LIMERICK GAA (CLUB) RESULTS

LIMERICK GAA (CLUB) RESULTS

Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Tue, 06 Mar,
(Round: Round 2), Kilmallock 1-21 Adare 1-9
County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2
(Round: Round 5), Ahane 2-14 Monaleen 2-14
Thu, 08 Mar,
(Group 2 : Round 5), Doon 0-15 Garryspillane 0-14

Sat, 10 Mar,
(Group 2 : Round 2), Garryspillane 1-16 Monaleen 1-13

Mon 12 Mar.
Group 1 : (Round 4)
Kilmallock 5.09 Mungret St Paul’s 3.09
County U21 13 aside Hurling Competition

Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 3), Glenroe 5-12 Granagh/Ballingarry 2-11
(Round: Round 4), Granagh/Ballingarry W/O Croom –
(Round: Round 3), Knockainey 4-13 Caherline 1-12

County Football League Division 1
Tue, 06 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Ballysteen 1-5 St Patrick’s 0-8

Sat, 10 Mar,
(Round: Round 2), Newcastle West 1-16 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-1
(Round: Round 2), Ballysteen 2-17 Na Piarsaigh 0-9
County Football League Division 2
(Round: Round 2), Galbally 3-7 Fr Caseys 2-10
(Round: Round 2), St Senan’s 3-9 Claughaun 0-5
(Round: Round 2), Adare 0-13 Athea 0-8

Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: Round 2), Oola 1-11 Mountcollins 1-9

County Football League Division 3
Sat, 10 Mar,
(Round: Round 2), Galtee Gaels 3-10 Pallasgreen 1-7
(Round: Round 2), Mungret St Paul’s 4-8 Castlemahon 0-9

County Football League Division 4
Sat, 10 Mar,
(Round: Round 2), Crecora Manister 3-7 Cappagh 0-10
City U21 Hurling Championship

Sun, 11 Mar,
(Round: U21B Final), Crecora Manister 3-15 Ballybrown 3-14

West Under 21B Hurling Championship
Sat, 10 Mar,
(Round: Round 1), Templeglantine W/O Askeaton / St. Kieran’s –

South U21 Hurling A
(Final ), Bruff 2-12 Killacolla Gaels 0-9

EAST U21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
PIERSE MOTOR LIMERICK ROAD TIPPERARY EAST U21 HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Sat, 10 Mar,(Round: Round 5),
Ballybricken Bohermore 2-17 Kilteely Dromkeen 1-5
Pallasgreen 3-11 Cappamore 2-12

BORD na nOG Results:

Féile na nGael Iomáint Semi-Finals
Doon 2-10, Mungret 0-6;
Monaleen 1-3, Na Piarsaigh 0-2.

Féile na nGael Iomáint B
Clan na nGael 3-12, Killeedy Tournafola 0-3;
Kilmallock 5-10, Garryspillane 2-3;
Cappamore 2-8, Ahane 0-2.

Féile Peil na nÓg B
Cois Laoi Gaels 3-4, Bruff 0-2;
Belville Gaels 3-8, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-8.