Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Results:

Under 16 Hurling Championship Division 1

Mungret 2-15, Doon 3-9; Ballybrown 3-13, Southside Gaels 0-12.

Under 16 Hurling Division 1 Shield Semi-Final

Monaleen 3-16, Kilpeacon 2-6; Adare 1-15, Patrickswell 1-10.

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Playoff

Murroe Boher 3-9, Blackrock 3-7.

Under 16 Hurling Division 3 Championship Final

Granagh/Ballingarry 6-8, Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale 2-11.

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Caherline 6-9, St. Kieran’s 0-3.

Under 16 Football Division 1 Championship Semi-Final

Fr. Casey’s 3-9, Newcastle West 1-10.

Under 13 Hurling Division 1 Final

Na Piarsaigh 2-5, Mungret 1-4.

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Playoff

Garryspillane 3-11, Knockaderry Monagea 0-13.

Under 16 Football Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Dromcollogher Broadford 4-8, Mungret 3-10; Galtee Gaels 1-12, Athea 2-5.

Fixtures:

Wednesday September 26th

Under 13 Football Division 2 Playoff

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v St. Senan’s in Askeaton at 6pm

Winner plays Knockaderry/Monagea. Venue & Time TBC

Thursday September 27th

Under 13 Football 13 aside Playoff

Caherconlish v Claughaun in Caherconlish at 6.15pm

Saturday September 29th

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Shield Final

Templeglantine v Caherline in Mick Neville Park at 10.30am

Under 14 Hurling Division 2 Shield Final

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Mick Neville Park at 10.30am

Under 14 Hurling Division 1 Championship Final

Doon v Na Piarsaigh in Cappamore at 12pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Blackrock v Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale in Mick Neville Park at 12 noon

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Championship Semi-Final

Hospital Herbertstown v Newcastle West in Mick Neville Park at 12 noon

Under 14 Football Division 2 Championship Semi-Final

Galbally v St. Senan’s in Mick Neville Park at 1.30pm

Belville Gaels v Cappamore in Mick Neville Park at 1.30pm

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Shield Playoff

Sarsfields v Murroe Boher in Kilteely at 5pm

Sunday September 30th

Under 16 Hurling Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Dromcollogher Broadford in Askeaton at 11am

Under 14 Hurling Division 2 Championship Final

Kilmallock v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Claughaun 11am

Under 16 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final

Monaleen v Adare in Claughaun at 12.30pm

Under 14 Hurling 13 aside Final

Glenroe v Granagh/Ballingarry in Dooley Park at 4pm

Under 15 Football Division 2 Final

St. Kieran’s v Cois Laoi Gaels in Dooley Park at 5.30pm

Image may contain: 5 people, people smiling, people standing and outdoor