Limerick G.A.A. Weekend Fixtures:

Friday 17th March

County

Mint Catering Premier Under 21 Championship Group 1 Round 3

Na Piarsaigh v Garryspillane in Kilbreedy at 12noon

Mint Catering Premier Under 21 Championship Group 3 Round 3

Ahane v Adare in Mungret at 12noon

Mint Catering Premier Under 21 Championship Group 2 Round 3

Doon v Monaleen in Cappamore at 12noon

City East G.A.A.

U21 Hurling Championship Rd 5

Cappamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Cappamore at 12noon

City G.A.A.

Mike O Connells Menswear Intermediate Hurling Quarter Final

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Kildimo at 11am

West G.A.A.

U21 A Hurling Semi Final

Clan Na Gael v Newcastle West in Raheenagh at 12noon (extra time if required)

U21 B Hurling Semi Final

Rathkeale/Croagh/Kilfinny v Templeglantine in Tournafulla at 12noon (extra time if required)

 

Saturday 18th March

County

Senior Football League Division 1 Round 1

Rathkeale v Newcastle West in Mick Neville Park Rathkeale at 2pm

Football League Division 2 Round 1

Adare v Castlemahon in Adare at 2pm

Oola v Athea in Oola at 1.30pm

Football League Division 3 Round 1

Cappamore v Bruff in Cappamore at 5pm

 

Sunday 19th March

Allianz Football League Division 4

Limerick v Leitrim in Newcastle West at 2pm

County

Murphy’s Shop Units U21 13 aside Hurling Competition Semi Final

Caherline v Granagh/Ballingarry in Mick Neville Park at 4pm (extra time if required)

City East G.A.A.

U21 Hurling Championship Rd 5

Southside Gaels v Kildimo/Pallaskenry at Claughaun at 3pm

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Senior Hurling Championship

Cappamore v Ahane in Cappamore at 1pm

Pallasgreen v Murroe/Boher in Pallasgreen at 3pm

Pierse Motors Brian Butler Cup Quarter Final

Doon v Ahane in Doon at 4pm

South G.A.A.

U21 Hurling Championship B Final

Sponsored by Bulgaden Castle

Tory Gaels (Croom/Crecora) v St Johns (Hospital/Herbertstown/Kilteely/Dromkeen) in Ballyagran at 2pm

U21 Hurling Championship A Final

Killacolla Gaels v Grange (Bruff) in Kilmallock at 4pm

West G.A.A. 

Under 21 A Hurling Final

Tournafulla/Killeedy v Clan Na Gael or Newcastle West at Feenagh at 3pm

Under 21 B Hurling Final

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Rathkeale/Croagh/KIlfinny or Templeglantine at Quaid Park.

 

Monday 20th March

County

Mint Catering Premier U21 Hurling Championship Group 2 Round 2

Pallasgreen v Kilmallock in Knocklong at 7.30pm.

Senior Football League Division 1 Round 1

St. Patrick’s v Fr. Casey’s in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Monaleen in Mountcollins at 8pm