Limerick GAA Results weekending Sunday 7th. October

Limerick GAA Results weekending Sunday 7th. October

Tue, 02 Oct,
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Quarter Final), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-6 Ballybrown 1-11
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Quarter Final), Fr Caseys 4-9 Cappagh 0-19

Wed, 03 Oct,
Q3 Security Systems County Minor A Hurling Championship, Venue: Rhebogue, (Semi Final ), Croagh/Kilfinny/Rathkeale 2-16 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-16

Fri, 05 Oct,
Irish Wire Products Ltd Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Knockout, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Semi Final), Adare 1-5 Monaleen 1-4
Q3 Security Systems County Minor B Football Championship, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Semi Final ), Shannon Gaels 2-14 Knockainey 3-10

Sat, 06 Oct,
Irish Wire Products Ltd Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Knockout, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Semi Final), Ballylanders 2-7 Newcastle West 1-8
LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Caherconlish, (Round 7), Garryspillane 2-15 Pallasgreen 2-15
LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Askeaton, (Round 7), Mungret St Paul’s 2-19 Feohanagh 2-14
LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Ballyagran, (Round 7), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 4-16 Blackrock 0-16
LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 7), Bruree 1-13 Bruff 0-9
Nick Grene Sportsground County Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Killmallock, (Quarter Final), Croom 2-15 Effin 2-12
Nick Grene Sportsground County Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Quarter Final), Granagh/Ballingarry 3-15 Knockaderry 1-16
Nick Grene Sportsground County Intermediate Hurling Championship, Venue: Bruff, (Relgation Final), Claughaun/Old Christians 3-16 Dromcollogher Broadford 4-13
Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Semi Final), Rathkeale 1-15 Gerald Griffins 1-10
Q3 Security Systems County Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Ballyagran, (Semi Final), Killeedy 1-18 Patrickswell 0-11
Q3 Security Systems County Junior A Hurling Championship, Venue: Bruff, (Semi Final), Tournafulla 1-19 Doon 2-7
Village Inn Feenagh West Junior A Football Championship, Venue: Knockaderry, (Final), Monagea 1-10 Cappagh 1-10
MINOR B FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL, Venue: Cappamore, (FINAL), Caherconlish 1-12 Kilteely Dromkeen 2-7

Sun, 07 Oct,
Credit Union Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Quarter Final), Kilmallock 4-27 Murroe Boher 0-13
Credit Union Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Knockout, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Quarter Final), Patrickswell 1-26 South Liberties 1-13
Woodlands Hotel Hse County Junior B Hurling Championship, Venue: Childers Rd, (Semi Final), Doon 0-12 Garryspillane 0-5
Woodlands Hotel Hse County Junior B Hurling Championship, Venue: Bruff, (Semi Final), Cappamore 2-13 Feohanagh 1-9
Q3 Security Systems County Minor B Hurling Championship, Venue: Croom, (Final), Coshlea Gaels 5-17 Southside Gaels 2-16
Greaney Concrete Products West U21 Football Championship, Venue: Abbeyfeale, (Round 1), Athea Mountcollins 2-8 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-12

No automatic alt text available.