Bord na nOg Results and Fixtures

Bord na nOg Results and Fixtures

Results:

Under 14 Hurling Division 1
Monaleen 1-12, Mungret 2-5; Doon 4-22, Ballybrown 2-0; Newcastle West 2-7, Na Piarsaigh 1-10.
Under 14 Hurling Division 2
Dromin Athlacca Banogue 1-18, Bruff 0-3; Cappamore 8-21, Kilpeacon 2-2; Cois Laoi Gaels 3-9, Ahane 0-2; Kildimo Pallaskenry 10-15, Patrickswell 0-3; Kilmallock 4-12, Killacolla Gaels 4-11; Murroe Boher 5-18, Southside Gaels 0-5; Knockaderry Monagea 4-16, Killeedy Tournafulla 1-8; Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan 4-8, Adare 2-7.
Under 14 Hurling Division 3
Templeglantine 5-2, Caherline 1-10; Pallasgreen 4-11, Na Piarsaigh 0-1.
Under 14 Hurling 13 aside
South Liberties 8-13, St. Kieran’s 1-3; Granagh Ballingarry 2-10, Kilteely Dromkeen 3-0.
Under 14 Football Division 1
Newcastle West 6-6, Mungret 0-2.

Fixtures:

Monday June 11th

Under 14 Football Division 2

Oola v Bruff in Oola at 7.15pm

Galbally v Kilpeacon in Galbally at 7.15pm

St. Senan’s v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Foynes at 7.15pm

Knockaderry/Monagea v Adare in Knockaderry at 7.15pm

Killacolla Gaels v Hospital Herbertstown in Bruree at 7.15pm

Ahane v Cappamore in Ahane at 7.15pm

Kildimo-Pallaskenry v Belville Gaels in Pallaskenry at 7.15pm

St. Kieran’s v Cappagh Rathkeale in St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Under 14 Football Division 3

Glin v St. Patricks in Páirc Uí Chathaláin at 7.15pm

Monaleen v Mungret in Monaleen at 7.15pm

Claughaun v Athea in Claughaun at 7.15pm

Wednesday June 13th

Under 14 Hurling Division 1

Na Piarsaigh v Mungret in Caherdavin at 7.15pm

Monaleen v Doon in Monaleen at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 2

Bruff v Killacolla Gaels in Bruff at 7.15pm

Knockainey v Murroe Boher in Knockainey at 7.15pm

Killeeedy Tournafulla v Ahane in Tournafula at 7.15pm

Belville Gaels v Askeaton Ballysteen Kilcornan in Feenagh Kilmeedy at 7.15pm

Garryspillane v Dromin Athlacca Banogue in Knocklong at 7.15pm

Southside Gaels v Kilpeacon in Claughaun at 7.15pm

Dromcollogher Broadford v Cois Laoi Gaels in Dromcollogher at 7.15pm

Adare v Kildimo-Pallaskenry in Adare at 7.15pm

Under 14 Hurling Division 3

St. Kieran’s v Caherline in St. Kieran’s at 7.15pm

Templeglantine v Na Piarsaigh in Templeglantine at 7.15pm

South Liberties v Blackrock in South Liberties at 7.15pm

Image may contain: one or more people and outdoor
Image may contain: 7 people

Boost Unavailable