Limerick G.A.A. Week Fixtures:

Thursday 20th April

County

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Rd 1

Adare v Fr Caseys in Newcastle West at 7pm

Dromcollogher/Broadford v Na Piarsaigh in Askeaton at 7pm

Hurling League Division 3 Round 2

Blackrock v Bruree in Kilfinane at 6.30pm

South G.A.A.

Intermediate Championship Quarter Final

Blackrock v Bruree in Kilfinane at 6.45pm

Junior B Football League Round 2

Castletown/Ballyagran v Galbally in Ballyagran at 7pm

 

Friday 21st April

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Rd 1

Ballysteen v Oola in Mungret at 7pm

Newcastle West v St Patrick’s in Mick Neville Park

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Glin v Mungret/St Paul’s in Askeaton at 7pm

Claughaun v St Senan’s in Adare at 7pm

Bruff v Galbally in Hospital at 7pm

Castlemahon v Athea in Tournafulla at 7pm

Cappamore v Mountcollins in Ballyagran at 7pm

Premier Minor Hurling Championship Round 2

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret/St.Paul’s in Caherdavin at 6.30pm

Doon v Patrickswell in Doon at 6.30pm

Kilmallock v Adare in Kilmallock at 6.30pm

Ahane v Garryspillane in Mackey Park at 6.30pm

Minor Hurling 13 A Side Competition Round 2

Caherline v Hospital/Herbertstown in Caherline at 6.30pm

Templeglantine v Glenroe (C Team) in Templeglantine at 6.30pm

South Liberties v St.Kieran’s in Dooley Park at 6.30pm

Hurling League Division 4 Round 2

Staker Wallace v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Fr.Ryan Park at 6.30pm

City G.A.A.

Minor Football Championship

Monaleen v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Monaleen at 7pm

Ballybrown v Southside Gaels in Clarina at 7pm

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior Football League

Fedamore v Ballybricken/Bohermore in Fedamore at 7pm

Knockane v Ahane in Knockane at 7pm

 

Saturday 22nd April

Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Rd 1

Monaleen v Rathkeale in Clarina at 7pm

St Kieran’s v Ballylanders in Bruff at 7pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Gerald Griffins v Pallasgreen in The Bog Garden at 7pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League

Patrickswell v St Patricks in Patrickswell at 7pm

Mungret/St Pauls v Crecora/Manister in Mungret at 7pm

 

Sunday 23rd April

County

U21 B Hurling Championship Final

Ballybricken/Bohermore v Cappamore in Caherconlish at 4pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Championship Group 1

Bruff v Galbally in Hospital at 7pm

Hurling League Division 2 Round 1

Granagh/Ballingarry v Doon in Ballingarry at 6.30pm

City G.A.A.

Junior A Hurling League

Monaleen v Ballybrown in Monaleen at 2.30pm

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior A Hurling League

Caherline v Kilteely/Dromkeen in Caherconlish at 6.30pm

Ahane v Murroe/Boher in Ahane at 6.30pm

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior Football League

Pallasgreen v Oola in Pallasgreen at 7pm

South Minor Hurling League Semi Final

Ballyhoura Gaels v Bruff in Kilfinane at 12.30p.m.

South G.A.A.

Junior Hurling League

Dromin/Athlacca v Blackrock in Athlacca at 12noon

Camogue Rovers v Glenroe in Meanus at 12noon

Bruree v Staker Wallace in Bruree at 6.30pm

 

Monday 24th April

City G.A.A.

Junior B Hurling League

Ballybrown v Claughaun in Clarina at 7pm

South G.A.A.

Junior Hurling League

Bruff v Kilmallock in Bruff at 7pm

 

Tuesday 25th April

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior B Hurling League

Fedamore v Cappamore in Fedamore at 7pm

Doon v Ballybricken/Bohrmore in Doon at 7pm

 

Wednesday 26th April

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Minor Football Championship

Padraig Pearse v South Liberties in Caherelly at 7pm