Limerick GAA (Club) Results w/e Sunday 1st July

Limerick GAA (Club) Results w/e Sunday 1st July

County Hurling League Division 1
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Kilmallock, (Round 6), Ahane 2-14 Kilmallock 0-14
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Adare, (Round 6), Adare 0-0 Doon 0-0
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 7), Ahane 1-18 Na Piarsaigh 1-18
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Adare, (Round 7), Adare 3-16 Patrickswell 2-16
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Doon, (Round 7), Ballybrown 3-15 Doon 2-11

County Hurling League Division 2
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Ballingarry, (Round 3), Granagh/Ballingarry 2-18 Bruree 2-16
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 7), South Liberties 2-15 Knockainey 0-16
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Monaleen, (Round 7), Monaleen 2-18 Mungret St Paul’s 1-13
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Effin, (Round 7), Granagh/Ballingarry W/O Effin –

County Hurling League Division 3
Wed, 27 Jun, Venue: Croom, (Round 6), Croom 4-16 Bruff 1-16
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Bruff, (Round 7), Bruff 2-27 Dromcollogher Broadford 1-18

County Hurling League Division 4
Mon, 25 Jun, Venue: Pallaskenry, (Round 4), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-29 Kilmallock 2-16
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 7), Knockaderry 2-12 Newcastle West 1-8

County Football League Division 1
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Newcastlewest, (Round 6), Newcastle West 1-8 Ballysteen 1-8

County Football League Division 2
Mon, 25 Jun, Venue: Adare, (Round 6), Oola 3-10 Adare 3-4
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Foynes, (Round 6), St Senan’s 1-18 Mountcollins 3-7
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Athea, (Round 6), Fr Caseys 4-14 Athea 0-9

County Football League Division 3
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Ballylanders, (Round 7), Ballylanders 3-16 Castlemahon 0-8

County Junior B Hurling League
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Caherconlish, (Final), Doon 4-8 Camogue Rovers 0-14

City Junior A Hurling Champioship 2018
Mon, 25 Jun, Venue: Childers Rd, (5), Old Christians 2-14 Monaleen 2-12

West. Munster Newslink Limited . Junior A Hurling Championship
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Templeglantine, (Round 4), Killeedy 4-19 St Kieran’s 1-13
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 4), Askeaton 2-18 Tournafulla 1-15

West Munster Newslink Limited Junior A Hurling Championship
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 4), Croagh Kilfinny 2-16 Monagea 0-20
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Tournfulla , (Round 4), Templeglantine 2-13 Feenagh Kilmeedy 1-8

West Skuller’s Bar Dromcollogher Junior B Hurling Championship
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Feenagh Kilmeedy, (Round 3), Feohanagh 3-8 Newcastle West 2-8
West Quaid Quality Hurley’s and Repairs Minor Hurling Championship
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Rd 4), Croagh/Kilfinny/Rathkeale 2-11 Templeglantine 1-10
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 4), Knockaderry/Monagea 1-14 Killeedy Tournafulla 3-6

West Skuller’s Bar Dromcollogher Junior B Hurling Championship
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 2), Killeedy 2-11 Croagh Kilfinny 2-8
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Quaid Park, (Round 3), Granagh/Ballingarry 1-19 Killeedy 2-6
Sat, 30 Jun, Venue: Knockaderry, (Round 3), Tournafulla W/O Croagh Kilfinny –

City Senior Hurling Championship 2018)
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Ballybrown, (replay), Patrickswell 7-17 Monaleen 1-7

City Intermediate Hurling Championship 2018
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Rhebogue, (2), St Patrick’s 3-12 Mungret St Paul’s 2-15

South Junior Hurling Championship Dan Dooley Motors Knocklong
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 1), Kilmallock 2-23 Bruff 1-11

South Junior B Hurling Championship Dan Dooley Motors
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Knocklong, (Round 1), Knockainey 5-19 Dromin Athlacca 2-5

South Junior B Football Championship
Fri, 29 Jun, Venue: Hospital, (Round 1), Castletown Ballyagran 3-13 Galbally 0-8

South Intermediate Hurling Championship
Tue, 26 Jun, Venue: Bruff, (Q Final ), Garryspillane 2-22 Blackrock 1-19

EAST PIERSE MOTOR LIMERICK ROAD TIPPERARY JUNIOR A HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Sun, 01 Jul, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 1), Ballybricken Bohermore 1-22 Ahane 2-14

EAST JUNIOR B HURLING CHAMPIONSHIP
Thu, 28 Jun, Venue: Dooley Park, (Round 2), Pallasgreen 4-6 South Liberties 0-16

Image may contain: people playing sport