Limerick Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures.

Limerick Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures.

Results:

Under 16 Hurling Division 1
Doon 2-18, Patrickswell 2-9; Adare 4-5, Southside Gaels 0-17; Ballybrown 3-13, Monaleen 2-10; Doon 0-17, Adare 0-14; Ballybrown 4-26, Kilpeacon 2-13; Mungret 3-17, Patrickswell 1-8; Monaleen 2-18, Bruff 1-6.
Under 16 Hurling Division 2
Sarsfields 2-13, Blackrock 1-13; Murroe Boher 7-17, Glenroe 2-4; Knockaderry/Monagea 3-12, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-9; Ahane 9-16, Croom 5-8; Newcastle West 1-10, Killeedy Tournafulla 1-5; Cois Laoi Gaels 9-18, Belville Gaels 1-6; Na Piarsaigh 4-11, Cappamore 2-13; Kilmallock 2-8, Garryspillane 1-7; Glenroe 4-10, Sarsfields 3-9; Murroe Boher 4-17, Blackrock 4-14; Killacolla Gaels 1-22, Sarsfields 0-5;
Newcastle West 7-10, Glenroe 2-6; Cappamore 5-13, Kilmallock 6-9; Hospital Herbertstown 3-19, Na Piarsaigh 0-7; Knockaderry Monagea 1-18, Garryspillane 1-10.
Under 16 Hurling Division 3
St. Kieran’s 5-7, Dromin Athlacca Banogue 4-5; Caherline 4-14, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 3-9; Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 4-12, South Liberties 0-13; Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 2-14, St. Kieran’s 2-3; Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 3-18, St. Kieran’s 3-7; Granagh Ballingarry 3-11, South Liberties 2-12; Dromin Athlacca Banogue 4-11, Caherline 2-1.
Under 14 Hurling Division 1
Doon 5-8, Mungret 0-3; Mungret 4-6, Ballybrown 0-3.
Under 14 Hurling Division 2
Murroe Boher 17-24, Kilpeacon 2-0; Knockaderry Monagea 3-10, Dromcollogher Broadford 3-3; Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-8, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 1-4; Dromin Athlacca Banogue 1-11, Killacolla Gaels 2-5; Cappamore 2-5, Knockainey 1-5; Cois Laoi Gaels 7-19, Killeedy Tournafulla 0-3; Kilmallock 8-13, Garryspillane 0-3.
Under 14 Hurling Division 3
South Liberties 6-10, Pallasgreen 1-6; Caherline 4-11, Na Piarsaigh 1-3; Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 6-10, St. Kieran’s 3-2.
Under 13 Hurling Division 1
Doon 2-7, Ballybrown 0-2; Na Piarsaigh 12-9, Patrickswell 0-1; Ahane 3-8, Adare 2-4; Mungret 1-6, Murroe Boher 2-2.
Under 13 Hurling Division 2
Killeedy Tournafulla 10-6, Kilpeacon 0-4; Templeglantine 1-3, Newcastle West 0-6; Cappamore 6-4, Caherline 1-4; Kilmallock 7-19, Pallasgreen 0-0.
Under 13 Hurling Division 3
St. Kieran’s 2-5, Knockaderry Monagea 1-2; Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 2-1, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 1-1.
Under 16 Football Division 1

Fr. Casey’s 6-10, Galbally 2-4; Monaleen 4-11, Kilpeacon 4-10; Fr. Casey’s 4-7, Mungret 2-5; Newcastle West 3-13, Galbally 1-6.

Under 16 Football Division 2

Killacolla Gaels 6-12, Belville Gaels 2-3; Claughaun 4-11, Oola 1-7; Adare 7-9, Cappamore 1-6; St. Kieran’s 4-14, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 1-5; Ahane 2-11, Knockainey 3-5.

Under 16 Football Division 3
Rathkeale Cappagh 4-5, St. Senan’s 1-7; St. Senan’s 3-12, Granagh/Ballingarry 1-6; Knockaderry/Monagea 5-15, Galtee Gaels 0-7; Ballylanders 3-18, Caherconlish 0-0; Rathkeale Cappagh 7-33, Glin 0-1; Dromcollogher Broadford 4-3, Athea 2-5; South Liberties 5-8, Bruff 2-6.

Under 14 Football Division 1
Monaleen 7-9, Mungret 1-12; Newcastle West 3-14, Monaleen 1-4.

Under 14 Football Division 2

Oola 3-12, Hospital Herbertstown 1-4; Ahane 3-9, Killacolla Gaels 1-11; Belville Gaels 3-7, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 0-9; Dromcollogher Broadford 10-5, Knockaderry Monagea 2-3; Bruff 1-6, Kilpeacon 1-4; Galbally 2-13, Cappamore 3-2; St. Senan’s 7-18, Adare 2-2.

Under 14 Football Division 3

Cois Laoi Gaels 5-8, Blackrock 2-1; Granagh/Ballingarry 4-15, Mungret 1-4; Dromin Athlacca Banogue 4-9, Pallasgreen 1-2; Claughaun 10-9, Monaleen 2-5; Athea 9-5, Glin 1-4.

Fixtures:

Thursday July 26th

Under 14 Hurling Division 3

Blackrock v Na Piarsaigh in Kilfinane at 7pm

Under 13 Hurling Division 1

Bruff v Adare in Bruff at 7.15pm
Monaleen v Doon in Monaleen at 7.15pm
Ballybrown v Munget in Ballybrown at 7.15pm
Under 13 Hurling Division 2
Newcastle West v Kilpeacon in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Belville Gaels v Templeglantine in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 7.15pm

Garryspillane v Kilmallock in Knocklong at 7.15pm

Cappamore v Cois Laoi Gaels in Cappamore at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling Division 3

Dromcollogher Broadford v Knockaderry Monagea in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

St. Kieran’s v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling 13 aside

Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Knockainey at in Banogue 7.15pm

Croom v Glenroe in Croom at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 1

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v St. Patrick’s in Askeaton at 7.15pm

Monday July 30th

Under 16 Football Division 1

Newcastle West v Monaleen in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Kilpeacon v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Crecora at 7.15pm

Mungret v St. Patricks in Mungret at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 2

St. Kieran’s v Belville Gaels in St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Adare v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Adare at 7.15pm

Ahane v Croom in Ahane at 7.15pm

Killacolla Gaels v Cappamore in Bruree at 7.15pm

Oola v Knockainey in Oola at 7.15pm

Sarsfields v Claughaun in Kilteely at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 3

Glin v Granagh/Ballingarry in Glin at 7.15pm

South Liberties v Knockaderry Monagea in South Liberties at 7.15pm

Galtee Gaels v Ballylanders in Galtee Gaels at 7.15pm

Athea v Rathkeale Cappagh in Athea at 7.15pm
Mungret v Caherconlish in Mungret at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling 13 aside

Glenroe v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Glenroe at 7.15pm

Wednesday August 1st

Under 14 Football Division 1

Fr. Casey’s v Mungret in Abbeyfeale at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 2

Hospital Herbertstown v Galbally in Hospital at 7.15pm

Ahane v Oola in Ahane at 7.15pm

St. Kieran’s v Knockaderry Monagea in St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Cappamore v Kilpeacon in Cappamore at 7.15pm

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Bruff at 7.15pm

Cappagh Rathkeale v St. Senan’s in Cappagh at 7.15pm

Adare v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Adare at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 3
Cois Laoi Gaels v Ballylanders in Effin at 7.15pm

Athea v Granagh Ballingarry in Athea at 7.15pm

Mungret v St. Patrick’s in Mungret at 7.15pm

Blackrock v Pallasgreen in Kilfinane at 7.15pm

Claughaun v Glin in Claughaun at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football 13 aside

Caherconlish v Galtee Gaels in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

Image may contain: text