Bord na nOg Results and Fixtures

Bord na nOg Results and Fixtures

Results:

Under 14 Hurling Division 1
Monaleen 0-15, Newcastle West 1-9.
Under 14 Hurling Division 2
Dromin Athlacca Banogue 4-7, Garryspillane 2-2.
Under 14 Hurling Division 3
Pallasgreen 3-10, Caherline 0-10; Blackrock 6-16, St. Kieran’s 1-2; South Liberties 3-10, Na Piarsaigh 0-2; Croagh Kifinny Rathkeale 3-11, Templeglantine 0-3.
Under 16 Football Division 1
Galbally 2-10, Kilpeacon 1-11

Under 15 Hurling Division 1 League Final
Mungret 3-11, Bruff 2-13.

Under 15 Football Division 1 League Final

Mungret 2-18, Newcastle West 1-4.

Under 15 Football Division 3 League Final

St. Senan’s 3-9, Galtee Gaels 1-9.

Under 16 Hurling Division 1
Monaleen 5-21, Kilpeacon 2-12; Mungret 4-24, Ballybrown 1-9; Doon 2-30, Bruff 2-9;

Under 16 Hurling Division 2
Murroe Boher 4-13, Killeedy Tournafulla 2-8; Newcastle West 7-19, Belville Gaels 2-3; Cappamore 4-10, Hospital Herbertstown 3-8; Garryspillane 5-8, Na Piarsaigh 1-8; Blackrock 2-16, Killacolla Gaels 3-5; Kilmallock 5-18, Kildimo-Pallaskenry 4-7; Ahane 3-16, Knockaderry Monagea 4-11; Belville Gaels 2-9, Killeedy Tournafulla 1-7.

Under 16 Hurling Division 3

South Liberties 5-12, Dromin Athlacca Banogue 3-3; Granagh Ballingarry 7-17, Dromcollogher Broadford 1-7.

Fixtures:

Monday July 2nd

Under 16 Football Division 1

Newcastle West v Fr. Casey’s in Newcastle West at 7.15pm

St. Patrick’s v Monaleen in St. Patrick’s at 7.15pm

Mungret v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Mungret at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 2

St. Kieran’s v Ahane in St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Kildimo Pallsakenry v Killacolla Gaels in Kildimo at 7.15pm

Knockainey v Croom in Knockainey at 7.15pm

Belville Gaels v Cappamore in Quaid Park at 7.15pm

Claughaun v Ahane in Claughaun at 7.15pm

Under 16 Football Division 3

Caherconlish v Knockaderry Monagea in Caherconlish at 7.15pm

Glin v Dromcollogher Broadford in Glin at 7.15pm

Galtee Gaels v Bruff in Kilbehenny at 7.15pm

Dromin Athlacca Banogue v Granagh Ballingarry in Banogue at 7.15pm

Mungret v Ballylanders in Mungret at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Ballybrown v Na Piarsaigh in Ballybrown at 7.15pm

Tuesday July 3rd

Under 16 Football Division 3

St. Senan’s v Rathkeale Cappagh in Foynes at 7.15pm

Wednesday July 4th

Under 16 Hurling Division 2

Glenroe v Sarsfields in Glenroe at 7.15pm

No automatic alt text available.