Limerick GAA Championship Results weekending Sunday 30th. September

Limerick GAA Championship Results weekending Sunday 30th. September

Irish Wire Products Ltd Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Knockout
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Killmallock, (Quarter Final), Monaleen 3-13 St Kieran’s 2-9
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Killmallock, (Quarter Final), Ballylanders 2-16 Ballysteen 4-8
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Claughaun (Relegation Final), Na Piarsaigh 1-14 St Patrick’s 1-10

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 4), Garryspillane 1-12 Blackrock 1-9
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Killmallock, (Round 5), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 1-18 Pallasgreen 0-11

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Feenagh (Quarter Final), Galbally 0-17 Glin 0-8
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Askeaton, (Quarter Final), Gerald Griffins 3-11 Mungret St Paul’s 2-12
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Relegation Final), Bruff 3-12 Castlemahon 2-8

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Knocklong, (Qualifying Round ), Cappagh 5-12 South Liberties 4-4
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Rhebogue, (Qualifying Round ), Croom 3-8 Monaleen 0-5
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Qualifying Round ), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 5-12 Oola 0-5
Wed, 26 Sep, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Qualifying Round ), Hospital Herbertstown 3-7 Monagea 0-11
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Caherally, (Quarter Final), Cappamore 3-14 Hospital Herbertstown 1-5
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Bruff, (Relegation Semi Final), Newcastle West W/O Pallasgreen –
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Caherconlish, (Relegation Semi Final), Ballybricken Bohermore 3-26 Fedamore 1-5
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Fedamore, (Quarter Final), Kilteely Dromkeen 3-11 Croom 4-5

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Hurling Championship
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Semi Final), Patrickswell 1-18 Na Piarsaigh 1-14
Tue, 25 Sep, Venue: Mick Neville Park , (Semi Final), Garryspillane 2-22 Mungret St Paul’s 1-19

Q3 Security Systems County Premier Minor Football Championship
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Askeaton, (Final), Fr Caseys 3-7 Mungret St Paul’s 2-9

Q3 Security Systems County Minor A Hurling Championship Semi Final
Sun. 30 Sept Venue (Rhebogue) Ballybrown 3-11 Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-14

Q3 Security Systems County Minor B Hurling Championship
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Ballyagran, (Semi Final), Coshlea Gaels 3-18 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-11
Sat, 29 Sep, Venue: Cappamore, (Semi Final ), Southside Gaels 1-17 Caherline 1-8

City Junior B hurling championship
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Monaleen, (4), Claughaun W/O Monaleen –

The Villager Bar Castlemahon West Junior B Football Championship
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Quaid Park,( Final ), Dromcollogher Broadford 3-13 Granagh/Ballingarry 2-16

City South MFC A
Wed, 26 Sep, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Final ), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 3-14 Ballylanders 1-10

City South Minor B Football Championship
Sun, 30 Sep, Venue: Crecora, (FInal ), St Patrick’s 1-6 Knockainey 1-4

No automatic alt text available.