Limerick GAA Club Results weekending Sunday 29th. July.

Limerick GAA Club Results weekending Sunday 29th. July.

Irish Wire Products Ltd Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship
Sat, 28 Jul, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Ballylanders 0-15 Monaleen 1-9

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Glin 2-11 Mungret St Paul’s 1-11
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Athea 2-14 Bruff 0-6

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 1
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 3), Crecora Manister 2-12 Newcastle West 2-11
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Caherconlish, (Round 3), Kilteely Dromkeen 2-9 Hospital Herbertstown 1-9

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 2
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Hospital, (Round 3), Oola 4-12 Bruree 3-8

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 3
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Childers Rd, (Round 3), Monaleen 1-7 Cappamore 0-9
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 3), Ballylanders 4-11 Fedamore 0-9

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Group 4
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Bruff, (Round 3), Croom 3-14 Ahane 0-6

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 1
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Crecora, (Round 4), Patrickswell 1-15 Kilpeacon 2-10

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Mungret, (Round 4), Mungret St Paul’s 2-11 Doon 0-8

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Football Championship
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Rathkeale 1-11 St Kieran’s 1-8
Mon, 23 Jul, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 4), Rathkeale 0-17 Na Piarsaigh 2-11

City Junior A Hurling Champioship 2018
Mon, 23 Jul, Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch, (4), Ballybrown 2-13 Old Christians 1-12
Mon, 23 Jul, Venue: Rathbane, (7), Patrickswell W/O Monaleen –

Munster Newslink Limited West Junior A Hurling Championship
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Dromcollogher, (1/4 final 2), Killeedy 2-13 Feenagh Kilmeedy 0-17

City Intermediate Hurling Championship 2018
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Mungret St Pauls GAA, (replay), Mungret St Paul’s W/O St Patrick’s –

Quaid Quality Hurley’s and Repairs West Minor Hurling Championship
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 5), Newcastle West 3-8 Templeglantine 0-17
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Templeglantine, (Round 6), Templeglantine 2-12 Killeedy Tournafulla 2-5
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Dromcollogher, (Round 6), Newcastle West 5-16 Daithi O’Bruadair 5-13

Fitzsimon’s Printer’s West Minor A Football Championship
Sat, 28 Jul, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 1), Newcastle West 5-15 Adare 0
South Junior Hurling Championship Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong
Sat, 28 Jul, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 2), Staker Wallace 1-18 Bruff 3-6

City South MHC Group 1
Wed, 25 Jul, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 3), Southside Gaels 3-10 Coshlea Gaels 1-9
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 4), Knockainey 3-13 Coshlea Gaels 3-9
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Pallaskenry, (Round 4), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 5-19 Dromin Athlacca 0-3

South Intermediate Hurling Championship
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Semi Final ), Garryspillane 1-13 Bruree 0-12

City South MFC Group 1
Tue, 24 Jul, Venue: Ballylanders, (Round 2), Ballylanders 1-11 Na Piarsaigh 1-9

EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF
Thu, 26 Jul, Venue: Cappamore, (PLAY OFF), Kilteely Dromkeen 3-12 Ahane 1-12

EAST MINOR HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 27 Jul, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 4), Caherline W/O South Liberties –

Image may contain: one or more people, crowd and outdoor