Limerick GAA Club Results we 24th June.

Limerick GAA Club Results we 24th June.

County Hurling League Division 1
Tue, 19 Jun, Venue: Patrickswell, (Round 5), Doon 4-17 Patrickswell 2-20
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 5), Ahane 0-16 Ballybrown 0-11

County Hurling League Division 2
Tue, 19 Jun, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 3), Monaleen 1-18 Knockainey 1-8
Tue, 19 Jun, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 6), South Liberties 1-24 Granagh/Ballingarry 2-15
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Boher, (Round 7), Bruree 3-16 Murroe Boher 2-14

County Hurling League Division 3

Tues 19 June Venue  Feohanagh (Round 4) Feohanagh  1.16   Blackrock 1.18

Hurling League Division 4
Tue, 19 Jun, Venue: Pallaskenry, (Round 6), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-15 Newcastle West 1-12
Wed, 20 Jun, Venue: Glenroe, (Round 4), Glenroe W/O Killeedy –
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Kildimo, (Round 5), Kildimo/Pallaskenry W/O Feenagh Kilmeedy –

County Football League Division 1
Tue, 19 Jun, Venue: Rhebogue, (Round 5), Rathkeale 3-11 St Patrick’s 1-11
Sat, 23 Jun, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round 6), Rathkeale 3-16 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-16

County Football League Division 2
Sat, 23 Jun, Venue: Claughaun GAA, (Round 6), Claughaun 2-10 Galbally 2-10

County Football League Division 3
Mon, 18 Jun, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round 6), Ballylanders 3-10 Pallasgreen 0-7
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Abbeyfeale, (Round 6), Castlemahon 2-11 Fr Caseys 2-8
Sat, 23 Jun, Venue: Pairc Ui Chathal�in, (Round 6), Glin W/O Kilteely Dromkeen –
Sat, 23 Jun, Venue: John O Mahony Park, (Round 6), Galtee Gaels W/O Mungret St Paul’s –

County Football League Division 4
Sat, 23 Jun, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 5), Kildimo/Pallaskenry W/O Fedamore –

County Junior A Hurling League
Wed, 20 Jun, Venue: Ballingarry, (Semi Final ), Adare 2-14 Kilmallock 1-8

County Junior A Football League
Wed, 20 Jun, Venue: Killmallock, (Semi Final ), Ballybrown 0-13 Oola 0-9
Sun, 24 Jun, Venue: Bruff, (Final ), Ballybrown 4-11 Hospital Herbertstown 0-14

County Junior B Football League
Sun, 24 Jun, Venue: Ballingarry, (Final ), St Senan’s 1-12 St Patrick’s 1-9

City Junior A Hurling Champioship 2018
Mon, 18 Jun, Venue: Rhebogue, Monaleen 1-13 Mungret St Paul’s 0-14
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Rathbane, Mungret St Paul’s 2-15 Crecora Manister 1-11

Munster Newslink Limited West Junior A Hurling Championship
Mon, 18 Jun, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 3), Monagea 2-13 Adare 1-11

Skuller’s Bar Dromcollogher West Junior B Hurling Championship
Mon, 18 Jun, Venue: Dromcollogher, (Round 2), Feohanagh W/O Knockaderry –

City Senior Football 18
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Monaleen, (Final ), Monaleen 3-12 Na Piarsaigh 3-9

EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE)
Mon, 18 Jun, Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore, (Final), Oola 2-7 Cappamore 1-9

EAST PIERSE MOTOR LIMERICK ROAD TIPPERARY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 4), Ballybricken Bohermore 0-16 Kilteely Dromkeen 0-14
Sun, 24 Jun, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 4), Doon 2-25 Ahane 2-11

EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 22 Jun, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round 1), Pallasgreen 0-12 Doon 0-12
Sun, 24 Jun, Venue: Fedamore, (Round 1), Fedamore 0-15 South Liberties 0-11

No automatic alt text available.