LIMERICK GAA RESULTS weekending Sunday 13th. May

LIMERICK GAA RESULTS weekending Sunday 13th. May

Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Gaelic Grounds, Limerick, (Final ), Kilmallock 1-19 Doon 1-13

County Hurling League Division 5 Group 1
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Ballyagran, (Round 1), Castletown Ballyagran 2-12 Askeaton 0-11

County Hurling League Division 5 Group 2
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Croagh, (Round 3), Templeglantine 1-15 Croagh Kilfinny 2-10

County Football League Division 1
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Ballysteen, (Round 3), Ballysteen 1-14 Rathkeale 0-16
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 3), Newcastle West 2-11 Monaleen 0-7

County Football League Division 2
Wed, 09 May, Venue: Athea, (Round 3), Claughaun 1-11 Athea 0-8
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Galbally, (Round 3), Galbally 1-13 St Senan’s 2-5
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Mountcollins, (Round 3), Adare 2-19 Mountcollins 0-13

County Football League Division 3
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 3), Galtee Gaels 1-14 Castlemahon 1-8
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Ballylanders, (Round 3), Ballylanders 5-12 Mungret St Paul’s 1-7

County Football League Division 4
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 2), Gerald Griffins W/O Fedamore –

Fitzgerald’s Superbites West Senior Football Championship
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 1), Fr Caseys 1-8 Adare 0-7
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Newcastlewest, (1/4 final 3), St Kieran’s 1-13 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-7

Mann’s Hotel Rathkeale West Intermediate Football Championship
Tue, 08 May, Venue: The Bog Garden, (round 1), Castlemahon 2-12 Cappagh 2-9
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Ballyhahill, (round 1 ), Glin 3-18 Newcastle West 0-10

The Corner Bar Dromcollogher West intermediate Hurling Championship
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Quaid Park, (1/4 final 3 ), Newcastle West 1-11 Knockaderry 1-9
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Templeglantine, (1/4 final 4 ), Killeedy 1-16 Templeglantine 0-17

City Junior A hurling League
Sat, 12 May, Venue: Mungret, (semi final), Patrickswell 4-9 Na Piarsaigh 0-7
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch, (semi final ), Crecora Manister 2-19 Ballybrown 1-13

City Junior A hurling League GRP 1
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Caherdavin, (1), Na Piarsaigh 4-12 Monaleen 1-9

Junior b hurling league
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-11 Mungret St Paul’s 1-9

West Junior A Football league
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round 2), Dromcollogher Broadford 3-7 Fr Caseys 1-5

Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 2), Knockaderry 0-15 Ballysteen 0-7
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Ballysteen, (Round 3), Ballysteen 0-17 Athea 0-6
Sun, 13 May, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 3), Knockaderry 5-10 St Kieran’s 2-8

Mike Mullane Foynes West Junior B Football League
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Mountcollins, (Round 2), Mountcollins W/O Glin –

EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE)
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 6), Cappamore 6-11 Ahane 0-6
Tue, 08 May, Venue: Oola, (Round 6), Oola 1-13 Ballybricken Bohermore 2-8
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 3), Cappamore 5-10 Pallasgreen 0-10

EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Mon, 07 May, Venue: Fr. Hayes Memorial Park, (Round 4), Caherline 1-21 Kilteely Dromkeen 3-8
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Murroe, Kilteely Dromkeen 2-15 Murroe Boher 0-15
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Doon, (Round 1), Caherline 1-17 Doon 3-6
Sun, 13 May, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 5), Kilteely Dromkeen 3-16 Ballybricken Bohermore 0-10

EastJunior B Hurling League
Thu, 10 May, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 5), Doon 1-18 South Liberties 0-12
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 5), Caherline 3-14 Fedamore 0-15

PIERSE MOTOR LIMERICK ROAD TIPPERARY EAST SENIOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Mackey Park, (QUARTER FINAL), Doon 3-13 Ahane 0-14
Fri, 11 May, Venue: Cappamore, (QUARTER FINAL), South Liberties 0-21 Pallasgreen 1-15

Image may contain: 2 people, sky and outdoor