GAA Club Results Saturday15 Sept – Fixtures Sunday 16 Sept

GAA Club Results Saturday15 Sept – Fixtures Sunday 16 Sept

Results
Saturday 15th. September

County
Irish Wire Products Ltd Senior Football Championship Group 1 Round 5
Ballylanders 1.11 Na Piarsaigh 0.11
Adare 3.09 St Senans 1.11
Monaleen 1.15 Dromcollogher/Broadford 1.11

Griffins Coaches Intermediate Football Championship Group 2 Round 5
Galbally 2.08 Rathkeale 0.07
Mountcollins 1.11 Castlemahon 0.07
Gerald Griffins 2.16 Galtee Gaels 1.12

Woodlands House Hotel Adare Junior A Football Championship Group 2 Round 5                                                               Hospital/Herbertstown 2.14 Kildimo Pallaskenry 1.04
Kilteely/Dromkeen 4.09 Crecora/Manister 2.07
Monagea received walkover Pallasgreen Scr

Woodlands House Hotel Adare Junior ‘A’ Hurling Championship Quarter Final
Patrickwell 2.18 Caherline 1.13

South G.A.A.
City South Minor B Hurling Championship Semi Final Replay
Southside Gaels 3.12 Glenroe 1.07

West G.A.A.
Minor ‘A’ Football Final
Newcastle West 2.12 Ballysteen 3.06

FIXTURES

Sunday 16th September
County
Senior Football Championship Group 2 Round 5
Ballysteen v Fr Casey’s in Newcastle West at 2pm
Newcastle West v St Kieran’s in Knockaderry at 2pm

Woodlands House Hotel Adare Junior A Football Championship Group 3 Round 5
Ballylanders v Cappamore in Kilteely at 5pm

Woodlands House Hotel Adare Junior A Football Championship Group 4 Round 5

Croom Walkover Ballybricken/Bohermore Scr
Ahane v Ballybrown in Caherdavin at 5pm

East G.A.A.
Minor A Football Championship Final
Kilpeacon v Oola in Kilteely at 1pm
Minor A Hurling Championship Final
Cappamore v Eastgaels in Doon at 1pm
Minor B Hurling Championship Final
Caherline v Pallasgreen in Cappamore at 5.30pm

South G.A.A.
Junior B Hurling Championship Final
Garryspillane v Blackrock in Bruff at 5.30pm
City South Minor A Hurling Championship Final
Kildimo/Pallaskenry v Ballybrown in Rathbane at 5pm
Junior B Football Championship Semi Finals
Castletown/Ballyagran v Banogue in Croom at 5pm (extra time if needed)
Galtee Gaels v Camogue Rovers in Knocklong at 5pm (extra time if needed)
City South Minor B Football Championship Semi Final
Bruff v St Patricks in Fedamore at 5.30pm (extra time if needed)

West G.A.A.
Junior B Football Championship Semi Final
Granagh/Ballingarry v Knockaderry in Croagh at 6pm (extra time if needed)

Image may contain: people playing sport, grass, outdoor and nature