Football League
(Round: Round 1), Rathkeale 1-11 Knockaderry 1-5

City South MHC Group 2
(Round: Round 2), Monaleen 3-16 Croom 2-5

South JBHL Group 1
(Round: Round 2), Garryspillane 2-16 Dromin Athlacca 1-8

EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE)
(Round: Round 5), Oola W/O Fedamore –
(Round: Round 5), Ballybricken Bohermore 0-12 Pallasgreen 0-4
(Round: Round 5), Ahane 1-8 Knockane 0-4
EAST junior B hurling league
Caherline 1-13 South Liberties 2-9

Wed, 02 May,
West Junior A Hurling League
(Round: Round 2), Adare 6-16 Askeaton 1-12

Thu, 03 May,
City Junior A hurling League GRP 1
(Round: 3), Ballybrown 2-17 Na Piarsaigh 3-6
City Junior B Football league 18
(Round: 5), St Patrick’s 4-11 Claughaun 0-3
City South MHC Group 1
(Round: Round 1), Kildimo/Pallaskenry W/O Southside Gaels –
East Junior B hurling league
(Round: Round 4), Doon 2-13 Ballybricken Bohermore 1-5
(Round: Round 4), Pallasgreen 3-3 South Liberties 1-8
Fri, 04 May,
West intermediate Hurling Championship
(Round: Round 1), Templeglantine W/O Monagea –
(Round: Round 1), Knockaderry 3-15 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-16
(Round: round 1), Newcastle West 2-10 St Kieran’s 1-8
(Round: Round 1), Killeedy 3-22 Croagh Kilfinny 4-9

West Junior A Hurling League
(Round: Round 5), Adare 0-0 Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-0
West Junior B Hurling League
(Round: Round 5), Feohanagh 5-8 Granagh/Ballingarry 0-4

West Junior B Football League
(Round: Round 1), Ballysteen W/O St Kieran’s –

South JBHL Group 2
(Round: Round 2), Camogue Rovers 4-18 Blackrock 0-8

Sat, 05 May,
County Hurling League Division 4
(Round: Round 3), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-28 Monagea 1-11

County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
(Round: Round 3), Castletown Ballyagran 2-21 Mungret St Paul’s 2-10
(Round: Round 3), Crecora Manister W/O Fedamore –
County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
(Round: Round3), Claughaun Old Christians W/O Rathkeale –

Sun, 06 May,
County Hurling League Division 4
(Round: Round 2), Feenagh Kilmeedy W/O Kilmallock –
West Junior B Hurling League
(Round: Round 5), Askeaton W/O Knockaderry –
(Round: Round 5), Newcastle West W/O Duagh –
(Round: Round 5), Killeedy W/O Feenagh Kilmeedy –
EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Oola 3-8 Cappamore 2-9

Mon, 07 May
Bord Gais Energy Munster Under 21 Hurling Championship Quarter Final
Clare 0.13 Limerick 3.18
East Junior ‘A’ Hurling League
Caherline 1.20 Kilteely Dromkeen 3.08

Tue 08 May
West
Intermediate Football Championship
Castlemahon 2-12 Cappagh 2-9
Glin 3-18 Newcastle west 0-10

Junior ‘B’ Football League
Knockaderry 0-15 Ballysteen 0-7

Senior Football Championship
Fr Caseys 1-8 Adare 0-7

Wed 09 May
Mint Catering Co. Premier Under 21 Hur5ling Championship Final
Kilmallock 1.19 Doon 1.13