Limerick G.A.A. Last Week Results:

Inter-County

Allianz Hurling League Semi Final

Limerick 0-11 Galway 1-21

Electric Ireland Munster Football Championship Quarter Final

Limerick 1-10 Waterford 0-09

Munster U17 Hurling Competition

Limerick 0-06 Cork 0-16

County

LIT Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 1

Bruree 2-14 Feohanagh 1-10

U21 A Hurling Championship Semi Final

Bruff 2-16 Mungret/St Pauls 3-11

Hurling League Division 1 Round 2

Ahane 1-16 Garryspillane 1-16

Patrickswell 0-19 Knockainey 0-09

Na Piarsaigh received walkover from Murroe/Boher

Hurling League Division 1 Round 3

Adare 0-19 Na Pairsaigh 1-16

Kilmallock 3-23 Knockainey 0-11

Ahane received walkover from Murroe/Boher

Garryspillane 0-18 Patrickswell 0-16

Hurling League Division 2 Round 2

South Liberties 3-18 Croom 1-13

Ballybrown 1-25 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-09

Doon 2-17 Monaleen 0-16

Mungret/St Pauls 1-24 Effin 3-10

Hurling League Division 2 Round 3

Doon 1-17 Croom 1-09

Hurling League Division 3 Round 2

Glenroe 0-18 Cappamore 1-15

Dromin/Athlacca 0-21 Bruff 0-10

Hurling League Division 3 Round 3

Blackrock 1-14 Glenroe 0-13

Hurling League Division 4 Round 2

Kilmallock 3-13 Feenagh/Kilmeedy 0-13

Hurling League Division 4 Round 3

Feenagh/Kilmeedy 3-15 Dromcollogher/Broadford 0-14

Knockaderry 2-16 Staker Wallace 0-18

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-21 Monagea 3-12

Hurling League Division 5 Round2

Askeaton 1-13 St. Kieran’s 0-10

Killeedy 5-16 Croagh/Kilfinny 0-09

Claughaun/Old Christians 4-16 Mungret St Pauls 1-04

Hurling League Division 5 Round 3

Killeedy 2-27 Mungret/St. Pauls 1-09

Claughaun/Old Christians 1-17 Templeglantine 1-12

Football League Division 3 Round 1

Mungret/St. Pauls 2-11 Pallsasgreen 1-07

Premier Minor Football Championship Round 1

Monaleen 2-07 Galbally 1-07

Mungret/St. Pauls 1-11 Newcastle West 0-07

Rathkeale 1-10 Claughaun 1-05

Minor Football 13 aside Competition

Knockainey 5-05 Hospital/Herbertstown 2-07

 

City G.A.A.

Junior A Football League

Monaleen 0-12 Kildimo/Pallaskenry 0-08

Crecora/Manister 0-13 Na Piarsaigh 1-06

Junior B Football league

Mungret/St Pauls 3-14 St Patricks 2-12

Horse & Hound Bar Mulgrave St. Senior Hurling Semi-final

Patrickswell 0-16 Ballybrown 0-14

Monaleen received walkover from Na Piarsaigh

Minor Football Championship

Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-18 St Patricks 1-14

 

East G.A.A.

Pierse Motors Tipperary Brian Butler Cup Semi-Finals

Doon 2-14 Murroe/Boher 1-07

Caherline 1-17 Pallasgreen 1-09

Pierse Motors Tipperary Junior B Hurling League Rd 2

Fedamore 0-14 Ballybricken/Bohermore 1-10

Pierse Motors Tipperary Minor Football Championship Rd 1

Oola 6-13 Pallasgreen 0-05

Kilteely/Dromkeen 1-09 Cappamore 1-04

 

 

South G.A.A.

Junior A Football League

Galtee Gaels 1-13 Camogue Rovers 1-08

Hospital/Herbertstown 1-17 Ballylanders 0-13

Junior B Football League

Camogue Rovers 4-10 Galbally 2-08

Banogue 4-14 Galtee Gaels 2-12

Minor Football League

Ballylanders 3-13 Bruff 3-11

 

West G.A.A.

Senior Football Championship Semi Final  

St Kierans 0-16 Rathkeale 2-07

Intermediate Football Championship Semi Final

Gerald Griffins 5-10 Athea 1-08

Junior A Hurling League Rd 3

Feenagh/Kilmeedy received walkover from Rathkeale

Minor A Football Championship Rd 1

Ballysteen 3-17 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1-05

St Kierans 7-18 Athea/Mountcollins Rangers 0-07

Junior B Hurling League Round 2

Newcastle West 0-19 Templeglantine 1-15

Tournafulla 5-15 Duagh 0-04

Junior B Hurling League Round 3

Feohanagh 1-17 Askeaton 0-05