Bord na nOg Results and Fixtures

Bord na nOg Results and Fixtures

Results:

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Doon 0-13, Newcastle West 0-3; Na Piarsaigh 6-13, Monaleen 0-3.

Under 14 Hurling Division 2

Kilmallock 6-11, Dromin Athlacca Banogue 2-7; Knockainey 6-14, Southside Gaels 0-0; Knockaderry Monagea 1-8, Cois Laoi Gaels 1-6; Belville Gaels 0-11, Adare 0-6; Bruff 4-7, Garryspillane 2-9; Cappamore 2-6, Murroe Boher 1-9.

Under 14 Hurling Division 3
Blackrock 5-12, Na Piarsaigh 0-0; South Liberties 2-8, Templeglantine 2-7.

Under 14 Hurling 13 aside

Glenroe 4-6, Granagh Ballingarry 2-7.

Under 13 Hurling Division 1

Adare 4-8, Bruff 3-4; Monaleen 2-3, Doon 0-3; Mungret 3-5, Ballybrown 1-6.
Under 13 Hurling Division 2
Belville Gaels 2-6, Templeglantine 1-8; Cappamore 5-8, Cois Laoi Gaels 1-4.
Under 13 Hurling Division 3

Dromcollogher Broadford 4-7, Knockaderry Monagea 1-2.

Under 13 Hurling 13 aside
Glenroe 7-8, Dromin Athlacca Banogue 4-4.
Under 13 Football 13 aside

Galtee Gaels 1-6, Mountcollins 0-2.

Under 16 Football Division 1

Newcastle West 4-12, Monaleen 0-5; Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 3-11, Kilpeacon 1-7; Mungret 2-11, St. Patricks 1-6; St. Patrick’s 9-13, Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 1-4.

Under 16 Football Division 2

Knockainey 2-14, Oola 3-9; Claughaun 3-17, Sarsfields 1-7.

Under 16 Football Division 3

Granagh/Ballingarry 4-3, Glin 0-6; Athea 4-4, Rathkeale Cappagh 2-6; Mungret 2-9, Caherconlish 0-6.

Fixtures:

Thursday 2nd August

Under 13 Hurling Division 1

Patrickswell v Ahane in Patrickswell at 7.15pm

Mungret v Monaleen in Mungret at 7.15pm

Murroe Boher v Ballybrown in Murroe at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling Division 2

Belville Gaels v Killeedy Tournafulla in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 7.15pm

Kilpeacon v Templeglantine in Ballybricken at 7.15pm

Cois Laoi Gaels v Caherline in Kilbreedy at 7.15pm
Garryspillane v Pallasgreen in Knocklong at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling Division 3

Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale v St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Dromcollogher Broadford in Askeaton at 7.15pm

South Liberties v Southside Gaels in South Liberties at 7.15pm

Blackrock v Hospital Herbertstown in Kilfinane at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling 13 aside

Croom v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Croom at 7.15pm

Glenroe v Knockainey in Glenroe at 7.15pm

Sunday 5th August

Under 13 Hurling 13 aside

Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Knockainey in Banogue at 7.15pm

Monday 6th August

Under 16 Hurling Division 1

Patrickswell v Monaleen in Patrickswell at 7.15pm

Adare v Mungret in Adare at 7.15pm

Bruff v Kilpeacon in Bruff at 7.15pm

Southside Gaels v Doon in Rhebogue at 7.15pm

Under 16 Hurling Division 2

Murroe Boher v Killacolla Gaels in Murroe at 7.15pm

Belville Gaels v Killeedy Tournafulla in Feenagh Kilmeedy

Knockaderry Monagea v Cappamore in Monagea at 7.15pm

Croom v Garryspillane in Croom at 7.15pm

Newcastle West v Blackrock in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Cois Laoi Gaels v Glenroe in Kilbreedy at 7.15pm

Kilmallock v Hospital Herbertstown in Kilmallock at 7.15pm

Ahane v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Ahane at 7.15pm

Under 16 Hurling Division 3

South Liberties v Dromcollogher Broadford in South Liberties at 7.15pm

St. Kieran’s v Granagh Ballingarry at 7.15pm

Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Askeaton at 7.15pm

Tuesday 7th August

Under 14 Football Division 1

Newcastle West v Ballybrown in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

Under 13 Hurling Division 2

Pallasgreen v Caherline in Pallasgreen at 7.15pm

Wednesday 8th August

Under 16 Football Division 2

Adare v Kildimo Pallaskenry in Adare at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 3

Croagh Kilfinny Rathkeale v Blackrock in Croagh at 7.15pm

Image may contain: one or more people and crowd