Limerick (County) Fixtures released this Monday morning 24th. September by CCC

Limerick (County) Fixtures released this Monday morning 24th. September by CCC

Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Quarter Final – ETIN
Kilmallock v MurroeBoher 07/10 PaircnanGael 2.00pm
Patrickswell v South Liberties 07/10 PaircnanGael 3.45pm

Credit Union County Senior Hurling Championship Semi Final – ETIN
Doon v Patrickswell/South Liberties 14/10 PaircnanGael 2.00pm
Na Piarsaigh v Kilmallock/MurroeBoher 14/10 PaircnanGael 3.45pm
Final – October 27th

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 5
KildimoPallaskenry v Pallasgreen 30/09 Kilmallock 3.45pm

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 4
Garryspillane v Blackrock 30/09 Kilmallock 2.00pm

LIT County Premier Intermediate Hurling Championship Rd 7
Garryspillane v Pallasgreen 06/10 Caherconlish 4.00pm
Mungret v Feohanagh 06/10 Askeaton 4.00pm Blackrock v KildimoPallaskenry 06/10 Ballyagran 4.00pm
Bruff v Bruree 06/10 Kilmallock 4.00pm
Semi Final – Weekending Oct 14th – Extra Time if Necessary Final – Weekending Oct 21st

Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Championship Quarter Finals – ETIN
Croom v Effin 06/10 Kilmallock 2.15pm
GranaghBallingarry v Knockaderry 06/10 Newcastlewest 3.00pm
Nick Grene Sportsground Mgt County Intermediate Hurling Relgation Final
Claughaun v Dromcollogher Broadford 06/10 Bruff 2.15pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Hurling Championship Semi Finals – ETIN
Tournafulla v Doon 06/10 Bruff 4.00pm
Killeedy v Patrickswell 06/10 Ballyagran 2.15pm
Final – October 20th
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior B Hurling Championship Semi Finals – ETIN
Doon v Garryspillane 07/10 Claughaun 12noon
Cappamore v Feohanagh 07/10 Bruff 12noon
Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Quarter Finals – ETIN
Monaleen v St Kierans 29/09 Kilmallock 2.45pm
Ballylanders v Ballysteen 29/09 Kilmallock 4.15pm

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Semi Finals – ETIN
Adare v TBC 06/10 TBC TBC
Newcastlewest v TBC 06/10 TBC TBC
Final – Weekending October 21st

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship Relegation Final
Na Piarsaigh v St Patricks 29/09 Claughaun 3.00pm

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football ChampionshipQuarter Finals – ETIN
Galbally v Glin 29/10 Feenagh 3.00pm
Mungret v Gerald Griffins 29/10 Askeaton 4.00pm
Semi Finals – Weekending October 07th – Extra Time if Necessary Final – Week ending October 21st

Griffin Coaches County Intermediate Football Relegation Final
Bruff v Castlemahon 29/09 Ballyagran 3.00pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Qualifying Round
Monagea v Hospital Herbertstown 26/09 Mick Neville Park 8.00pm
Oola v KildimoPallaskenry 25/09 Kilbreedy 8.30pm
South Liberties v Cappagh 25/09Knocklong 8.00pm
Croom v Monaleen 25/09 Rhebogue 8.00pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Championship Quarter Finals
KilteelyDromkeen v TBC 29/09 TBC TBC
Fr Caseys v TBC 29/09 TBC TBC
Cappamore v TBC 29/09 TBC TBC
Ballybrown v TBC 29/09 TBC TBC
Semi Final – Week ending October 06th – Extra if Necessary Final – Weekending October 20th

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior A Football Relegation Semi Finals
Newcastlewest v Pallasgreen 29/09 Bruff 4.00pm
BallybrickenBoher. v Fedamore 29/09 Caherconlish 4.00pm

Woodlands House Hotel County Junior B Football Championship Quarter Finals – ETIN
Castletown Ballyagran v Knockaderry/Drom Broadford 14/10 Feenagh 12noon
Galtee Gaels v Knockaderry/Drom Broadford 14/10 Ballyagran 12noon
Woodlands House Hotel County Junior B Football Championship Semi Finals – ETIN
Mungret v
Na Piarsiagh v

Q3 Security County Premier Minor Hurling Championship Semi Final – ETIN
Mungret v Garryspillane 25/09 Gaelic Grounds 8.00pm
Patrickswell v Na Piarsaigh 25/09 Gaelic Grounds 6.30pm
Final
Q3 Security County Premier Minor Football Final
Mungret v Fr Casey’s 29/09 Askeaton 2.00pm
Q3 Security Minor A Hurling Championship Semi Final
KildimoPallaskenry v Croagh Kilfinny/Rathkeale 02/10 Mick Neville Park 8.00pm
Ballybrown v KilteelyDromkeen 30/09 Rhebogue 8.00pm

Q3 Security Minor B Hurling Championship Semi Final
Caherline v Southside Gaels 29/09 Cappamore 2.00pm
CoisLaoi Gaels v GranaghBallingarry 29/09 Ballyagran 2.00pm

Q3 Security Minor A Football Championship Semi Final
Newcastle West vBallylanders/KildimoPallaskenry 06/10 Kilbreedy/The Bog Garden 2.00pm
Kilpeacon v Ballylanders/KildimoPallaskenry 06/10 Kilbreedy/Clarina 2pm

Q3 Security Minor B Football Championship Semi Final
Shannon Gaels v Knockainey 29/10 The Bog Garden 2.00pm
Caherconlish/KilteelyDromkeen v St Patricks 30/09 Bruff 2.00pm

No automatic alt text available.