CLUB Limerick Draw Results & Winners 2018

CLUB LIMERICK DRAW 2018

MAY DRAW 2018 WINNERS

Draw Location: The Croke Park Bar, Croagh, Co. Limerick

1st Prize €12,000 79644 JIM KENNY NA PIARSAIGH

2nd Prize €3,000 76557 JOHN FITZGERALD CRECORA

3rd Prize €2,000 79239 NIALL COLLINS BANOGUE

4th Prize €1,000 85026 ANN O MALLEY CLUB LIMERICK DUBLIN

5th Prize €500 77356 PAT KEANE NEWCASTLEWEST

6th Prize €500 74025 SEAMUS MADIGAN FEOHANAGH CASTLEMAHON

7th Prize €500 81937 DAVE THOMAS CROAGH/KILFINNY

8th Prize €500 81100 DAN BROSNAN CASTLETOWN/BALLYAGRAN

9th Prize €500 77109 DERMOT MURPHY ST. PATRICKS

10th Prize €250 84839 DAMIEN & NOEL WHITE RATHKEALE

11th Prize €250 83169 JERRY O’ SULLIVAN TOURNAFULLA

12th Prize €250 74377 GARRYSPILLANE G.A.A GARRYSPILLANE

13th Prize €250 76167 JACK DILLON GALBALLY

14th Prize €100 81485 HAULIE CONDON FEDAMORE

15th Prize €100 83211 TIMMY JOE HORGAN TOURNAFULLA

16th Prize €100 77080 MAURA HAYES ST. PATRICKS

17th Prize €100 83660 STEVEN MCDONOGH BRUREE

18th Prize €100 85120 GEAROID MURPHY ASKEATON/BALLYSTEEN BORD
NA NOG

19th Prize €100 76439 PAT HANLEY CRECORA

20th Prize €100 80274 PHILOMENA HENNESSY PASCAL O’CONNOR

21st Prize €100 79184 PADDY QUILLE TEMPLEGLANTINE

22nd Prize €100 76285 NOREEN WALLACE GALBALLY

23rd Prize €100 83418 BRIAN KEHOE NA PIARSAIGH

24th Prize €100 78244 PADDY ENGLISH DOON

25th Prize €100 78571 MADGE COWHEY PATRICKSWELL

26th Prize €100 79222 ANNE & CATHERINE O’SHAUGHNESSY TEMPLEGLANTINE

27th Prize €100 79716 TIMMY MULCAHY NA PIARSAIGH

28th Prize €100 82694 ADRIAN WALL ST. SENANS

29th Prize €100 83873 MATT ELLEVSEN HOSPITAL/HERBERTSTOWN

30th Prize €100 84603 MARY & TONY NEVILLE & QUINLIVAN BALLYSTEEN

Liam Bourke, Tresurer Limerick GAA, Sean Burke Assistant Treasurer Limerick GAA, Ken Leonard CLUB Draw CoOrdinator Na Piarsaigh, Jim Kenny Winner €12,000 CLUB Limerick Draw for May, Tim Ryan, Chairman CLUB Limerick Draw, Risteard O Flaherty Chairman Na Piarsaigh GAA

******************************************************************************
APRIL DRAW 2018 WINNERS

Draw Location:  Limerick 95FM

1st Prize €12,000 78377 BREDA HORRIGAN CAPPAGH

2nd Prize €3,000 77021 MICHAEL BEGLEY ST. PATRICKS

3rd Prize €2,000 76226 PAUL O’HALLORAN GALBALLY

4th Prize €1,000 81175 TOM KENNEDY CAHERLINE

5th Prize €500 74054 MARGARET O’DONNELL FEOHANAGH CASTLEMAHON

6th Prize €500 76504 PETER POWER CRECORA

7th Prize €500 81166 PHYLLIS HEELAN CAHERLINE

8th Prize €500 82922 KATHLEEN KEYES CRECORA

9th Prize €500 76578 PAT DALY CRECORA

10th Prize €250 83907 PEIG PHILIPS MONAGEA

11th Prize €250 84107 VALERIE GREENE KILTEELY/DROMKEEN

12th Prize €250 76506 PAT QUIRKE CRECORA

13th Prize €250 80945 PA RANAHAN JNR BALLYSTEEN

14th Prize €100 83695 RYAN & AVA FARRELL CASTLETOWN/B’GRAN

15th Prize €100 75642 N. DALY EDDIE BANKS

16th Prize €100 75813 PAT ROCHE CLAUGHAUN

17th Prize €100 82897 SEAMUS O’BRIEN CROAGH/KILFINNY

18th Prize €100 78624 JOHN MC DERMOTT PATRICKSWELL

19th Prize €100 77151 JOHN QUILLIGAN ST. PATRICKS

20th Prize €100 77463 FR. JOHNNY DALY BRUFF

21st Prize €100 75977 DAN JOE CASEY FR. CASEY’S

22nd Prize €100 76272 JOHN DILLON LONDON GALBALLY

23rd Prize €100 74581 EILEEN GLEESON ASKEATON BALLYSTEEN BORD
NA NOG

24th Prize €100 76927 EILEEN KELLY ST. KIERANS

25th Prize €100 84312 TOM BROWNE CLUB Limerick Dublin

26th Prize €100 84350 PATRICK RYAN OLD CHRISTIANS

27th Prize €100 83052 CAIRN O’BRIEN Kildimo/Pallaskenry

28th Prize €100 74165 MERLY HOWARD BRUREE

29th Prize €100 74697 SINEAD KELLY ST. SENANS

30th Prize €100 74860 PADDY MORTELL EFFIN

*************************************************************************

MARCH DRAW 2018 WINNERS

Draw Location: Limerick 95FM

1st Prize €12,000 84811 MIKE HICKEY CAHERLINE

2nd Prize €3,000 78032 MAIREAD ROCHE Rathkeale

3rd Prize €2,000 80684 JOHN FARRELL HOSPITAL/H’TOWN

4th Prize €1,000 81357 OLLIE MANN CLUB Limerick Dublin

5th Prize €500 74621 ALBERT BOURKE ASKEATON BALLYSTEEN BORD

6th Prize €500 78468 KATE & OLIVIA HERLIHY FEENAGH/KILMEEDY

7th Prize €500 76139 PAUL & TRISH RYAN GALBALLY

8th Prize €500 74328 JOHN BROWNE GARRYSPILLANE

9th Prize €500 80459 JOHN JOE STAFF Kildimo/Pallaskenry

10th Prize €250 77992 JOHN DINNAGE Rathkeale

11th Prize €250 77460 SYLVIA O’RIORDAN BRUFF

12th Prize €250 84559 ENDA NICHOLL BALLYBRICKEN/B’MORE

13th Prize €250 85028 KATIE O CONNOR NA PIARSAIGH

14th Prize €100 85071 JOHN COLEMAN FEENAGH/KILMEEDY

15th Prize €100 77837 DENIS SLATTERY GALTEE GAELS

16th Prize €100 84424 STEPHEN O MEARA Staker Wallace

17th Prize €100 76486 ANTHONY O’CONNELL CRECORA

18th Prize €100 75910 JOHN RYAN (B) OOLA

19th Prize €100 74727 MARY MULLANE ST. SENANS

20th Prize €100 74054 MARGARET O’DONNELL FEOHANAGH CASTLEMAHON

21st Prize €100 77915 BRIAN O’DWYER Rathkeale

22nd Prize €100 82278 JAMES AMBROSE ST. KIERANS

23rd Prize €100 75615 DAN FANNING AHANE

24th Prize €100 83322 MARY HARTNEY ST. SENANS

25th Prize €100 78372 JIM FOLEY CAPPAGH

26th Prize €100 81462 TIMOTHY & DONAGH WALSH MOUNTCOLLINS

27th Prize €100 81238 MAISIE & FIONA WILLIAMS CAHERLINE

28th Prize €100 76611 MIKE SWEENEY CRECORA

29th Prize €100 79332 TOM CONDON KNOCKADERRY

30th Prize €100 84538 LIAM LYNCH ADARE

Call – 061 – 335516

Email – info.clublimerick@gaa.ie