Limerick GAA (Club) Results w/e Sunday 5th. August.

Limerick GAA (Club) Results w/e Sunday 5th. August.

Irish Wire Products Ltd Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), St Senan’s 3-12 Dromcollogher Broadford 0-10

Irish Wire Products Ltd Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Group 2
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 4), St Kieran’s 0-11 Fr Caseys 0-7

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Caherconlish, (Round 4), Pallasgreen 1-10 Claughaun 0-12

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 1
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Patrickswell, (Round 3), Patrickswell 2-13 Na Piarsaigh 1-7

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Group 2
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 4), Ahane 1-23 Bruff 1-11

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Football Championship
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Mungret, (Round 4), Galbally 4-9 Mungret St Paul’s 0-11
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 5), St Kieran’s 2-11 Mungret St Paul’s 3-4
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Galbally, (Round 5), Galbally 3-9 Monaleen 0-12
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 5), Rathkeale 4-14 Ahane 2-3

County Hurling League Division 4
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Kilmallock, (Round 3), Kilmallock 1-14 Newcastle West 0-8

Munster Newslink Limited West Junior A Hurling Championship
Sun, 05 Aug, Venue: Newcastlewest, (semi final 1), Killeedy 1-22 Templeglantine 1-9

City Junior B hurling championship
Mon, 30 Jul, Venue: Kildimo GAA Pitch, (4), Kildimo-Pallaskenry 3-17 Mungret St Paul’s 1-11
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Crecora Manister GAA, Crecora Manister 2-15 Monaleen 1-5

City Junior B Football championship
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Knockane, (3), Knockane 0-0 Mungret St Paul’s 0-0

Fitzgerald’s Superbites West Senior Football Championship
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Knockaderry, (semi final 1 ), Newcastle West 4-4 Rathkeale 0-7

The Corner Bar Dromcollogher West intermediate Hurling Championship
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Dromcollogher, (semi final ), Feohanagh 5-19 Feenagh Kilmeedy 2-11

Fitzsimon’s Printer’s West Minor A Football Championship
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Dromcollogher/ Broadford GAA, (Round 3), Dromcollogher Broadford W/O Adare –
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 3), Newcastle West 2-12 Ballysteen 1-11

Fitzsimon’s Printer’s West Minor B Football Championship
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 3), Granagh/Ballingarry 3-10 Athea 0-9
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Foynes, (Round 4), Knockaderry/Monagea 4-16 St Senan’s 3-13

South Junior Hurling Championship Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 3), Castletown Ballyagran 1-24 Bruff 2-16

South Junior B Hurling Championship Dan Dooley Motors
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Round 3), Garryspillane 4-14 Bruree 2-5

City South MFC Group 1
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Ballylanders, (Round 4), Ballylanders 2-8 Galtee Gaels 0-2
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Caherdavin, (Round 4), Na Piarsaigh W/O Banogue –

City South MFC Group 2
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Bruff, (Round 4), Bruff W/O Killacolla Gaels –
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 4), Knockainey 0-0 Croom 0-0

EAST INTERMEDIATE HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP FINAL
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Caherconlish, (FINAL), Caherline 1-13 Pallasgreen 0-16

 

EAST JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP PLAY OFF
Tue, 31 Jul, Venue: Boher, (PLAY OFF), Doon 1-24 Kilteely Dromkeen 0-15
Thu, 02 Aug, Venue: Cappamore, (PLAY OFF), Doon 2-21 Ahane 0-17

EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 03 Aug, Venue: Pallasgreen, (Round 5), Pallasgreen W/O Ballybricken Bohermore –

EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Wed, 01 Aug, Venue: Pallasgreen, Caherconlish W/O Pallasgreen –

No automatic alt text available.
Boost Unavailable
LikeShow More Reactions

Comment

Comments