COUNTY GAA RESULTS weekending Sun 15 April

COUNTY GAA RESULTS weekending Sunday 15 April

Irish Wire Products Ltd County Senior Football Championship
Thu, 12 Apr, Venue: Childers Rd, (Round 1), Monaleen 2-6 Na Piarsaigh 0-12
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Ballybrown, (Round 2), Monaleen 1-9 St Senan’s 0-7
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Askeaton, (Round 2), St Kieran’s 1-10 St Patrick’s 0-8

Mint Catering County Premier U21 Hurling Championship
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Kilbreedy, (Semi Final ), Doon 4-12 Na Piarsaigh 1-15

County U21 A Hurling Championship
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Croagh, (Final ), Newcastle West 2-10 Claughaun Old Christians 2-6

County U21 B Hurling Championship
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Caherconlish, (Final ), Hospital Herbertstown 0-18 Kilteely Dromkeen 1-7

County U21 (13 a side) Hurling Competition
Sun 15 Apr. Venue : Kilfinane (Final) Glenroe 1.13 Knockainey 1.06.

County Premier Minor Football Championship
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: St Kieran’s G.A.A, (Round 2), Fr Caseys 3-10 St Kieran’s 2-4
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Mungret, (Round 2), Mungret St Paul’s 5-8 Monaleen 5-6
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: The Bog Garden, (Round 2), Rathkeale 0-14 Claughaun 2-4

County Hurling League Division 4
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: KIlfinane, (Round 2), Glenroe 1-16 Knockaderry 1-16

County Football League Division 4
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Pairc Abha Bhan, (Round 3), Crecora Manister 2-7 Gerald Griffins 0-11

City Junior A hurling League
Sat, 14 Apr, Venue: Patrickswell, (1), Patrickswell 3-12 Mungret St Paul’s 1-8

Fitzsimon’s Printer’s West Minor B Football Championship
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Foynes, (Round 1), St Senan’s 3-11 Granagh/Ballingarry 1-10
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Monagea, (Round 1), Knockaderry/Monagea 4-20 Athea 2-4

City South MFC Group 2
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Croom, (Round 1), Croom W/O Killacolla Gaels –
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Knockainey, (Round 1), Kildimo/Pallaskenry 2-14 Knockainey 2-9

South JBHL Group 2
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Bruree, (Round 1), Camogue Rovers 2-9 Bruree 0-9

EAST JUNIOR A & B FOOTBALL LEAGUE)
Tue, 10 Apr, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 2), Ballybricken Bohermore 0-10 Ahane 0-6

EAST JUNIOR A HURLING LEAGUE
Sun, 15 Apr, Venue: Mackey Park, (Round 2), Ahane 6-17 Murroe Boher 1-13

east junior B hurling league
Wed, 11 Apr, Venue: Ballybricken Bohermore, (Round 2), South Liberties 3-11 Ballybricken Bohermore 2-7

EAST MINOR FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Ballybricken, (Round 2), Kilpeacon 6-7 Pallasgreen 1-13
Fri, 13 Apr, Venue: Cappamore, (Round 2), Caherconlish 3-9 Cappamore 3-5