Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures:

Thursday 13th July

County

Junior B Football League Final

Ballybrown v Knockaderry in Mick Neville Park at 7.30pm

Premier Minor Football Championship Round 3

Monaleen v Claughaun in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1 Round 3

St. Patrick’s v Na Piarsaigh in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

Football League Division 3 Round 3

Mungret St.  Paul’s v Bruff in Mungret at 7.30pm

Football League Division 4 Round 4

Cappagh v Newcastle West in Cappagh at 8pm

East G.A.A.

Minor Football Championship

Cappamore v South Liberties in Cappamore at 7.30pm

Junior A Football Championship

Ahane v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Ahane at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship Final

Effin v Bruree in Kilfinane at 7.30pm

Junior Football Championship Round 2

Hospital/Herbertstown v Galtee Gaels in Ballylanders at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Intermediate Hurling Championship

Feohanagh v Monagea in Newcastle West at 7.30pm (extra time if required)

Junior A Football Championship

Cappagh v Newcastle West in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

 

Friday 14th July

County

Premier Minor Football Championship Round 3

Newcastle West v Galbally in Newcastle West at 7.30pm

Mungret/St. Paul’s v Fr. Casey’s in Mungret at 7.30pm

Minor Football 13 A Side Competition Round 2

Caherconlish v Knockainey in Caherconlish at 7.30pm

Croom v Crecora/Manister in Croom at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior B Football Championship

Claughaun v Abbey Sarsfields in Claughaun at 7.30pm

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior A Football Championship

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Oola in Caherelly at 7.30pm

South Liberties v Fedamore in Dooley Park at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Minor football championship

Athea/Mountcollins Rangers v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Athea at 7.30pm

Gael Na Sionna v Granagh/Ballingarry/Banogue in Ballyhahill at 8pm

 

Saturday 15th July 

County

Hurling League Division 4 

Knockaderry v Newcastle West in Knockaderry at 7.30pm

Football League Divison 3 Round 7

Cappamore v Galtee Gaels in Cappamore at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling Championship

Crecora/Manister v Ballybrown in Mungret at 7.30pm

St. Patrick’s v Old Christians in Claughaun at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior Hurling Championship Round 3

Bruree v Castletown/Ballyagran in Kilmallock at 7.30pm

 

Sunday 16th July

County

Senior Hurling League Final

Adare v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 Round 5

Castlemahon v Ballysteen in Quaid Park at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling Championship

Mungret/St Pauls v Monaleen in Mungret at 1pm

Claughaun v Ballybrown in Childers Road at 12noon.

Crecora/Manister v Abbey Sarsfields in Crecora at 12noon

Junior A Hurling Championship

Na Piarsaigh v Monaleen in Rathbane at 7pm

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior B Hurling Championship

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Cappamore in Caherelly at 7.30pm

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior A Football Championship

Knockane v Pallasgreen in Knockane at 12noon

South G.A.A.

Junior Football Championship Round 2

Bruree v Ballylanders in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Junior Hurling Championship Round 3

Camogue Rovers v Knockainey in Bruff at 12.30pm

Bruff v Staker Wallace in Knocklong at 6pm

Garryspillane v Blackrock in Kilmallock at 2pm

Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final

Knockainey v Inter Runners Up in Bruff at 6pm

West G.A.A.

Minor Football Championship

Athea v Ballysteen in Athea at 7pm

Junior B Football Championship

St Senans v St Kierans in Ballyhahill at 7pm

 

Monday 17th July

County

Football League Division 1 Round 5

St. Patrick’s v Rathkeale in Rhebogue at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Football Championship

Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Crecora/Manister in Clarina at 7.30pm

 

Tuesday 18th July

County

Premier Minor Football Championship Round 4

Fr. Casey’s v Newcastle West in Abbeyfeale at 7.30pm

Adare v Monaleen in Adare at 7.30pm

Claughaun v Mungret/St. Paul’s in Claughaun at 7.30pm

Galbally v Rathkeale in Galbally at 7.30pm

Hurling League Division 2 

Granagh/Ballingarry v Doon in Ballingarry at 7.30pm

Football League Division 1 Round 2

Newcastle West v Dromcollogher/Broadford in Newcastle West at 8pm

Football League Division 3 Round 6

Bruff v Pallasgreen in Bruff at 7.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior B Football Championship

Abbey Sarsfields v Ballybrown in Clarina at 7.30pm

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Minor Football Champiomnship

Pallasgreen v Cappamore in Pallasgreen at 7.30pm

South G.A.A.

Junior Football Championship Round 2

Bruree v Ballylanders in Knocklong at 7.30pm

Minor Football Championship Round 1

Croom v Bruff in Banogue at 7.30pm

West G.A.A.

Minor Football Championship

Clan na Gael v St Kierans in Monagea at 7.45pm

 

Wednesday 19th July

County

Hurling League Division 5 Semi Finals

Killeedy v Crecora/Mainster in Mick Neville Park at 7pm (extra time if required)

Claughaun/Old Christians v Tournafulla in Croagh at 7pm (extra time if required)

Hurling League Division 2

Monaleen v Effin in Monaleen at 7.30pm

Football League Division 2 Round 7

Castlemahon v Oola in Quaid Park at 7.30pm