Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Bord na nOg Results & Fixtures

Results:

Under 13 Football 13aside Playoff

Croom 2-6, Caherconlish 1-3.

Under 13 Football Division 3 Playoff

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 7-2, Knockaderry/Monagea 1-5.

Under 16 Hurling Division 1 Championship Final

Mungret 0-16, Ballybrown 0-16

Under 16 Hurling Division 1 Shield Final

Adare 1-11, Monaleen 1-6.

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

South Liberties 2-4, Pallasgreen 1-3.

Under 16 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Knockaderry Monagea 3-14, St. Senan’s 1-5.

Under 14 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Granagh Ballingarry 11-6, Dromin Athlacca Banogue 6-14.

Under 16 Football Division 1 Shield Semi-Final

Galbally 2-13, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 0-10.

Under 14 Football Division 1 Championship Final

Newcastle West 2-6, Monaleen 1-5.

Under 16 Football Division 3 Shield Final

Galtee Gaels 1-11, Drom Broadford 1-5.

Under 16 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Ballylanders 5-14, Cappagh Rathkeale 2-7.

Under 14 Football Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Mungret 6-6, Blackrock 2-3.

Under 13 Football Division 2 Final

Kildimo-Pallaskenry 2-8, Oola 2-4.

Under 14 Football Division 3 Championship Semi-Final

Cois Laoi Gaels 3-3, Claughaun 2-2.

Fixtures:

Saturday October 13th

Under 13 Football Division 1 Final

Mungret v Fr. Casey’s in Mick Neville Park at 10.15am

Under 13 Football Division 3 Final

Monaleen v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Mick Neville Park at 10.15am

Under 14 Hurling Division 3 Final

South Liberties v Blackrock in Hospital at 11am

Under 16 Football Division 1 Championship Semi-Final

Mungret v Monaleen in Mick Neville Park at 11.30am

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Semi-Final

Garryspillane v Cois Laoi Gaels in Dooley Park at 1.30pm

Under 14 Football Division 3 Shield Semi-Final

Pallasgreen v St. Patricks in Pallasgreen at 4pm

Sunday October 14th

Under 16 Hurling Division 3 Shield Final

St. Kieran’s v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Mick Neville Park at 5pm

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Shield Playoff Replay

Na Piarsaigh v Cappamore in Caherdavin at 12 noon

Under 16 Hurling Division 2 Shield Semi-Final

Knockaderry/Monagea v Sarsfields in Knockaderry at 12 noon

Under 14 Football Division 2 Shield Semi-Final

Oola v Adare in Oola at 11.30am

Thursday October 18th

Under 14 Football Division 2 Championship Final

Galbally v Cappamore in Doon at 7.30pm

Image may contain: people playing sport