Limerick Bord na nOg Week Fixtures:

Fixtures:

Monday 14th August

U16 Hurling Division 1

Ballyhoura Gaels v Na Piarsaigh in Kilbreedy at 7pm

Ballybrown home to Garryspillane at 7pm

Mungret/St. Paul’s home to Patrickswell at 7pm

Killacolla Gaels v Kilpeacon in Ballyagran at 7pm

Murroe/Boher v Doon in Boher at 7pm

Ahane home to Adare at 7pm

U16 Hurling Division 2

Templeglantine home to Granagh/Ballingarry at 7pm

Killeedy/Tournafola v Newcastle West in Killeedy at 7pm

Clann na nGael v Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan in Knockaderry at 7pm

Knockainey home to Southside Gaels at 7pm

Croom home to Monaleen at 7pm

Cappamore home to Bruff at 7pm

U16 Hurling Division 3

Dromcollogher/Broadford home to Glenroe at 7pm

St. Kieran’s home to Caherline at 7pm

Dromin/Athlacca/Bangoue v South Liberties in Banogue at 7pm

U16 Hurling 13 a side

Croagh/Kilfinny home to Pallasgreen at 7pm

Kilteely/Dromkeen home to Rathkeale at 7pm

 

Tuesday 15th August

U14 Hurling Division 3

Templeglatine home to Backrock at 7pm

 

Wednesday 16th August

U14 Hurling Division 1

Na Piarsaigh home to Mungret/St. Paul’s at 7pm

Murroe/Boher v Bruff in Boher at 7pm

Newcastle West home to Monaleen at 7pm

Cois Laoi Gaels v Ballybrown in Effin at 7pm

Cappamore home to Patrickswell at 7pm

U14 Hurling Division 2

Hospital/Herbertstown home to Kilpeacon at 7pm

Southside Gaels v Garryspillane in Claughaun at 7pm

St. Lawrences v Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue in Caherconlish at 7pm

Kilmallock home to Ahane at 7pm

Killacolla Gaels v Kildimo/Pallaskenry in Ballyagran at 7pm

Belville Gaels v Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan in Feenagh at 7pm

Killeedy/Tournafola v Adare in Tournafola at 7pm

St. Kieran’s home to Knockaderry at 7pm

U14 Hurling Division 3

Dromcollogher/Broadford home to Croom at 7pm

Granagh/Ballingarry home to Pallasgreen at 7pm

U14 Hurling 13 a side

Kilteely/Dromkeen home to Glenroe at 7pm

Rathkeale home to Monagea at 7pm

U16 Football Division 1

Galbally home to Claughaun at 7pm