Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Results:

Under 13 Football Division 2 Playoff

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 3-8, St. Senan’s 1-1.

Under 13 Football 13 aside Playoff

Claughaun 7-5, Caherconlish 1-1.

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Final

Caherline 2-11, Templeglantine 2-6.

Under 14 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final

Bruff 3-9, Killacolla Gaels 2-6.

Under 14 Hurling Division 1 Championship Final

Na Piarsaigh 1-12, Doon 2-6.

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Blackrock 3-12, Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 3-6.

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Championship Semi-Final

Newcastle West 3-14, Hospital Herbertstown 1-10.

Under 14 Football Division 2 Championship Semi-Final

Galbally 2-4, St. Senan’s 1-3; Cappamore 4-2, Belville Gaels 2-7.

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Shield Playoff

Sarsfields 1-19, Murroe Boher 1-9

Under 16 Hurling Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 3-9, Dromcollogher Broadford 3-2.

Under 14 Hurling Division 2 Championship Final

Kilmallock 6-7, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 0-5.

Under 14 Hurling 13 aside Final

Granagh/Ballingarry 5-8, Glenroe 1-6.

Under 15 Football Division 2 Final

Cois Laoi Gaels 1-4, St. Kieran’s 0-6.

Fixtures:

Thursday October 4th

Under 13 Football 13aside Playoff

Croom v Caherconlish in Croom at 6pm

Under 13 Football Division 3 Playoff

Knockaderry/Monagea v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Knockaderry at 6pm

Saturday October 6th

Under 16 Hurling Division 1 Championship Final

Mungret v Ballybrown in Claughaun at 11.30am

Under 16 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final

Adare v Monaleen in Rathbane at 3.30pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

South Liberties v Pallasgreen in Rathbane at 5pm

Under 16 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

St. Senan’s v Knockaderry Monagea in Mick Neville Park at 10.30am

Under 14 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Granagh Ballingarry in Mick Neville Park at 10.30am

Sunday October 7th

Under 16 Football Division 1 Shield Semi-Final

Galbally v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Galbally at 12 noon

Under 14 Football Division 1 Championship Final

Monaleen v Newcastle West in Ballyagran at 11.30am

Under 16 Football Division 3 Shield Final

Galtee Gaels v Drom Broadford in Ballyagran 1pm

Under 16 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Ballylanders v Cappagh Rathkeale. Venue & Time TBC

Under 14 Football Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Mungret v Blackrock in Mungret at 12 noon

Under 13 Football Division 2 Final

Oola v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Dooley Park at 4pm

Under 14 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Cois Laoi Gaels v Claughaun in Dooley Park at 5.15pm

No automatic alt text available.
94

People reached
0

Engagements
8

Clicks