Limerick Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Limerick Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Results:

Under 14 Football Division 1
Fr. Casey’s 1-12, Monaleen 1-6.

Under 14 Hurling 13 aside

Granagh/Ballingarry 4-11, Croom 0-3.

Under 16 Hurling Division 3

Caherline 4-11, Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 3-12

Fixtures:

Thursday 12th July

Under 16 Football Division 1

Fr. Casey’s v Galbally in Abbeyfeale at 7.15pm

Under 16 Hurling Division 2

Glenroe v Sarsfields in Glenroe at 7.30pm

Friday 13th July

Under 16 Football Division 3

St. Senan’s v Rathkeale Cappagh in Foynes at 7pm

Sunday 15th July

Under 16 Football Division 1

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v St. Patrick’s in Askeaton at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 2

Belville Gaels v Killacolla Gaels in Quaid Park at 7.15pm

Monday 16th July

Under 16 Football Division 1

Monaleen v Kilpeacon in Monaleen at 7.15pm

Fr. Casey’s v Mungret in Abbeyfeale at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 2

Croom v Sarsfields in Croom at 7.15pm

Claughaun v Oola in Claughaun at 7.15pm

Cappamore v Adare in Cappamore at 7.15pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v St. Kieran’s in Kildimo at 7.15pm

Knockainey v Ahane in Knockainey at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 3

Granagh/Ballingarry v St. Senan’s in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

Knockaderry/Monagea v Galtee Gaels in Monagea at 7.15pm

Ballylanders v Caherconlish in Ballylanders at 7.15pm

Rathkeale Cappagh v Glin in Mick Neville Park at 7.15pm

Dromcollogher Broadford v Athea in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

Bruff v South Liberties in Bruff at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 2

Cois Laoi Gaels v Killeedy Tournafulla at 7.30pm

Tuesday 17th July

Under 14 Football Division 3

Monaleen v Claughaun in Monaleen at 7.15pm

Wednesday 18th July

Under 14 Football Division 1

Newcastle West v Ballybrown in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Mungret v Monaleen in Mungret at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 2

Oola v Hospital Herbertstown in Oola at 7.15pm

Killacolla Gaels v Ahane in Bruree at 7.15pm

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Belville Gaels in Askeaton at 7.15pm

Knockaderry Monagea v Dromcollogher Broadford in Knockaderry at 7.15pm

Kilpeacon v Bruff in Ballybricken Bohermore at 7.15pm

Galbally v Cappamore in Galbally at 7.15pm

St. Senan’s v Adare in Foynes at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 3

Blackrock v Cois Laoi Gaels in Kilfinane at 7.15pm

Granagh/Ballingarry v Mungret in Ballingarry at 7.15pm

Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Pallasgreen in Athlacca at 7.15pm

Glin v Athea in Glin at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football 13 aside

Croom v Galtee Gaels in Croom at 7.15pm

Kilteely Dromkeen v Caherconlish in Kilteely at 7.15pm

No automatic alt text available.